Month schedule, October 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  


8:00 AM - 10:30 AM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM Satheesh/Young
3:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
5:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging- Chase/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 11:00 AM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Olympus-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA Q600 - Luxwall
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
1:45 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD - Daniel/Lind-Group
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD - Jen
5:40 PM - 8:40 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase
5:40 PM - 8:40 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase

12:00 AM - 2:00 PM Apex Chris Leart
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Luxwall
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Madhu/Lind/Apex
12:30 PM - 11:55 PM Apex/Madhu/Cora
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

12:00 AM - 11:30 AM Apex/Madhu/Cora
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind/Cancel

12:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group
6:50 PM - 10:50 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

11:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski


11:25 AM - 5:30 PM TGA SDT Jen Calibration
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Physics
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM DLS Ray lab

10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Viola Group
10:00 AM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

12:00 AM - 12:00 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Jasenka-TGQ600
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
12:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich

9:00 AM - 9:50 AM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
9:30 AM - 5:30 PM Apex/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:45 AM PXRD - Jen - AGas
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cryostat - Jen Jasenka
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 - Jasenka
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Jasenka
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Madhu/linnd/pxrd
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM PXRD Cassandra/ICenter

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

1:20 PM - 1:50 PM MALDI - Clara- Sucheck

9:30 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI- Chloe - Sucheck
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
1:15 PM - 4:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:45 PM - 9:45 PM DLS - Chase/Prestwich

11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
6:55 PM - 8:55 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich

10:55 AM - 11:55 AM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:30 PM - 12:45 PM Madhu/pxrd/lind
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:10 AM - 10:55 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Ela Verhoff/Cora/Training
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Viola Group

9:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Canceled XRD/Sami/AQ
9:45 AM - 10:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:20 AM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Satheesh/Young


12:00 PM - 11:55 PM PXRD_VT/Abiodun/Lind

12:00 AM - 3:00 PM PXRD_VT/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI Geraud/Andreana
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM SEM Jerry Icenter
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600-Adriana/Jasenka
12:45 PM - 2:30 PM SEM SCOPE
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:45 PM - 6:45 PM MALDI source clean

8:00 AM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo
9:15 AM - 11:15 AM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM Satheesh/Young
1:30 PM - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 3:50 PM Satheesh/Young
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM Majeed/Qattawi

9:00 AM - 10:30 AM SEM - Jen AGas
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD - Jen - AGas
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD - Jen - AGas
10:45 AM - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Majeed/ Qattawi
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI Jerry&Matt/Andreana
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM- Majed - Qattawi
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM XRD Majed Qattawi
6:15 PM - 6:45 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM Majed Qattawi

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM Anwar-Qattawi

12:00 AM - 11:00 PM SEM DOWN
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Lohman/Andrean-MALDI
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM XRD- Majed -Qattawi
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM - Mageed - Qattawi
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi

12:00 AM - 11:00 PM SEM DOWN
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM XRD-Mageed/Qattawi
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM PXRD Majed Qattawi

9:00 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM SEM SCOPE
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM SCOPE
4:10 PM - 5:45 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM Majed Qattawi
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM-Anwar-Qattawi

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI-Arpona/HvG
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM SEM SCOPE
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM-Anwar-AQ