Month schedule, November 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
     

8:50 AM - 9:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:40 AM - 1:40 PM SEM SCOPE
11:40 AM - 2:40 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Canceled XRD/Sami/AQ
8:00 PM - 9:50 PM SEM SCOPE

7:15 AM - 2:15 PM SEM SCOPE
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM SEM SCOPE
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
8:00 PM - 9:50 PM SEM SCOPE
9:00 PM - 9:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM SEM-Mageed/Qattawi
9:45 AM - 2:45 PM SEM SCOPE
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG
6:30 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
11:30 AM - 5:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben EGP
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
8:00 PM - 11:55 PM SEM Mageed Qattawi

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM SEM Mageed Qattawi
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:35 PM - 9:35 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM Mageed Qattawi
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Cancel SEM Mageed Qattawi

7:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM PXRD Sami/AQ
11:35 AM - 12:35 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
11:45 AM - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM Anwar-AQ
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM Anwar-AQ
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cancelled Anwar SEM

8:00 AM - 9:30 AM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD- Sami - AQ
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Canceled XRD/Sami/AQ
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Madhu/Lind
11:50 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD Jen changing detector
12:45 PM - 2:15 PM SEM SCOPE
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

9:45 AM - 10:15 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Anwar-AQ SEM
5:30 PM - 10:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/CHEM 4880
9:15 AM - 9:45 AM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
11:40 AM - 12:00 PM Madhu/Lind/PXRD
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM Anwar-AQ SEM
12:30 PM - 4:30 PM Cancelled Anwar-AQ SEM
2:40 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG

1:00 AM - 3:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG-Midnight
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Alja/Kirchhoff
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM-Mgeed-Qattawi
8:40 PM - 8:40 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM Mageed Qattawi
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:45 AM - 1:35 PM SEM SCOPE
1:35 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
1:40 PM - 2:40 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:10 PM - 11:55 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich

8:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/CHEM 4880
8:00 AM - 11:50 AM MALDI - Jen - CHEM 4880L
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Q600-Adriana
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:50 AM - 12:35 PM SEM SCOPE
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
7:45 PM - 10:45 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Q600-Adriana
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Anwar-AQ SEM
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Cancelled Anwar-AQ SEM
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-Alja/Kirchhoff
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM TG Q600-Jasenka
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Veronica/Mueser
3:15 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Case Western
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM SEM Cassandra

8:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM DLS-Chase/Prestwich

11:00 AM - 5:00 PM TG/DTA Q600 Zubcevic
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Jerry Icenter
11:00 AM - 11:50 AM Madhu/Lind/PXRD
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Zubcevic TG/DTA-Q600
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Cassandra
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

9:30 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Alaani
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD / Daniel / Lind-Group
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Mohammed/Collins
12:15 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

11:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

1:30 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

11:30 AM - 6:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

11:30 AM - 6:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM MALDI Jerry Icenter
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM SCOPE
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD - Outreach - Jen Clay HS
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Outreach - Clay HS
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Jerry Icenter
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 11:50 AM MALDI - Jen - CHEM 4880L
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/CHEM 4880
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:50 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM SEM-RASHIDAT/Marszewski
2:15 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI source clean

6:30 AM - 4:00 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI down
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP

8:45 AM - 9:45 AM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Danielle/RJMarshall Company
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski