Month schedule, July 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
       

2:30 AM - 4:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
9:30 AM - 9:45 AM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:10 PM - 1:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI collin/prestwich
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI collin/prestwich
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Samaneh-WB
4:45 PM - 10:45 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

ABC
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM MALDI Chase/Nathan/EGP
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:05 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Chase/Nathan/EGP

10:30 AM - 1:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP


12:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
4:00 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI source clean-Nathan

4:30 AM - 5:20 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
6:15 AM - 8:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Abigail/Sharma
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Polymer Institute
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM-Abigail/Gionfriddo
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
12:05 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP CANCELED
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Abigail/Gionfriddo
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM Nathan-MALDI source clean
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM SEM Taylor/Prestwich
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM SEM Taylor/Prestwich
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM CANCEL SEM Taylor/Prestwich

9:20 AM - 10:00 AM Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM Chinedu/Polymer Institute
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM University of Toledo
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Wendy
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Cancelled PXRD - Tim/Mason
12:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Chemistry- Radhika
1:00 PM - 1:00 PM Chemistry
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM Cancelled PXRD - Tim/Mason
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
1:30 PM - 2:45 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:30 PM - 1:45 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

7:30 AM - 6:00 PM PXRD - Samira
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Chinedu/Polymer Institute
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM ABC
10:10 AM - 10:55 AM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI collin/prestwich
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM ABC
6:35 PM - 7:30 PM SEM Taylor/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI collin/prestwich
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:00 AM - 7:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
6:00 AM - 7:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM DLS Taylor/Prestwich
3:45 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM Western Taylor/Prestwich

7:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein


9:30 AM - 2:00 PM PXRD - Jeff - Jen
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cancel - PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A

10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Chemistry-Radhika-MALDI
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Wendy
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi

9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Chemistry-Radhika-MALDI
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM Chemistry-Radhika-MALDI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Banks/Boldt
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Jennifer
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM western blot eric/prestwich

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Jennifer out till 1 pm
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM Cassandra
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
10:00 AM - 1:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
11:20 AM - 11:40 AM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Margaret - Lind
6:20 PM - 6:40 PM Western blot Taylor/Prestwich

10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:20 AM - 10:40 AM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Nathan/Collin-MALDI
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM maura (swc)
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Alba-Rubio group/Nkem

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Wendy
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Wendy-CANCELLED
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich

2:20 PM - 3:00 PM western blot eric/prestwich
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:40 PM - 6:40 PM Abiodun/Lind
5:30 PM - 8:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM TGA-Nkem

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM maura (swc)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen CID check
1:50 PM - 3:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich

12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:55 PM - 1:45 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:15 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:40 PM - 5:55 PM Western Taylor/Prestwich

12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:35 PM - 3:00 PM Western Taylor/Prestwich
2:55 PM - 3:15 PM olympus collin/prestwich
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM Yibo@stl lab

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM TGA/Brandon/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM TGA/Brandon/Lind
1:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Nathan/EGP
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM TGA/Brandon/Lind
3:00 PM - 3:20 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

11:00 AM - 2:30 PM Livina/Michal Marszewski
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI
5:30 PM - 5:40 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:30 PM - 11:35 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
8:30 PM - 11:30 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh

2:00 PM - 8:00 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI
10:20 PM - 10:35 PM western blot eric/prestwich

2:30 PM - 9:30 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:10 AM - 2:10 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
11:20 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
4:15 PM - 4:35 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
4:20 PM - 5:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI

7:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM Cassandra
12:25 PM - 1:15 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Cancelled - SEM/Abiodun/Lind
6:15 PM - 11:15 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI
4:25 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
9:40 PM - 10:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM TimnitAsfaha
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM Cassandra
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Himadri/Dr. Zou
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Abigail/Charlotte
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM collin/prestwich Maldi

8:00 AM - 9:45 AM Collin/prestwich
9:00 AM - 9:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nathan-MALDI source clean
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG