******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
March, 2024
S M T W T F S  
25 26 27 28 29 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, May 28, 2023 - June 3, 2023
5/28/2023     
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
11:15 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
5/29/2023     
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
9:30 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 10:30 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:30 PM  - 10:30 PM TGA-Canceled Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:40 PM  - 3:40 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
10:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5/30/2023     
8:40 AM  - 9:10 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 10:30 AM MALDI Geraud Icenter  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed-HvG   (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Ashley Hodulik/Training 1  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
3:30 PM  - 6:30 PM MALDI - Jen - rough pump oil change  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 5:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6:30 PM  - 8:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Oil change  (MALDI )
5/31/2023     
  Apex Chris/Leart  (Apex)
8:30 AM  - 9:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 9:30 AM MALDI Geraud  (MALDI )
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/Geraud  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:30 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM PXRD Jen  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Cryostat-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
6:30 PM  - 6:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
6/1/2023     
7:30 AM  - 9:30 AM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
9:45 AM  - 10:15 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 6:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
12:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Cryostat- Chloe/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:30 PM  - 5:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:15 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging - Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
10:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6/2/2023     
8:30 AM  - 11:45 AM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
9:30 AM  - 10:30 AM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
9:30 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM PXRD - Jen RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
3:15 PM  - 4:00 PM Cancel - PXRD - Jen RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 4:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck   (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck   (MALDI )
9:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6/3/2023     
10:00 AM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
8:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )