Physical Medicine & Rehabilitation Residents
PGY-4 | PGY-3 | PGY-2 | Graduated Alumni
Current Residents, 2023-2024
Jacob Goatley, MD
Medical School: University of Toledo College of Medicine
Internship: University of Toledo Medical Center, Toledo, OH
Matthew Hutcherson, MD
Medical School: University of Toledo College of Medicine
Internship: ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital, Monroe, MI
Jordan Perlman, MD
Medical School: University of Toledo College of Medicine
Internship: University of Cincinnati, Cincinnati, OH
Brock DeAngelo, DO
Medical School: Ohio University Heritage College of Osteopathic Medicine
Internship: Mountain Area Health Education Center, Asheville, NC
Rebecca March, DO
Medical School: Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Internship: ProMedica Monroe Regional Hospital, Monroe, MI
Angela Williams, MD
Medical School: University of Toledo College of Medicine
Internship: Mercy St. Vincent Medical Center, Toledo, OH
Cale Melham, MD
Medical School: Indiana University School of Medicine
Internship: IU Health Ball Memorial Hospital, Muncie, IN
Cody Paul, DO
Medical School: Michigan State University College of Osteopathic Medicine
Internship: Trinity Health, Livonia, MI
Angelika Urbaniak, MD
Medical School: Central Michigan University College of Medicine
Internship: Henry Ford Health, Detroit, MI
Recently Graduated Alumni
2023
Benjamin Shehktman, MD - Interventional Spine and Musculoskeletal Medicine Fellowship (Arlington, VA)
Christian Siebenaler, MD - General PM&R Practice (Sandusky, OH)
Joseph Silvestri, MD - General PM&R Practice (Ypsilanti, MI)
2022
William Brady, DO – PM&R/Pain Medicine (Atlanta, GA)
Megan Teeples, MD – General PM&R Practice (Warren, OH)
Adam Schwark, MD – Sports Medicine (Naperville, IL)
2021
Blake Kalie, MD – General PM&R Practice (Cleveland, OH)
Eric Lindsley, MD – Sports Medicine Fellowship (Toledo, OH)
Faiz Tausif, MD – Brain Injury Fellowship Fellowship (Waco, TX)
2020
Grenville Fernandes, MD – Private Practice (Indianapolis, IN)
Gisland Montour, DO – Private Practice (Danville, PA)
Jason Wei, MD – Pain Fellowship (Orlando, FL)
2019
Gregory Benedict, MD – Interventional Pain Fellowship (Pittsburgh, PA)
Preston Harmon, MD – Interventional Pain Fellowship (Tyler, TX)
Trent Milligan, DO – General PM&R Practice (Grand Junction, CO)
2018
Ashley Schneider, MD - Faculty at UTMC PM&R Residency Program (Toledo, OH)
Andrew Tang, DO - Medical Director at Providence Medford Inpatient Rehabilitation (Medford, OR)
2017
Timothy Flesher, MD - Outpatient PM&R Practice (Chillicothe, OH)
Robert Kinne, MD - Interventional Spine & Regenerative Medicine Fellowship (Provo, UT), Sports Medicine
Fellowship (Toledo, OH)
2016
Katherine Guran, MD - Sports Medicine Fellowship (Columbus, OH)
Anirudh Kadambi, MD - Outpatient PM&R/Orthopedics Practice (Redlands, CA)
2015
Kevin Dankert, DO - Sports Medicine Fellowship (Toledo, OH)
Michael Lee, MD - General PM&R Practice (Kern County, CA)
2014
Stacey Hoffmann, MD - Medical Director of Regional Rehab Facilities (Toledo, OH)
April Mancuso, DO - Regenerative Sports Orthopedic Medicine Practice (Fremont, CA)