Month schedule, March 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
   

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - CHEM 1910/ICenter
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM PowederXRD - CHEM 1910/ICenter
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM CHEM 1910/ICenter
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 6:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI geraud/Andreana
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

7:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Maxime/Dr Jerry Nesamony
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM CANCEL-Q600/Shalini
9:35 AM - 12:00 PM RGM-Tarak
9:35 AM - 11:35 AM Q600/Shalini/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM PXRD/Shalini/Lind
10:15 AM - 10:45 AM CANCEL-PXRD/Shalini
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:35 AM - 12:00 PM Geraud/Andreana
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM dls-radhika
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nathan/Collin Maldi
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/Lind

7:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:20 PM - 12:40 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
1:00 PM - 1:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
1:20 PM - 1:40 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Q600 TGA/Mollie
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/Lind
1:00 PM - 1:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Madhu/Lind
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Nathan/collin MALDI
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:40 PM - 5:40 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

11:00 AM - 1:30 PM cryostat_Grishma Singh
2:15 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
7:05 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG


9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Q600 TGA/Mollie
9:55 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Cancel - margaret/SEM/lind
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM - Jen - industry
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 12:30 AM Geraud/Andreana MALDI
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM - Jen - Industry
9:30 AM - 9:50 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Maldi-Radhika
10:30 AM - 10:50 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Cancel - margaret/SEM
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM - Jen - Industry
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM CANCEL/PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM ABC SEM
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Q600 TGA/Mollie
9:00 AM - 9:15 AM PXRD/Cora/Lind
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Xiuzhen training
9:45 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM dls-radhika
12:10 PM - 12:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:20 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Madhu/Cora
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM SEM Cassandra
9:15 AM - 1:15 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM ABC-SEM
11:00 AM - 11:20 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/MARSZWESKI
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM ABC SEM
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM MALDI Chase EGP
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM - Jen testing
9:30 AM - 9:45 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/margaret/lind
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski
11:40 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM SEM - Jen

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski


9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM TG/DTA - CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:45 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM SCOPE
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI geraud/Andreana
5:55 PM - 6:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
11:50 AM - 12:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie - CANCELLED
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie
9:45 AM - 12:45 PM TGA-SDT/Shalini/Cora
9:50 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM TGA-CANCELED CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 2:30 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG***CANCEL
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
3:25 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

8:40 AM - 2:05 PM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM radhika-Sucheck-DLS
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Cryostat - Noah
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:15 AM - 2:15 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:15 AM - 11:00 AM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
12:20 PM - 12:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Noah/Grishma
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
8:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

2:20 PM - 9:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex KK

1:00 AM - 4:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG (midnight)
9:00 AM - 10:40 AM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

7:45 AM - 9:00 AM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
9:00 AM - 10:40 AM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 3:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:15 PM - 12:45 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:45 PM - 6:00 PM Cryostat-Grishma
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA - Q600 - Mollie
9:15 AM - 12:45 PM *cancel* SEM-SCOPE Cassandra
9:15 AM - 12:45 PM SEM-SCOPE
9:45 AM - 12:45 PM SDT/Cora/Shalini
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - Jen
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Radhika-Sucheck-MALDI
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM MALDI - Jen -Mollie
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM RGM-Tarak
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:35 AM - 10:45 AM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI Jen - Mollie
12:30 PM - 2:25 PM SEM-SCOPE
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:25 PM - 1:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:45 PM - 2:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:05 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM-EDS/Training/Madhu/Jennifer
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
11:50 AM - 12:50 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 11:00 PM Apex Ashlee/Mason
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI source clean

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-CANCELED CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
2:50 PM - 3:50 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

6:45 PM - 8:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

12:00 AM - 5:00 PM APEX - Jeff Ohren
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Jeff Ohren
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
12:35 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
4:30 PM - 4:45 PM PXRD/Cora
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

12:00 AM - 3:00 PM APEX J Ohren
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DLS - Maxime - Jen training
4:30 PM - 4:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
2:15 PM - 3:50 PM Cryostat_Grishma Singh
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM PXRD/Cora?Lind

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski