Month schedule, April 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
           

8:00 AM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
8:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery
2:20 PM - 3:20 PM Clara-Sucheck-MALDI
4:05 PM - 5:00 PM Clara-Sucheck-MALDI


7:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 5:30 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind

8:00 AM - 12:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:45 PM SEM-RASHIDAT/MARSZEWSKI
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon- Sachini (Wohlever Lab)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Clara-Sucheck-MALDI
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra
2:20 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI - Source Clean - Jen

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 6:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen - Mohammed - Collins
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen

11:20 AM - 12:00 PM CANCEL - Jen- Tyson -HvG
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Crown Battery
2:35 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Apex KK - sugar
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - Mollie
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM DLS/Cancel/Satheesh
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-Jen/Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM - supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

4:00 AM - 8:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM- Supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

11:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- SUPREME/ Dr. Gionfriddo
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM SEM down for repair
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD-Leart
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD-Leart

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon-Agustin RGM
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM Apex Chem 1910
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
8:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI - Jen/Athar MSU
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM Nikon Andoni
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM MALDI Valentin
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI - Jen SCOPE test

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon- Sachini (Wohlever Lab)
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM - Jen
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI - Mollie
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Jasenka
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski

10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM blocked for repair
12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex - KK - Chris
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Gayathri/Marzano - USDA

9:00 AM - 9:30 AM MALDI - Mollie
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM CHEM 1910
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - CHEM 1910
9:45 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD - CHEM 1910
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Valentin Andreana
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 7:30 PM SEM-Supreme/Giofriddo

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM TGA - Q600 Jen Jasenka
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Mollie/ICenter
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM - Mollie/ICenter
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
1:15 PM - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra/ICenter
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Jen/Jasenka
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 9:00 AM TG-DTA-Q600 Jen/Jasenka
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Andreana
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI - Jen/MSU
3:35 PM - 6:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
5:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski
11:45 AM - 5:45 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
12:15 PM - 4:15 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

6:00 AM - 8:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM CACNEL MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski


8:30 AM - 6:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski
9:30 AM - 2:30 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Dept of Physics-UT
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Mohammed Alaani
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 10:15 AM SEM Cassandra
9:30 AM - 7:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 1:45 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Powder XRD - KK
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI + Valentin+ Gamage
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM SEM Cassandra/RJ Marshall
12:30 PM - 7:30 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
10:00 AM - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
1:00 PM - 5:00 PM CANCELED Nikon - Andoni - RGM
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young

12:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Lohman /Andreana
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

2:50 PM - 3:50 PM XRD/Camila Escanio/Lind Group