UToledo-Salford Exchange Program
Participants: 1990-1999
Academic Year 1999-2000 | |
Dale Fort Spring 2000 L>R: Stacey Kerns, D'Anna Brown, Hugh O'Neil, Annie Case and Melissa Srougi |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Lucy Beaumont, Biology | D'Anna Brown, Biology |
Riel Bradshaw, Biology | Melissa Srougi, Biology |
James Burroughs, Biology | Anne Case, Chemistry |
Tracy Colclough, Biochemistry | Stacey Kerns, Chemistry |
Shawn Collins, Biology | Hugh O'Neill, Chemistry |
Natasha Dimbleby, Biology | |
Ruth Dobson, Biology | |
Deanna Gowman, Biology | |
Christopher ne Jones, Biochemistry | |
Gavin Merrill, Biology | |
Adam Milne, Biochermistry | |
Amy Rodgers, Biology | |
James Wade, Biology | |
David Warde, Biology | |
David Pearson, Physics | |
Academic Year 1998-1999 | |
Dale Fort Spring 1999 L>R: Marc Draeger, Beth Bohnlein, and Lisa Loudermilk. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Janette Armstrong, Biology | Elizabeth Bohnlein, Biology |
Paula Carlisle, Biology | Marc Draeger, Biology |
Sara Hartley, Biochemistry | Lisa Loudermilk, Biology |
Robert Hobson, Biology | JoAnn Schmidt, Biology |
Rosalind Manley, Biology | Beth Ann Wilkinson (Education) |
Russell Richardson, Biology | Sarah Rader (Business) |
Laura Twiss, Biology | |
Christopher Watson, Biology | |
Huw Williams, Biology | |
Andrew Clinton, Chemistry | |
Peter Halkyard, Physics and Astronomy | |
Imran Khan , Physics and Astronomy | |
Academic Year 1997-1998 | |
Dale Fort Spring 1998 L>R: Mark Schroeder, Kara Buehrer, Cory Dunn, Eric Kirkendall, and Val Kocsis. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Stuart Horton, Biology | Rhea Busick, Biology |
Mina Monfared, Biology | Kara Buehrer, Biology (BioEng) |
Aarti Pandley, Biology | Cory Dunn, Biology |
Elizabeth Rex, Biochemistry | Eric Kirkendall, Biology |
Robin Vale, Biology | Valerie Koscis, Biology |
Jason O'Neil, Physics | Mark Schroeder, Biology |
Claire Dougan, Physics | James A. Kraus, Physics |
David Twyford, Physics |
Academic Year 1996-1997 | |
Dale Fort Spring 1997 L>R: Michelle DuPlain, Brij Patel, Rhea Busick, Danielle Anderson, Payal Soni, and Hasmukh Patel. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Sarah Brown, Biology | Rhea Busick, Biology |
Helen Dunbar, Biology | Michelle DuPlain, Biology |
Nicola Haupt, Biochemistry | Brijesh Patel, Biology |
Amber Marino, Biology | Payal Soni, Biology |
Charlotte Moss, Biology | Hasmukh Patel, Chemistry |
Soumely Vannithione, Biology | Danielle Anderson, Physics |
Kamal Fanibanda, Physics | |
Jeremy Hooper, Physics | |
Daniel Lee Roach, Physics | |
Christopher James Rudling, Physics | |
Allison Ruth Tipton, Physics |
Academic Year 1995-1996 | |
Fall 1995 at Peel L>R: Row 1: Keri Rains, Jennifer Dircksen, Estelle D'Souza, and Patrick Klepcyk. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Mina Chauhan, Biology | Estelle D'Souza, Biology |
Brian Thomas Duffy, Biology | Jennifer Dircksen, Biology |
Anita Jondhale, Biology | John Gorman, Biology |
Stephanie Middleton, Biology | Jennifer Hawkins, Biology |
Nicola Robinson, Biology | Patrick Klepcyk, Biology |
Joel Selwood, Biology | Keri Rains, Biology |
Teresa Smithers, Biology | Amy Robertson, Biology |
Gregory Sparkes, Biology | Jonathan Schisler, Biology |
Angus (Danny) Tindale, Biology | Michael Hull, Chemistry |
Simon Todd, Biology | |
Clare Victoria Turner, Biology | |
Academic Year 1994-1995 | |
Dale Fort Fall 1994 L>R: Becki Ware, Eric Proudfoot, Rachael Ream, Jennifer Crosley, Ben Neuman, Laryssa Korduba, and Val Kufel. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Arlyn Gualberto, Biology | Jennifer Crosley, Biology |
Paul Griffin, Biology | Laryssa Maria Korduba, Biology |
Karen Hayton, Biology | Valerie Kufel, Biology |
Glenda McCarron, Biology | Benjamin Neuman, Biology |
Denise Morgan, Biology | Eric Proudfoot, Biology |
Suzanne Turner, Biology | Rachel Ream, Biology |
Andrew Pattison, Chemistry | Rebecca Ware, Biology |
Anthony Pease, Chemistry | |
Adam Sanderson, Chemistry | |
Jeffrey Smith, Chemistry | |
Academic Year 1993-1994 | |
Dale Fort Fall 1993 L>R: Griffin Gappert, Eustace Fernandes, Jim Vence, and Greg Blausey. |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Andrew Dyer, Biology | Gregory Blausey, Biology |
Karen Eilbeck, Biology | Eustace Fernandes, Biology |
Thomas Hardman, Biology | Griffin Gappert, Chemistry |
Rebecca Jacobs, Biology | Edward Szabo, Chemistry |
Miriam Morley, Biology | James Vence, Jr., Chemistry |
Kevin Scully, Biology | |
Colin Smith, Biology | |
Sarah Baum, Chemistry | |
Vishal Patel, Chemistry | |
Adrian Pepper, Chemistry | |
Academic Year 1992-1993 | |
Dale Fort Fall 1992 L-R Front row: Jon Purdy, Diane Krause, Egidio Colecchia, Diana Wack, Erika Noss; |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Joanne Cresswell, Biology | Egidio Colecchia, Biology |
Clare Deubert, Biology | Earl Fernandes, Biology |
Paul Docherty, Biology | Diane Krause, Biology |
Victoria llis, Biology | Erika Noss, Biology |
Selvi Jeyaseelan, Biology | Jonathan Purdy, Biology |
Stephen Kelly, Biology | Anthony Spinazze, Biology |
Stephen Mason, Biology | Diana Wack, Biology |
Neil Shearing, Biology | Amy Smith, Chemistry |
Simon Tweddle, Biology | |
Jason Wallace, Biology | |
Judith Williams, Biology | |
John Auld, Chemistry | |
Neil Dunn, Chemistry | |
David Miller, Chemistry | |
Danyela Ann Wolstenholme, Chemistry | |
Academic Year 1991-1992 | |
Dale Fort Fall 1991 L-R front row: Ashley Fernandes and Paula Galupo |
|
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Jonathon Allott, Biology | Ashley Fernandes, Biology |
Amanda Burnett, Biology | Paula Galupo, Biology |
Darryl Davies, Biology | Debbie Sebring, Biology |
Paul North, Biology | Todd Brickman, Chemistry |
Jeanette Procter, Biology | |
Leif Brown, Chemistry | |
Boo-Hock Khoo, Chemistry | |
Rajesh Odedra, Chemistry | |
Rakish Raj Rana, Chemistry |
Academic Year 1990-1991 | |
University of Salford | University of Toledo |
Kelvin Goodall, Biology | William Damm, Biology |
Susan Granger, Biology | Yulonda Hines, Biology |
Alan Harrison, Biology | Becky Jo Lagger, Biology |
Sam Heywood, Biology | Mira Lee, Biology |
Jessica Tyson, Biology | Barbara Lynch, Biology |
Alan Griffiths, Chemistry | Jessica Muller, Biology |
Anthony Martin, Chemistry | Paul Schaefer, Biology |
Nicholas Richardson, Chemistry | Rodney Tuttle, Biology |
James Adams, Chemistry | |
Kregg Brooks, Chemistry | |
Christopher Cutler, Chemistry | |
Troy Gleason, Chemistry | |
Jerry Kunz, Jr., Chemistry | |