June, 2024
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, May 21, 2023 - May 27, 2023
5/21/2023     
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
5/22/2023     
8:30 AM  - 10:30 AM SEM Cassandra/Mansoure/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 4:30 PM Nikon-Silvia  (Nikon )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra/Majeed/Qattawi training  (SEM )
12:35 PM  - 2:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept - Clinical Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:30 PM  - 7:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Cosmetic Science - Undergradresearch  (DSC)
3:40 PM  - 5:30 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
5:30 PM  - 9:30 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase  (MALDI )
5/23/2023     
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Adriana/Jasenka   (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:40 AM  - 11:40 AM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:30 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
11:30 AM  - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Baki  (DSC)
1:35 PM  - 3:10 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI Shanika /Andreana  (MALDI )
3:30 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
4:30 PM  - 5:30 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind  (PowderXRD )
5:40 PM  - 6:40 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
6:30 PM  - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 11:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5/24/2023     
8:00 AM  - 12:40 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
8:30 AM  - 9:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM Nikon Agustin RGM  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Cryostat- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Robert/Sucheck training  (SEM )
1:10 PM  - 2:10 PM Majeed / Qattawi   (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Vinod - Andreana  (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
4:10 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD/Camila Escanio/Lind  (PowderXRD )
5/25/2023     
3:00 AM  - 6:00 PM DSC/Satheesh/Young  (DSC)
8:00 AM  - 10:00 AM SEM-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen - RJ Marshall  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 1:00 PM PXRD - Jen _ RJMarshal  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Sandhya/ Dr. Kirchhoff  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM Sandhya/ Dr. Kirchhoff  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 1:00 PM Cryostat- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM UT Bio/ Biochem - Schemshidini / Ohren  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Adriana/Jansenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM UT Bio/ Biochem - Schemshidini / Ohren  (DLS )
12:10 PM  - 1:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI - Jen/MSU  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM CANCEL/PXRD/Cora/Ashley Hodulik/Training 1  (PowderXRD )
1:30 PM  - 2:15 PM PXRD/Cora/Ashley Hodulik/Training 1  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 2:45 PM CANCEL/PXRD/Cora/Ashley Hodulik/Training 1  (PowderXRD )
2:15 PM  - 3:45 PM PXRD Parina RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 4:30 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
4:25 PM  - 5:25 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
6:30 PM  - 8:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
10:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck  (MALDI )
5/26/2023     
  Apex Leart  (Apex)
8:00 AM  - 8:00 PM TGA Q600- Adriana/Jasenka   (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM/Brandon/Lind  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 2:00 PM DSC/Satheesh/Young  (DSC)
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 4:00 PM UT Bio/ Biochem - Schemshidini / Ohren  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind - CANCELED  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:30 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase  (MALDI )
6:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
5/27/2023     
  Apex Chris/Leart  (Apex)
8:00 AM  - 10:00 AM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM Zubcevic  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TG Q600-Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:30 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski   (TG/DTA - Q600 )