Month schedule, January 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
           


1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
4:15 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG -**Cancel**

12:00 AM - 2:00 PM Andoni
7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Andoni
11:20 AM - 3:20 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon/superresolution / Andoni
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA /-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Erebor training
11:20 AM - 12:20 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Andoni
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Andoni
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

4:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA-Hasee
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Hasee
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Chloe - Sucheck
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Wendy
11:55 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG


10:10 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD - Hassee/Jen training
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Sucheck-MALDI-Radhika
3:00 PM - 11:55 PM DSC not available
3:30 PM - 11:55 PM TG-DTA-Q600 not avaliable
3:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI not avaliable
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM PXRD not available

12:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD not available
12:00 PM - 5:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
5:30 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM sucheck-MALDI-Radhika
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sucheck-Radhika_MALDI cancel
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM-Cassandra/Erebor training
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Chizoba
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Sucheck-MALDI-Radhika
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:35 PM - 2:35 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
3:15 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Cora
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
3:30 PM - 3:55 PM PXRD/Cora
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 4:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM Cassandra
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
11:15 AM - 3:15 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM CANCEL - Cryostat/ Noah
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM Cryostat - Noah
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 7:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:45 PM - 2:45 PM Cryostat-Noah

8:00 AM - 2:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson

8:00 AM - 8:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLAS - Michal/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski

8:00 AM - 9:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Wendy
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS - Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
4:10 PM - 9:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS - Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Mollie training
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Sucheck-Radhika-MALDI

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
8:45 AM - 9:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:15 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Wohlever Lab
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cryostat - Noah
4:30 PM - 5:35 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM-Noah Peterson
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
2:15 PM - 7:15 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
8:00 PM - 8:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:45 AM - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
2:15 PM - 4:30 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase EGP
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
3:25 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Valentin/Andreana
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI source clean - Jen

8:10 AM - 10:30 AM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
9:00 AM - 9:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM-SCOPE
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Cancelled-PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM powder - chris g
4:50 PM - 8:30 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM KK is out until ~noon
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:40 AM - 6:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM powder - chris g
12:00 PM - 11:00 PM Apex KK
1:30 PM - 2:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:20 PM - 3:50 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:00 PM - 3:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
3:45 PM - 4:45 PM SEM-SCOPE
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 9:50 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 12:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:15 PM - 4:45 PM MALDI source clean
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 4:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:40 AM - 2:40 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DSC - Mollie/ICenter
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:35 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
5:00 PM - 5:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

11:00 AM - 1:30 PM Cryostat - Noah/Grishma


9:30 AM - 2:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
12:50 PM - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP