Spring 2014 Online Course List

Term Dates & Registration Information

"How To" Registration Videos

Looking for the short list (introductory level online courses)? Online Spring Short List

About this page:

This page is updated as changes occur; students can also search for classes on the MyUT portal or view all course listings on the following page: http://www.utoledo.edu/offices/registrar/sch_classes.html

Please direct your questions to us at utdl@utoledo.edu or 866.886.5336.

Term Dates & Registration Information

Most spring courses begin January 6 and will end on May 2. Some courses may have different start or end dates (indicated after the course title) and are noted in the schedule of classes. Priority registration begins October 2, and open registration begins on November 2. Please visit the registrar's page for important dates regarding registration, add/drop and payment due dates.

The last day to add a course online is January 10, but we may be able to help after that date if you are truly at a distance. The last day to add or drop courses in-person is January 17; the withdrawal period runs through March 21 for 16 week courses. Call us if you have questions or are unable to add/drop, 866.886.5336.

Please contact us (utdl@utoledo.edu or 866.886.5336) if you have problems registering for a course. Use your UT email account if you contact the UT Online regarding registration issues.

Only graduate students may register for courses with numeric codes of 5000 and above; you can identify these courses by using the "course" column. The course code format is [2-4 character alpha subject code] and the [4 digit numeric code]. Contact your academic adviser for assistance with selecting courses that meet your program requirements.

Course Schedule Legend

The first column, CRN, is the course reference number, you need this number to register for the course. The COURSE column is the course alpha-numeric code and is linked to the course information page. SEC is the course section number.

The CORE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more the following codes:

The NOTE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more of the following codes:

The CR column indicates the number of credit hours. Variable credit hour courses, e.g. 1-4, usually require adviser or instructor approval to register.

More about this page:

Some instructors provide a sample syllabus or other information about their online courses, this will be linked after the course title.

This page changes frequently, so please check back often for updated courses information or call UT Online at 866.886.5336, or email utdl@utoledo.edu.

CRN COURSE SEC CORE NOTE TITLE; DATE IF OTHER THAN 1/6 - 5/2/14 CR INSTRUCTOR
21080 ACCT3110 901 External Financial Reporting I 4 Nancy Snow
28787 ACCT3120 901 External Financial Reporting II 3 Diana Franz
14052 ACCT3310 901 S V P Accounting Information Systems And Controls
sample syllabus
4 on-campus exams
3 Anthony Holder
28742 ACCT4410 901 Governmental And Not-For-profit Accounting 3 Karin Sauerlender
27534 ACCT4420 901 Auditing 3 Diana Franz
23712 ACCT5000 901 Financial And Managerial Accounting 3 Nancy Snow
26487 ACCT5120 901 C External Financial Reporting II 3 Diana Franz
29935 ACCT5420 901 C Auditing 3 Diana Franz
23713 ACCT6150 901 International Accounting And Taxation 3 Charles Chambers
28743 ACCT6410 901 Governmental And Not-For-profit Accounting 3 Karin Sauerlender
14504 ACTG1040 901 Principles Of Financial Accounting 3 Diane Marker
14505 ACTG1040 902 Principles Of Financial Accounting 3 Diane Marker
29439 ACTG1050 901 Principles Of Management Accounting 3 Diane Marker
14518 ACTG1050 902 Principles Of Management Accounting 3 Diane Marker
18883 ACTG2100 901 Intermediate Accounting I
sample syllabus
3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
14520 ACTG2310 901 Financial Management for Health Care
sample syllabus
3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
14521 ACTG2400 901 Fundamentals Of Taxation 3 Kelley Colston
15606 AFST1200 901 W Introduction To The African Experience 3 Joseph Smith
29433 AFST3700 901 African Women and the Enviornment 3 Elinami Swai
29434 AFST3800 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World 3 Jill Humphries
20380 AFST4980 901 Special Topics In Africana Studies 3 Elinami Swai
27595 AL1110 901 Creative Problem Solving 2 Lori Edgeworth
24202 AL1120 909 Career & Self-Evaluatioin
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Linda Gubbe
26534 AL1150 901 Orientation: Strategies for College Success 3 Susan Modarai
29230 AL1200 901 Applications of Thinking Critically 3 Mark Cuthbertson
26535 AL3000 901 Introduction to Professional Studies
sample syllabus
3 Thomas Atwood
26536 AL4940 901 C Field Experiences and Internship 1-8 Melissa Gleckler
28817 AL4950 901 C Senior Thesis 4 Dennis Lettman
24127 ALS2500 901 INTERDISCIPLINARY APPROACHES TO RESEARCH 2 Mark Cuthbertson
23822 ALS3040 901 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Baby Boomers and American Culture
sample syllabus
4 Linda Gubbe
28838 ALS3040 902 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Heath Care Communication
sample syllabus
4 Brittany Joseph
28839 ALS3040 903 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Business E-Communication
sample syllabus
4 Seth Powless
29313 ALS3050 901 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Overview of Hollywood's Portrayal of American Higher Education in Film
sample syllabus
4 Susan Modarai
28841 ALS3050 902 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Digital Democracy: The New Civics 4 Michelle Davidson
23827 ALS3050 903 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Urban Fiction
sample syllabus
4 Alice Crosetto
28842 ALS3060 901 Topical Seminar: Natural Sciences - Science Behind the News 4 Jamal Bittar
28843 ALS3060 902 Topical Seminar: Natural Sciences - Sugar: Toxic? Or Sweet Treat?
sample syllabus
4 Barbara Mauter
29448 ANTH3800 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World 3 Jill Humphries
12218 BIOL1120 901 N Survey Of Biology 3 William Bischoff
26313 BIPG6400 901 Applications of Bioinformatics 3 Alexei Fedorov
26327 BIPG8400 901 Applications of Bioinformatics 3 Alexei Fedorov
23576 BLAW3670 901 International Business Law 3 Donald Wedding
26807 BLAW4570 901 Legal And Ethical Aspects Of Managing Innovation And Technology 3 Donald Wedding
22080 BLAW6100 901 Business, Government And Society 3 Donald Wedding
14530 BMGT1010 901 Business Principles 3 Selina Griswold
14534 BMGT1500 901 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
14535 BMGT1500 902 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
21498 BMGT1500 903 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
14538 BMGT1540 901 Organizational Behavior 3 Selina Griswold
14540 BMGT2010 901 Workplace Management 3 Douglas Greiner
14543 BMGT2020 901 Human Resource Development 3 Selina Griswold
14549 BMGT2030 909 Supervision
3/10/14-4/25/14
3 Mary Humphrys
15223 BMGT2110 901 Managing In A Global Economy 3 Mary Humphrys
15228 BMGT2700 901 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Selina Griswold
15229 BMGT2700 902 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Selina Griswold
15230 BMGT2700 903 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Kelley Colston
18940 BMGT2700 904 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Erica Parish
18943 BMGT2700 905 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Erica Parish
15232 BMGT2750 901 U Cultural Communications In The Workplace 3 Selina Griswold
18533 BUAD1020 901 Micro-Computer Applications In Business 3 Terribeth Gordon
19548 BUAD1020 902 Micro-Computer Applications In Business 3 Terribeth Gordon
24936 BUAD2000 919 C Career Development I
3/10/14-4/25/14
sample syllabus
1 Amy O'Donnell
14032 BUAD2040 901 Financial Accounting Information 3 Nancy Snow
14044 BUAD2050 901 V P Accounting For Business Decision-Making 3 Amal Said
28737 BUAD2050 902 V P Accounting For Business Decision-Making 3 Amal Said
26545 BUAD2060 901 Data Analysis For Business 3 Mark Vonderembse
14233 BUAD2070 901 V P Application Of Statistics In Business Decision Making
sample syllabus
final exam on-campus on 5/2
3 Jerzy Kamburowski
18473 BUAD2080 901 Global Environment Of Business 3 Sam Okoroafo
14436 BUAD3010 901 Principles Of Marketing 3 Jeen Su Lim
28822 BUAD3010 903 Principles Of Marketing 3 Bashar Gammoh
29682 BUAD3020 901 Principles Of Manufacturing And Service Systems 3 Mark Vonderembse
22418 BUAD3030 901 Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations 3 Kimberly Nigem
29085 BUAD3030 902 Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations 3 Jenell Wittmer
14335 BUAD3030 903 Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations
sample syllabus
3 Dale Dwyer
16647 BUAD3040 901 V P Principles Of Financial Management
3 on-campus exams at 7:30 p.m.
3 Gary Moore
18539 BUAD3050 901 Information Technology Management 3 Mark Vonderembse
14270 BUAD3050 902 Information Technology Management 3 Mesbah Ahmed
14271 BUAD3050 903 Information Technology Management 3 Mesbah Ahmed
29312 BUAD3470 901 The Legal And Ethical Environment Of Business 3 Donald Wedding
23497 BUAD6300 901 Strategic Marketing And Analysis 3 Jeen Su Lim
14276 BUAD6800 901 Information Technology And E-Business 3 Anand Kunnathur
11970 CHEE6100 901 Engineering Materials Science And Applications 3 John Dismukes
28919 CHEM1090 901 V P Elementary Chemistry
general information
2 on-campus exams
3 Elizabeth Zhurova
25250 CI4950 901 C Workshop In Curriculum And Instruction
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
14508 CI5950 901 C Workshop In Curriculum & Instruction
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
14551 CI6400 901 Trends In Literacy Acquisition 3 Susanna Hapgood
14553 CI6410 901 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
27664 CI6410 905 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
27667 CI6410 906 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
14555 CI6430 901 Diagnosis Of Reading Disability
sample syllabus
3 Marcella Kehus
14557 CI6440 901 Remediation Practicum
sample syllabus
3 Susanna Hapgood
14552 CI8400 901 Trends In Literacy Acquisition 3 Susanna Hapgood
14569 CI8410 901 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
14571 CI8430 901 Diagnosis Of Reading Disability
sample syllabus
3 Marcella Kehus
14597 CI8440 901 Remediation Practicum
sample syllabus
3 Susanna Hapgood
23899 CIEC3700 954 Early Literacy, Language, and Social Studies 9 Colleen Stanfield
23900 CIEC3710 954 Field Early Literacy, Language and Social Studies 7 Colleen Stanfield
14000 CIEC6310 901 Pre-K/Primary Curriculum 3 Patricia Hollopeter
29763 CIEC6330 901 Language and Concept Development 3 Joan Kaderavek
24209 CIEC6900 901 Masters Research Seminar In Early Childhood Educaton 2-3 Staff
15558 CIEC8310 901 Pre-K/Primary Curriculum 3 Patricia Hollopeter
29764 CIEC8330 901 Language and Concept Development 3 Joan Kaderavek
10177 CIVE3620 901 Air Pollution Engineering I
sample syllabus
3 Ashok Kumar
15255 CMPT1100 901 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
15256 CMPT1100 902 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
25972 CMPT1100 903 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
15257 CMPT1120 901 Visual Basic Programming 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
24004 CMPT1320 908 Internet And The World Wide Web
1/6/14-2/28/14
1 Karen Everingham
15260 CMPT1320 909 Internet And The World Wide Web
3/10/14-4/25/14
1 Karen Everingham
15266 CMPT1410 908 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application
1/6/14-2/28/14
2 Bonadine Berry
25873 CMPT1410 909 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Bonadine Berry
30583 CMPT1410 919 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Bonadine Berry
15267 CMPT1420 908 Microsoft Access Database Applications
1/6/14-2/28/14
2 Jacquelyn Oricko
15269 CMPT1430 908 Microsoft Word
1/6/14-2/28/14
2 Bonadine Berry
21558 CMPT1430 909 Microsoft Word
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Bonadine Berry
30585 CMPT1430 919 Microsoft Word
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Bonadine Berry
15272 CMPT1440 908 Microsoft Powepoint Presentation
1/6/14-2/28/14
2 Staff
24128 CMPT1450 908 Microsoft Outlook
1/6/14-2/28/14
1 Carol Mc Cormick
24125 CMPT1450 909 Microsoft Outlook
3/10/14-4/25/14
1 Carol Mc Cormick
15275 CMPT1500 901 Flash Web Animation 3 Karen Everingham
15278 CMPT1530 901 Beginning Adobe Photoshop 3 Bonadine Berry
27306 CMPT1600 909 Internet Design And Publishing
3/10/14-4/25/14
3 Karen Everingham
15286 CMPT2410 901 Adobe InDesign Desktop Publishing 3 Bonadine Berry
22368 CMPT2460 909 Advanced Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet
3/10/14-4/25/14
2 Bonadine Berry
27307 CMPT2530 901 Intermediate Adobe Photoshop 3 Bonadine Berry
19054 CMPT2620 909 Web Site Maintenance
3/10/14-4/25/14
3 Karen Everingham
15297 CNET2200 901 Network Technologies 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
29231 CNET2300 901 Network Operating Systems II 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
15299 CNET2400 901 Network Operating System Support 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
23801 CNET2410 901 Network Services and Infrastructures 3 Jeffrey Osthimer
29162 COMM2400 908 Information Analysis
1/6/14-2/28/14
3 Sumitra Srinivasan
29163 COMM2400 918 Information Analysis
1/6/14-2/28/14
3 Fatima Shousher Simon
29165 COMM2840 908 Interpersonal Communication
1/6/14-2/28/14
4 Amy Capwell-Burns
29166 COMM2840 918 Interpersonal Communication
1/6/14-2/28/14
4 Fatima Shousher Simon
29167 COMM2840 928 Interpersonal Communication
1/6/14-2/28/14
4 Amy Capwell-Burns
29170 COMM3720 908 Public Relations Theory
1/6/14-2/28/14
3 Fatima Shousher Simon
18788 COMM3820 901 Persuasion Theory 4 Brian Patrick
29171 COMM3880 901 Professional Business Communication 3 Casey Cheap
23718 COMM4820 901 Family Communication 3 Amy Capwell-Burns
29774 COMM4900 901 Communication Seminar 3-4 Sumitra Srinivasan
27377 COUN6720 901 Advocacy for the Survivor of Child Neglect and Abuse
sample syllabus
3 Christie Jenkins
12067 CRIM1010 901 Criminal Justice 3 Richard Johnson
12069 CRIM1110 901 Penology
sample syllabus
3 Joshua Domschot
29234 CRIM1240 901 Policing 3 Richard Johnson
30076 CRIM2150 901 Applied Psychology and Criminology for Criminal Justice Personnel 3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
29726 CRIM2200 901 Criminal Law 3 John Shuba
21347 CRIM2220 901 Laws Of Evidence 3 Laura Restivo
26006 CRIM2250 901 Juvenile Justice 3 Gina Paris
29239 CRIM4100 901 Criminal Justice Research Methods 3 Shanhe Jiang
25155 CRIM4300 901 Theories Of Criminal Justice 3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
26813 CRIM4450 901 Administration Of Police Services 3 Richard Johnson
29240 CRIM4590 901 Administration Of Criminal Justice 3 Lois Ventura
29241 CRIM6000 901 Advanced Theories: Criminal Justice 3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
29242 CRIM6620 901 Police And Society 3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
26955 CRIM6730 901 V Guided Study in Child Advocacy Issues
on-campus meeting during the last 4 weeks of the term
3 Andrew Dier
14763 CSET3100 901 Advanced Web Site Design 3 Hong Wang
14766 CSET3200 901 Client/Server Computing 3 Dan Solarek
14768 CSET3250 901 Client-Side Scripting 3 Daniel Solarek
24216 CSET3300 901 Database-Driven Web Sites 4 Hong Wang
14779 CSET3600 901 Software Engineering and Human Interfacing 3 Weiqing Sun
14312 EBUS3090 901 E-Commerce And The Networked Economy 3 Jeen Lim
14443 EBUS4150 901 E-Commerce Business Models And Project Management 3 Thuong Le
12150 ECON1150 901 S Principles Of Macroeconomics 3 David Black
12152 ECON1150 902 S Principles Of Macroeconomics 3 David Black
12171 ECON1200 901 S Principles Of Microeconomics 3 Ramsey Abu-Absi
12172 ECON1200 902 S Principles Of Microeconomics 3 Ramsey Abu-Absi
30134 ECON3500 901 W Comparative Economic Systems 3 Gene Chang
27035 EDP3200 901 Applied Psychology For Teachers 3 Vicki Dagostino-Kalniz
11049 EDP4220 901 Adolescent Behavior And Development 3 Revathy Kumar
19264 EDP5110 901 Basic Educational Psychology 3 Florian Feucht
11050 EDP5220 901 Adolescent Behavior And Development 3 Revathy Kumar
28855 EDP6250 901 Social Development 3 Lisa Kovach
25217 EDP7110 901 Basic Educational Psychology 3 Florian Feucht
28856 EDP8250 901 Social Development 3 Lisa Kovach
10163 EEES1150 901 N Marine Biology 3 Thomas Bridgeman
15488 EEES2200 901 Climate Change
sample syllabus
3 Michael Weintraub
29514 EEES2720 901 Coral Reef Ecology
sample syllabus
3 Thomas Bridgeman
28778 EFSB3500 901 Introduction To Entrepreneurship for Non-Business Students 3 Brandon Cohen
10467 ENGL1110 901 E College Composition I 3 Stephanie Moldawsky
10469 ENGL1110 902 E College Composition I 3 Stephanie Moldawsky
10470 ENGL1110 903 E College Composition I 3 Mike Dubose
10492 ENGL1130 901 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Paul Wise
28688 ENGL1130 902 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Paul Wise
18350 ENGL1140 901 E College Composition II: Writing The Community 3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
10539 ENGL1150 901 E U College Composition II: Language And Identity 3 Michelle Davidson
18352 ENGL1150 902 E U College Composition II: Language And Identity 3 Paul Conner
10869 ENGL2950 901 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Mary Vanness
10870 ENGL2950 902 E Science And Technical Report Writing
sample syllabus
3 Deborah Coulter-Harris
10871 ENGL2950 903 E Science And Technical Report Writing
sample syllabus
3 Deborah Coulter-Harris
10899 ENGL2960 901 E Organizational Report Writing 3 Suzanne Smith
10900 ENGL2960 902 E Organizational Report Writing 3 Suzanne Smith
10902 ENGL2960 903 E Organizational Report Writing 3 Sara Yaklin
28712 ENGL3710 971 WAC Literature Of The Old Testament - WAC 3 Robert Turley
29567 ENGT3020 901 C Applied Engineering Mathematics 3 James Kamm
15550 ENGT4050 901 C Senior Technology Capstone 3 Allen Rioux
26718 ETPT5100 901 Instructional Systems Design Principles
sample syllabus
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
15588 ETPT5550 901 Using The Internet In The Classroom 3 Judy Lambert
26789 ETPT5980 901 Special Topics In Educational Technology And Performance Technology 3 Judy Lambert
21603 ETPT6230 901 Developing Web-Based Instructional Materials
sample syllabus
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
26717 ETPT7100 901 Instructional Systems Design Principles
sample syllabus
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
15589 ETPT7550 901 Using The Internet In The Classroom 3 Judy Lambert
26790 ETPT7980 901 Special Topics In Educational Technology And Performance Technology 3 Judy Lambert
21605 ETPT8230 901 Developing Web-Based Instructional Materials
sample syllabus
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
27163 FDNU5250 901 Sports Nutrition 3 Sheryl Milz
27228 FDNU6150 901 Phytochemicals Human Nutrition 3 Younghee Kim
29566 FDNU6820 901 Topics in Food and Nutrition 3 Younghee Kim
11877 FILM1310 901 H Introduction To Film 3 Timothy Gerckens
11878 FILM1310 902 H Introduction To Film 3 Erica Frank
26700 FILM1310 903 H Introduction To Film 3 Erica Frank
26701 FILM1310 904 H Introduction To Film 3 Daniel Thobias
26702 FILM1310 905 H Introduction To Film
sample syllabus
3 Matt Yockey
26806 FILM1310 991 H HON Introduction To Film 3 Timothy Gerckens
28891 FILM3550 901 Producing and Production Management
sample syllabus
3 Dyrk Ashton
28889 FILM4220 901 Media Studies 4 Tammy Kinsey
28890 FILM4220 991 HON Media Studies 4 Tammy Kinsey
13819 FINA2000 901 V P Personal Investing
2 on-campus exams
3 Shawn Tysiak
13832 FINA3060 901 V P Personal Finance
2 on-campus exams
3 Shawn Tysiak
28766 FINA3060 902 Personal Finance 3 Shawn Tysiak
29192 FREN1090 901 H French and Francophone Culture 3 Linda Rouillard
23878 GEPL1010379729277001001 901 S Human Geography
sample syllabus
3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
15437 GEPL1100 901 S Environmental Geography
sample syllabus
3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
29973 GEPL3120 901 Geography of Asia 3 Sujata Shetty
22529 GEPL3300 901 W Geography Of Latin America
sample syllabus
3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
15456 GEPL4210 901 Land Use Planning 3 Sujata Shetty
15458 GEPL4310 971 W WAC Geography Of Gypsies (Romanies) And Travelers
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
23883 GEPL4650 901 V Physical Geography
Meeting Jan 9, SM 2170, 10am-Noon
3 Mikell Lynne Hedley
15457 GEPL5210 901 Land Use Planning 3 Sujata Shetty
29153 GEPL5310 971 WAC Geography of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
23884 GEPL5650 901 V Physical Geography
Meeting Jan 9, SM 2170, 10am-Noon
3 Mikell Lynne Hedley
27229 GERO5420 901 Grief and Bereavement Issues
sample syllabus
3 Barbara Kopp Miller
27230 GERO5430 901 Funding Adult Programming
sample syllabus
3 Victoria Steiner
27231 GERO5440 901 Independent Study Gerontology 3 Victoria Steiner
27134 GNEN5700 901 Applied Probability and Statistics 3 Richard Springman
29970 GNEN6980 901 Special Topics in Engineering: Numerical Methods 3 Ganapathy Narayanan
22033 HCAR3000 901 Introduction to Health Care Administration 3 John Gears
25504 HCAR3000 902 Introduction to Health Care Administration 3 John Gears
13131 HCAR4360 901 Quality Improvement In Health Care 3 Marie Janes
15647 HCAR4360 902 Quality Improvement In Health Care 3 Henry Marshall
13132 HCAR4500 901 Health Care Informatics 4 Sarah Wills-Dubose
26965 HCAR4500 902 Health Care Informatics 4 Sarah Wills-Dubose
13133 HCAR4510 901 Medical And Legal Aspects Of Health Care 3 Henry Marshall
13142 HCAR4540 901 Internship In Health Management 3 Henry Marshall
13144 HCAR4550 901 Health Care Finance 3 Henry Marshall
26892 HEAL1310 901 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Emily Vanwasshenova
26893 HEAL1310 902 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Emily Vanwasshenova
26894 HEAL1310 903 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Emily Vanwasshenova
26895 HEAL1320 901 Nutrition for Weight Management 1 Kerri Knippen
26897 HEAL1320 902 Nutrition for Weight Management 1 Kerri Knippen
26898 HEAL1360 901 Alcohol and Contemporary Issues in College Life 1 Erin Hutzelman
26899 HEAL1360 902 Alcohol and Contemporary Issues in College Life 1 Erin Hutzelman
26961 HEAL1360 903 C Alcohol and Contemporary Issues in College Life 1 Erin Hutzelman
29233 HEAL1800 901 Medical Terminology 3 Mirella Pardee
13055 HEAL1800 902 Medical Terminology 3 Na'Tasha Evans
29243 HEAL1800 903 Medical Terminology 3 Rachel Mahas
23530 HEAL1800 904 Medical Terminology 3 Rachel Mahas
23531 HEAL1800 905 Medical Terminology 3 Monita Karmakar
25565 HEAL1800 906 Medical Terminology 3 Monita Karmakar
25566 HEAL1800 907 Medical Terminology
sample syllabus
3 Jacqueline Luke
29245 HEAL1800 908 Medical Terminology
sample syllabus
3 Jacqueline Luke
29246 HEAL1800 909 Medical Terminology 3 Emily Vanwasshenova
29247 HEAL1800 910 Medical Terminology 3 Anita Lewis-Sewell
30110 HEAL1800 911 Medical Terminology 3 Anita Lewis-Sewell
17583 HEAL2600 901 Mental Health 3 Juliane Domigan
21520 HEAL2800 901 Principles Of Nutrition
sample syllabus
3 Kelly Secosky
13073 HEAL3300 901 Drug Awareness 3 Erica Payton
13076 HEAL3600 901 Prevention And Control Of Disease 3 Amy Thompson
19512 HEAL3600 902 Prevention And Control Of Disease 3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
15639 HEAL4500 901 Women's Health Care 3 Julie Coyle
17130 HEAL4700 901 Nutritional Science 3 Debra Boardley
29444 HEAL4700 902 Nutritional Science 3 Debra Boardley
22905 HEAL4990 901 C Independent Study In Health Education 1-3 Timothy Jordan
25658 HEAL4990 902 C Independent Study In Health Education 1-3 Joseph Dake
29517 HEAL6280 901 Health Communication 3 Tavis Glassman
13110 HEAL6600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
29518 HEAL8280 901 Health Communication 3 Tavis Glassman
20231 HEAL8600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
29344 HEAL8800 901 Evaluation Of Health Programs 3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
13869 HIM2210 901 Medical Linguistics In Ancillary Services 3 Marie Janes
13872 HIM3200 901 Healthcare Resources, Payers, And Consumers 3 Nilgun Sezginis
13875 HIM3220 901 Ambulatory Clinical Classifications Systems And Services
sample syllabus
3 Nilgun Sezginis
14825 HIM3230 901 Healthcare Documentation
sample syllabus
3 Nilgun Sezginis
13876 HIM3240 901 Health Information Administration Practices 4 Marie Janes
13879 HIM4910 901 Integrative Capstone Experience 3 Nilgun Sezginis
13880 HIM4940 901 Professional Practice Experience II 4 Marie Janes
18912 HIST1130 971 H WAC Introduction To Historical Thinking 3 Justin Pfeifer
21298 HIST2010 901 V P America To 1865
3 on-campus exams
3 Robert Way
27623 HUM2980 902 Special Topics In The Humanities 3 Robert Turley
21496 HURM3220 901 Human Resource Management
sample syllabus
3 Dale Dwyer
29466 HURM4660 901 C Planning, Selection, And Recruitment 3 Jenell Wittmer
29986 HURM6700 901 C Human Resource Management
sample syllabus
3 Dale Dwyer
26737 HURM6760 901 Talent Management 3 Jenell Wittmer
29329 IBUS3150 901 W Understanding Cultural Differences For Business 3 Sam Okoroafo
26216 INDI6000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
sample syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
29505 INDI8000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
sample syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
27433 INFS3250 901 Software Applications In Business 3 Terribeth Gordon
28746 INFS3370 901 Business Data Communications 3 Bassam Hasan
14285 INFS3770 901 V P Small Business Database Systems
on-campus exams
3 Teresa Keefe
14288 INFS4510 901 Business Systems Analysis & Design With Erp 3 Bassam Hasan
18542 INFS6560 901 Systems Analysis And Design 3 Bassam Hasan
21207 INFS6810 901 Network Communications 3 Anand Kunnathur
14643 KINE1700 901 Introduction To Exercise Science 2 Barry Scheuermann
15087 KINE2560 901 N C Anatomy And Physiology I 3 Alice McAfee
15092 KINE2570 901 C Human Anatomy And Physiology II 3 Alice McAfee
15096 KINE2590 901 V P Microbiology And Infectious Diseases
7 on-campus exams/UT Test Center
3 Elyce Ervin
12198 LGL1150 901 Tort Law 3 Kathleen Reed
19080 LGL2110 901 Estate & Probate Administration
sample syllabus
3 Michael Spiros
21537 LGL6400 901 Health Issues Patient Advocacy
sample syllabus
3 Jari Buck
21424 LGL6600 901 Guided Study Patient Advocacy 3 Kathleen Reed
29358 LST4980 901 Special Topics: Psychology of Leadership
sample syllabus
3 Ann Jones
15459 LST4980 971 WAC Special Topics: Gypsies, Romanies and Travelers
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
15303 MARS1010 901 Marketing Principles 3 John Morris
10668 MATH1180 901 M Mathematics For Liberal Arts 3 Suzan Orra
26307 MATH1200 901 M V P MATHEMATICAL MODELING AND PROBLEM SOLVING
3 mid-terms and a final exam on-campus
4 Suzan Orra
28278 MATH1320 901 M S V P College Algebra
sample syllabus
4 on-campus exams
3 Manoj Lamichhane
10762 MATH1330 901 M V P Trigonometry
3 on-campus exams
3 Giriraj Bhattarai
26470 MATH1730 960 S V P Calculus with Applications to Business and Finance
sample syllabus
4 on-campus exams; synchronous lectures, Mon; recitation, Wed.
5 David Gajewski
26471 MATH1730 961 S V P Calculus with Applications to Business and Finance
sample syllabus
4 on-campus exams; synchronous lectures, Tue; recitation, Thu.
0 David Gajewski
10946 MATH2600 901 M Introduction To Statistics 3 Minhui Paik
25513 MET2210 901 Technical Thermodynamics 4 James Kamm
30155 MIME5100 901 Manufacturing Systems Simulation 3 Efstratios Nikolaidis
14452 MKTG3130 901 Supply Chain Management
sample syllabus
3 Ram Rachamadugu
14454 MKTG3170 901 Marketing For Non-Profit Organizations 3 Lora Cramer
23503 MKTG3260 901 Global Framework For E-Commerce 3 Thuong Le
23504 MKTG3280 901 Internet Marketing
sample syllabus
3 Iryna Pentina
14460 MKTG3850 901 Buyer Behavior And Relationship Marketing 3 Ainsworth Bailey
18497 MKTG3880 901 Marketing Research And Data-Based Management
sample syllabus
3 Iryna Pentina
15081 MKTG4220 901 International Sourcing, Logistics And Transportation 3 Philip Vrzal
26754 MKTG4540 901 Business Marketing 3 Lora Cramer
23499 MKTG4980 901 Special Topics 3 Thuong Le
26697 MKTG5170 901 Marketing For Non-Profit Organizations 3 Lora Cramer
26923 MKTG5410 901 Marketing Systems 3 Jeen Su Lim
23722 MKTG6250 901 Strategic Account Management
sample syllabus
3 Michael Mallin
23508 MKTG6400 901 International Marketing 3 Sam Okoroafo
23893 MLS6010 901 MLS Seminar in Humanities: Deleuze and the Philosophy of Film
sample syllabus
3 Dyrk Ashton
27176 MLS6020 901 MLS Seminar In Social Sciences: Russia Under Stalin
sample syllabus
3 Michael Jacobson
27173 MLS6030 901 MLS Seminar In Natural Sciences: Darwin's Evolution and It's Influence on Western Society 3 Ernest Dubrul
15415 MLS6040 901 MLS Seminar In The Visual And Performing Arts: Arts Censorship 3 Tammy Kinsey
22737 MLS6500 905 Studies In Social Sciences: African Women and the Environment 3 Elinami Swai
10813 MUS2200 901 H Music Theory For The Non-Major
sample syllabus
3 Raymond Marchionni
10814 MUS2200 902 H Music Theory For The Non-Major
sample syllabus
3 Raymond Marchionni
28171 MUS2200 903 H Music Theory For The Non-Major
sample syllabus
3 Raymond Marchionni
10820 MUS2210 901 H Introduction To Music 3 Robert Ballinger
30157 MUS2220 901 H U History of Jazz 3 Norman Damschroder
25180 MUS2250 901 H U Musical Diversity In The United States 3 Lee Heritage
10835 MUS2420 901 H W Cultures And Music Of Non-Western Styles
sample syllabus
3 Raymond Marchionni
29537 MUS4980 901 C Seminar: Special Topics - Music of Latin America 3 Olman Piedra
14619 NURS4120 901 Nursing Leadership And Management 5 Deborah Mattin
14620 NURS4180 901 Theoretical And Professional Foundations In Nursing
sample syllabus
4 Elizabeth Grothaus
14621 NURS4190 901 Interpersonal Strategies In Nursing Of Older Individuals 6 Kimberly Drummond
24536 NURS4200 901 Population Focused Care
sample syllabus
5 Elizabeth Grothaus
14623 NURS4210 901 Applied Nursing Research 3 Kristina Reuille
14625 NURS4220 901 Applied Pathophysiology And Pharmacology 4 Katherine Sink
14626 NURS4230 901 Applied Health Assessment 3 Kelly Lewandowski
24238 NURS5190 901 Advanced Interpersonal Intervention 3 Joanne Ehrmin
24306 NURS5400 901 Theoretical and Ethical Found 3 Katherine Sink
29467 NURS5500 901 Family and Cultural Diversity 3 Susan Rice
24326 NURS5530 901 Public Policy and Health Care 3 Joanne Ehrmin
24330 NURS5680 901 S Adv Phys/Pathphysiology I
4 Synchronous online exams
3 Susan Pocotte
24334 NURS5910 901 Advanced Nursing Research 3 Linda Pierce
24336 NURS5980 901 C Comprehensive Exam in Nursing 3 Susan Batten
24342 NURS6140 901 Adv Pract Nurs: Role and Issue 2 Temeaka Gray
24945 NURS6720 901 V Teaching, Learning and Evaluation in Nursing
1 class session on-campus HSC
4 Carolyn Lee
29449 NURS7030 901 Qual Mgmt/Perf Improve Hlth Or
1/13/14-4/26/14
sample syllabus
3 Cheryl Schriner
29469 NURS7040 901 Applied Nursing Research
1/13/14-4/26/14
3 Phyllis Gaspar
29137 NURS7040 902 Applied Nursing Research 3 Phyllis Gaspar
29452 NURS7060 901 Population Health
1/13/14-4/26/14
3 Huey-Shys Chen
29138 NURS7060 902 Population Health 3 Huey-Shys Chen
29472 NURS7070 901 Mktg/Entrep Act Cmplx Hlth Cr
1/13/14-4/26/14
sample syllabus
3 Cheryl Schriner
29454 NURS7100 901 C Doctoral Project
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-3 Huey-Shys Chen
29456 NURS7100 903 C Doctoral Project
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-3 Phyllis Gaspar
26901 NURS7500 901 Family and Cultural Diversity Theories 3 Susan Rice
29457 NURS7890 901 C Independent Study
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-4 Huey-Shys Chen
29978 NURS7890 902 C Independent Study
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-4 Marilynne Wood
29979 NURS7890 903 C Independent Study
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-4 Phyllis Gaspar
26902 NURS7910 901 Advanced Nursing Research 3 Linda Pierce
29460 NURS7970 901 C Final Practicum (Direct Care)
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-6 Huey-Shys Chen
29459 NURS7970 903 C Final Practicum (Direct Care)
1/13/14-4/26/14
1-6 Phyllis Gaspar
29461 NURS7980 901 C Final Practicum (Indirect Care)
1/13/14-4/26/14
6 Huey-Shys Chen
19932 OPMT5510 901 Business Statistics With Computer Applications
sample syllabus
3 Ram Rachamadugu
21440 OPMT5520 901 Analysis Of Manufacturing & Service Systems 3 P. Sundararaghavan
25781 PHCL2620 901 C Functional Anatomy And Pathophysiology II 4 Wissam Aboualaiwi
11089 PHIL1010 901 H Introduction To Logic 3 Richard Monnin
26749 PHIL1020 901 H Critical Thinking 3 Richard Monnin
24398 PHIL2200 901 H Introduction To Philosophy
sample syllabus
3 Benjamin Grazzini
28927 PHIL2200 902 H Introduction To Philosophy
sample syllabus
3 Benjamin Grazzini
11107 PHIL2400 901 H Contemporary Moral Problems 3 Karen Maki
11108 PHIL2400 902 H Contemporary Moral Problems 3 Lori Kennedy
11128 PHIL3370 901 Medical Ethics 3 Nicholas Rogerson
17043 PHIL3370 902 Medical Ethics 3 Nicholas Rogerson
29228 PSC1200 901 S American National Government
preview
3 David Davis
29248 PSC1710 901 W Current International Problems 3 Jetsabe Caceres
29250 PSC4250 901 Intergovernmental Relations 3 Lynn Bachelor
30173 PSC4330 901 Health Care Policy 3 Sunday Ubokudom
29254 PSC5250 901 Intergovernmental Relations 3 Lynn Bachelor
30174 PSC5330 901 Health Care Policy 3 Sunday Ubokudom
18506 PSLS4710 901 Salesforce Leadership
sample syllabus
3 Michael Mallin
10938 PSY1010 901 S Principles Of Psychology 3 Jason Brouwer
23512 PSY1010 903 S Principles Of Psychology 3 Jason Brouwer
18718 PSY2200 901 Abnormal Psychology 3 Laura Hovey
29396 PSY2510 901 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 3 Michael Caruso
10959 PSY2600 901 Psychobiology 3 Henry Heffner
10960 PSY2700 901 Social Psychology 3 Andrew Geers
29395 PSY3200 901 Personality And Individual Differences 3 Mojisola Tiamiyu
23420 PSY3220 901 Psychopathology Of Childhood 3 Joseph Hovey
29366 PSY3300 901 Organizational Development Theory and Principles 3 Ann Jones
29360 PSY3330 901 Psychology of Leadership
sample syllabus
3 Ann Jones
11029 PSY3630 901 Everyday Behavior Analysis 3 Henry Heffner
27156 PUBH6150 901 Clinical Epidemiology 3 Sadik Khuder
27158 PUBH6210 901 Management of Public Health Agencies 3 Hans Schmalzried
27160 PUBH6600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
29507 PUBH6800 901 Evaluation of Health Programs 3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
27157 PUBH8150 901 Clinical Epidemiology 3 Sadik Khuder
21541 RCRT3310 901 Recreation And Adaptation For Special Populations 3 Valerie Lazzara
13252 RCRT4330 901 Administration In Recreation And Recreational Therapy 3 Ruth Kucharewski
29211 RCRT4340 901 Leisure Recreation And Aging 3 Jennifer Reau
26801 RCRT4440 901 Park And Recreation Planning 3 Eric Longsdorf
21547 RCRT5300 901 Recreation And Adaptation For Special Education 3 Valerie Lazzara
25739 RCRT5320 901 Administration In Recreation And Recreational Therapy 3 Ruth Kucharewski
29212 RCRT5340 901 Leisure, Recreation And Aging 3 Jennifer Reau
26805 RCRT5410 901 Park And Recreation Planning 3 Eric Longsdorf
21550 RCRT6000 901 Issues And Trends In Recreation/Recreational Therapy 3 Eric Longsdorf
19925 REL1220 901 H W World Religions 3 Nythamar de Oliveira
11165 REL1220 902 H W World Religions 3 Nythamar de Oliveira
11166 REL1220 903 H W World Religions 3 Wade Maki
17345 REL1220 904 H W World Religions 3 Christa Jiamachello
30310 REL1220 905 H W World Religions 3
30121 REL3710 971 WAC Literature Of The Old Testament - WAC 3 Robert Turley
16765 RESM4100 901 Educational Statistics 3 Svetlana Beltyukova
19114 RESM5110 901 Quantitative Methods I 3 Christine Fox
11359 RESM5210 901 Educational Testing And Grading 3 Gregory Stone
28870 RESM5330 901 Qualitative Research I: Introduction And Basic Methods
sample syllabus
3 Lynne Hamer
11362 RESM7210 901 Educational Testing And Grading 3 Gregory Stone
28871 RESM7330 901 Qualitative Research I: Introduction And Basic Methods
sample syllabus
3 Lynne Hamer
29634 SLP4350 901 Concomitant Disorders 3 Aileen Hunt
29325 SLP6930 901 Seminars In Speech-Language Pathology 1-5 Rodney Gabel
29961 SLP6930 902 Seminars In Speech-Literacy and Language Acquisition 3 Lori Pakulski
29977 SLP6930 903 Seminars In Speech-Facilitating Listening and Spoken Language 3 Lori Pakulski
29522 SOC1010 901 Introduction to Sociology 3 Cynthia Spitler
23859 SOC3640 901 Social Inequality 3 Mark Sherry
29464 SOC3890 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World 3 Jill Humphries
17639 SOCW1030 901 S U Introduction To Social Welfare 3 Mylo Jennings
20161 SOCW1030 902 S U Introduction To Social Welfare 3 Mylo Jennings
29187 SOCW3250 901 Human Behavior In The Social Environment II 3 Sudershan Pasupuleti
29725 SOCW4010 901 Social Work Research Methods 3 Tasha Perdue
28117 SOCW5220 901 Macro Social Work Perspectives In Human Behavior And The Social Environment 3 Theresa Cluse-Tolar
27090 SPAN1080 901 H Culture & Commerce In The Spanish-Speaking World 3 Yolanda Calderon
27632 SPED2040 902 Perspectives In The Field Of Exceptionalities 3 Cynthia Richard
14039 SPED4110 901 Curriculum And Methodology For Students With Moderate Educational Needs 3 Deborah Guyer
23901 SPED4700 954 Meet Needs Young Children Disabilities 9 Amy Allen
23903 SPED4710 954 Field Meet Needs Young Children Disabilities 7 Amy Allen
20302 SPED5000 901 Issues In Special Education 3 Sakui Malakpa
14094 SPED5280 901 Management Of The Learning Environment In Early Childhood Special Education 3 Ronald Davis
19073 SPED5600 903 ADVANCED PROFESSIONAL REFLECTIVE SEMINAR 3 Valerie Long
22436 SPED5980 906 Special Topics In Special Education 3 Deborah Guyer
26905 SPED6250 901 S Issues And Research In Transitin And Post-Secondary Outcomes For Student With Disabilities
3 synchronous chats
3 Patricia Devlin
14109 SPED6930 901 C Seminars In Special Education 1-5 Sakui Malakpa
14110 SPED6930 902 C Seminars In Special Education 1-5 Sakui Malakpa
14126 SPED6940 901 Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Cynthia Frye
16645 SPED6940 902 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Michelle Howard-Brahaney
27794 SPED6940 903 Internship/Externship In Special Education 1-8 Valerie Long
28164 SPED6940 904 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 1-8 Cynthia Frye
20480 SPED7000 901 Issues In Special Education 3 Sakui Malakpa
14095 SPED7280 901 Management Of The Learning Environment In Early Childhood Special Education 3 Ronald Davis
30109 SPED7280 902 C Management Of The Learning Environment In Early Childhood Special Education 3 Laurie Dinnebeil
22437 SPED7980 906 Special Topics In Special Education 3 Deborah Guyer
29463 SPED8070 901 C Curriculum Models And Intervention Strategies In Early Childhood Special Education 3 Jessica Branch
26906 SPED8250 901 S Issues And Research In Transition And Post-Secondary Outcomes For Students With Disabilities
3 synchronous chats
3 Patricia Devlin
15928 SPED8940 901 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Cynthia Frye
16646 SPED8940 902 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Laurie Dinnebeil
26757 SPSY5060 901 Prepractica in School Psychology 2 Wendy Cochrane
29284 SPSY6260 901 Developmental Child Psychopathology 3 Jennifer Reynolds
29285 SPSY7260 901 C Developmental Child Psychopathology 3 Jennifer Reynolds
11856 THR1100 901 H Introduction To Theatre 3 Timothy Gerckens
28893 THR1100 902 H Introduction To Theatre 3 Jennifer Rockwood
29701 THR1100 903 H Introduction To Theatre 3 Timothy Gerckens
23663 TSOC5110 901 Modern Educational Controversies 3 Renee Martin
28866 TSOC6330 901 THE ETHICS OF WAR AND PEACE AND EDUCATION 3 Dale Snauwaert
23708 TSOC7110 901 Modern Educational Controversies 3 Renee Martin
28867 TSOC8330 901 THE ETHICS OF WAR AND PEACE AND EDUCATION 3 Dale Snauwaert
10373 WGST2010 901 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference 3 Shara Crookston
26911 WGST2010 902 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference 3 Shara Crookston
27165 WGST2980 901 Special Topics In Women's And Gender Studies: Girlhood and Adolescence 3 Shara Crookston
10381 WGST3010 971 W WAC Issues In Women's Studies 3 Shara Crookston
28980 WGST3980 901 Topics In Women's Studies: Women and the Body 3 Shara Crookston
26714 WGST4810 901 Women's Health Care 3 Julie Coyle

Last Updated: 3/6/14