******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
February, 2024
S M T W T F S  
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 1 2

Week Schedule, April 23, 2023 - April 29, 2023
4/23/2023
  
4/24/2023     
8:30 AM  - 6:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
8:30 AM  - 6:30 PM TG/DTA-Q600- Chizoba/ Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:30 AM  - 2:30 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM PowderXRD - Iheme Chizoba Livina/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 2:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Dept of Physics-UT  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Mohammed Alaani  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
3:30 PM  - 5:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept - Clinical Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
7:45 PM  - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
4/25/2023     
9:00 AM  - 10:15 AM SEM Cassandra   (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 7:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 1:45 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan  (MALDI )
3:30 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG  (SEM )
4/26/2023     
  PXRD Panalytical Service  (PowderXRD )
  Apex Chris/Leart  (Apex)
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Powder XRD - KK  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI + Valentin+ Gamage  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM SEM Cassandra/RJ Marshall  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 7:30 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
4/27/2023     
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM CANCELED Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
4:15 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young  (DLS )
4/28/2023     
12:00 AM  - 4:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI Lohman /Andreana  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM PXRD Panalytical remote service  (PowderXRD )
3:15 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young  (SEM )
5:30 PM  - 5:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
4/29/2023     
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM DLS Chase Morse/Ben Smartnick EGP  (DLS )
9:30 AM  - 10:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )