Month schedule, May 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
 

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Mollie
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Shanika /Andreana
12:00 PM - 1:15 PM SEM Cassandra
1:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD Panalytical Service
1:15 PM - 4:30 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young
4:30 PM - 11:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery
8:30 AM - 5:30 PM PXRD - Panalytical Service
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM SEM Cassandra/visiting student
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Ben Smartnick EGP

8:30 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD service
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:45 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Wendy
12:45 PM - 1:10 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM MALDI Chase EGP
4:30 PM - 8:30 PM MALDI source clean - Jen

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex Chris/Leart
8:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI Laurel / Mueser
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski

10:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski


10:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:15 AM - 7:15 PM DLS- Ben/EGP
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Athar MSU

9:00 AM - 9:00 PM DLS Ben Smartnick
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

8:15 AM - 8:35 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Jasenka - Jen
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Wendy
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI Laurel / Mueser
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan
5:10 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Shanika /Andreana
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Shanika /Andreana
11:10 AM - 12:30 PM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP
1:30 PM - 2:40 PM MALDI SCOPE

12:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI Shanika /Andreana
8:00 AM - 10:30 AM SEM engineer
10:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM- Chloe/Gionfriddo

10:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

3:00 PM - 11:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:30 AM - 9:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:15 AM - 12:15 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM Cancel-TGA/Satheesh/Young
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
11:15 AM - 1:25 PM Olympus Microscope- Chase/EGP
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

6:00 AM - 9:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM DSC Jen - Anna - Baki training
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Zubcevic
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Jasenka
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM - supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Nikon - Andoni - RGM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Laurel / Mueser
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Radhika-Sucheck-DLS
2:10 PM - 4:30 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Chase and Ben/Prestwich
3:15 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD- Abdalmageed- Qattawi

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Lind/Research
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI - Jen/Jerry/Athar MSU
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Ben/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nikon Silvia/RGM
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600- Adriana/Jasenka
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM MALDI source clean
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM PXRD - abdalmageed-Qattawi
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:15 PM - 5:45 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
10:00 PM - 11:30 PM MALDI_Mohammed_HvG

7:00 AM - 9:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM-Canceled Chizoba/Marzewski
11:00 AM - 11:20 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD/Brandon/Lind
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
2:00 PM - 6:30 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Zubcevic
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP

2:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 4:30 PM Nikon-Silvia
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo
2:30 PM - 7:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
3:40 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Adriana/Jasenka
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Baki
1:35 PM - 3:10 PM SEM SCOPE
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI Shanika /Andreana
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind
5:40 PM - 6:40 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 12:40 PM SEM SCOPE
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nikon Agustin RGM
1:10 PM - 2:10 PM Majeed / Qattawi
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Vinod - Andreana
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
4:10 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind

3:00 AM - 6:00 PM DSC/Satheesh/Young
8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen - RJ Marshall
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD - Jen _ RJMarshal
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Sandhya/ Dr. Kirchhoff
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Sandhya/ Dr. Kirchhoff
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Adriana/Jansenka
12:10 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI - Jen/MSU
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD Parina RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
4:25 PM - 5:25 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck

8:00 AM - 8:00 PM TGA Q600- Adriana/Jasenka
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Brandon/Lind
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM DSC/Satheesh/Young
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind - CANCELED
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
6:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/EGP

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Zubcevic
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TG Q600-Jasenka
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
9:30 PM - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski
9:30 AM - 7:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 10:30 PM TGA-Canceled Chizoba/Marszweski
12:30 PM - 10:30 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski
2:40 PM - 3:40 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 PM - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

8:40 AM - 9:10 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI Geraud Icenter
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed-HvG
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Oil change

8:30 AM - 9:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM MALDI Geraud
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/Geraud
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD Jen
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young
6:30 PM - 6:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski