******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, June 26, 2022 - July 2, 2022
6/26/2022     
12:00 AM  - 12:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 7:00 PM ZoCal Thermal Analysis (Ilir Beta)  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6/27/2022     
9:00 AM  - 12:30 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS - Scott/Jen Training Ellingson  (DLS )
11:50 AM  - 12:50 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 12:30 PM DLS-ScottLambright-Ellingson  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM Jen Ben training  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 4:30 PM Nikon STORM (just computer) Abigail Royfman   (Nikon )
3:30 PM  - 5:00 PM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM RAISSA, Nikon  (Nikon )
6/28/2022     
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 10:45 AM PXRD-Leart  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 6:30 PM DLS- Shi-He Liu- Department of Cell & Cancer Biology  (DLS )
4:20 PM  - 5:20 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
8:15 PM  - 8:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
6/29/2022     
8:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Nikon STORM (just computer) Abigail Royfman   (Nikon )
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 5:00 PM TGA SDT - Jen - Manjula  (TG/DTA - SDT down)
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
12:50 PM  - 1:50 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI  (PowderXRD )
6/30/2022     
9:00 AM  - 5:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:30 AM  - 9:50 AM Madhu/PXRD/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:55 AM  - 10:55 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM DLS/Lambright/Ellingson  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM Cancel/DLS/Lambright  (DLS )
1:30 PM  - 4:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:30 PM  - 4:30 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Cancel/DLS/Lambright  (DLS )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM DLS/Lambright/Ellingson  (DLS )
4:30 PM  - 6:30 PM SEM + Abbey Gohmann  (SEM )
4:45 PM  - 6:00 PM Cryostat/ Noah Peterson/ Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
7/1/2022     
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Canceled TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 2:00 PM Canceled-PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 5:00 PM Nikon STORM - Abigail Royfman   (Nikon )
9:00 AM  - 5:00 PM TGA Q600 - Jasenka - Toledo Phys Pharm  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:30 AM  - 1:30 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:40 AM  - 10:40 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM DLS Shi-He Liu- Department of Cell & Cancer Biology   (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A- Cancelled  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 6:00 PM DLS/Lambright/Ellingson 
5:00 PM  - 11:00 PM TGA Q600 - Jasenka - Toledo Phys Pharm  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6:00 PM  - 11:00 PM RAISSA, Nikon  (Nikon )
7/2/2022     
  RAISSA, Nikon  (Nikon )
12:00 AM  - 7:00 PM RAISSA, Nikon  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI  (PowderXRD )
1:30 PM  - 6:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
4:25 PM  - 4:40 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )