Month schedule, December 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
         

7:50 AM - 11:20 AM SEM SCOPE
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM SEM-RASHIDAT/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

2:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abigail/Alja/Gionfriddo
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Soham
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM PXRD/Cora/Sahar Nazeer/Training
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Cassandra
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Soham
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
5:30 PM - 11:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 11:50 AM MALDI - Jen - CHEM 4880L
8:45 AM - 4:30 PM SEM SCOPE
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:45 PM - 8:45 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Soham
3:15 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
3:40 PM - 4:15 PM Madhu/PXRD/Lind
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM Mageed Qattawi


10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group
3:35 PM - 9:35 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
1:15 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:35 PM - 8:35 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
11:00 PM - 11:20 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

11:20 AM - 1:20 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski


8:30 AM - 6:00 PM TG/DTA Q-600- Adriana
10:20 AM - 12:00 PM Madhu/Lind/SEM-EDS
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
12:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Arpona/HvG
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600-Adriana

8:30 AM - 6:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600-Adriana
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Madhu/Lind/Apex
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD - Jen/Muhit/AlQattawi
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Soham

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Danielle/RJ Marshall
8:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA Danielle/RJ Marshall
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Danielle/RJMarshall Company
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD Danielle/RJ Marshall
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
5:25 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

6:10 AM - 10:10 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD - Notre Dame tour
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM SCOPE
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Apex - Notre Dame
2:50 PM - 3:50 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
5:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging -Chase/Prestwich
6:10 PM - 10:10 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

7:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Zhong-Slama
5:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging -Chase/Prestwich

1:10 PM - 1:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

2:00 PM - 7:00 PM TG/DTAQ600 Zubcevic

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM Cassandra
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:15 PM - 8:15 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

9:50 AM - 12:45 PM SEM SCOPE
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD - Jen - SCOPE testing
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM Madhu/Lind/PXRD

7:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind

11:30 AM - 10:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Viola Group

7:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
9:00 AM - 8:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Viola Group - Paul Friday
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Viola Group - Paul Friday

9:00 AM - 8:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600

5:30 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI - Veronica/Mueser



4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Viola Group - Paul Friday
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Viola Group - Paul Friday

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Viola Group - Paul Friday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Viola Group - Paul Friday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Viola Group - Paul Friday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Viola Group - Paul Friday
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Viola Group - Paul Friday
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM Viola Group - Paul Friday