Month schedule, April 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
         

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Nathan/Collin
11:35 AM - 12:15 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM Cancel - PXRD/Margaret/Lind
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
12:30 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:10 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 4:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 12:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Taylor source clean

12:00 AM - 5:00 PM MALDI down
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM DLS - Jen - Ben/Chase training
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM DLS-Chase EGP
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM Nathan/collin MALDI
12:45 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD - Jen -Jeff
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:15 PM - 2:25 PM PXRD/Cora/Lind
3:05 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

8:45 AM - 12:00 PM SEM SCOPE
9:30 AM - 6:00 PM TGA/DTA- Chizoba/ Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA-CANCELED CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
12:00 PM - 2:15 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SEM SCOPE
3:40 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
3:40 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind/Cancel
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM SCOPE
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Shalini/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM DLS-Radhika
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Abigail/Gionfriddo_SEM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Faris
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Abigail/Gionfriddo
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:10 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
12:05 PM - 1:25 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
2:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Nathan/Collin
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM SEM + Noah/ Grishma
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM SEM-CANCELLED_Noah/Grishma

10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Cryostat-Grishma
1:00 PM - 9:00 PM Q600 - Ilir Beta
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Q600 - Ilir Beta

7:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM DLS-Chase EGP
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:45 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DLS Ben Chase/EGP
2:15 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Lind
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Lind

4:30 AM - 5:45 PM Cryostat-Noah/Grishma
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:40 AM - 5:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Shalini/Lind
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM SEM - Jen/Prakash
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Canceled-PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:15 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:30 AM - 2:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
9:25 AM - 10:40 AM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM- Abigail/Jen
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
8:00 PM - 11:55 PM Source Clean MALDI-Nathan

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
10:30 AM - 11:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Chloe - sucheck
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewsk
12:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 3:15 PM PXRD/Cora
3:30 PM - 6:45 PM SEM+Noah/Grishma
4:30 PM - 4:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
8:45 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan



12:00 AM - 12:00 AM KK in at 2pm
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
9:30 PM - 11:30 PM SEM-SCOPE

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI - SCOPE
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Apex - SCOPE
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM - SCOPE
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
1:40 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
4:20 PM - 5:00 PM Madhu/PXRD/Lind
10:15 PM - 11:15 PM SEM-SCOPE

1:40 AM - 2:30 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
9:45 AM - 12:45 PM Q600/Shalini/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 11:30 PM PXRD- CANCELED CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM CANCELLED DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Canceled Chizoba/Marszweski

9:20 AM - 12:20 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - ChloƩ - Sucheck
2:30 PM - 2:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:35 PM - 2:55 PM Nathan olympus
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI - chloe - sucheck
3:00 PM - 3:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:40 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:25 PM - 7:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:15 PM - 12:55 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
3:10 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

9:35 AM - 11:50 AM Cryostat-Grishma
2:00 PM - 2:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski


9:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM Young, Satheesh
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM SEM-SCOPE
1:20 PM - 2:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
9:35 AM - 10:45 AM SEM SCOPE
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
11:30 AM - 12:10 PM PXRD - chris g
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:35 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Endri PHPR 6860
5:10 PM - 6:20 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

9:30 AM - 10:30 AM PowderXRD - Chizoba /Marszweski
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Shalini/Lind
9:45 AM - 10:30 AM CANCEL/PXRD/Shalini/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:25 AM - 11:25 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Young, Satheesh
11:55 AM - 6:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich imaging
1:15 PM - 3:15 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Navdeep
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-CHEM 3560
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Guofa Liu lab, Biology

9:00 AM - 11:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cancelled-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:50 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cryostat-Grishma
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - chloe - sucheck
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
1:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
3:45 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI collin/prestwich imaging
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Biological science