Spring 2015 Online Course List

Looking for the short list (introductory level online courses)? Online Spring Short List

Please direct any questions to utdl@utoledo.edu or 866.886.5336.

Term Dates, Registration Information & Refund Policy

Register for classes by logging in to myUT.

About this page:

This page is updated as changes occur; students can also search for classes on the MyUT portal or view all course listings on the following page: http://www.utoledo.edu/offices/registrar/sch_classes.html

Course Schedule Legend

The first column, CRN, is the course reference number, you need this number to register for the course. The COURSE column is the course alpha-numeric code and is linked to the course information page. SEC is the course section number.

The CORE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more the following codes:

The NOTE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more of the following codes:

The CR column indicates the number of credit hours. Variable credit hour courses, e.g. 1-4, usually require adviser or instructor approval to register.

More about this page:

Some instructors provide a sample syllabus or other information about their online courses, this will be linked after the course title.

CRN COURSE SEC CORE NOTE TITLE; DATE IF OTHER THAN 1/6 - 5/2/15 CR INSTRUCTOR
21080 ACCT3110 901 External Financial Reporting I 4 Nancy Snow
28787 ACCT3120 901 External Financial Reporting II 3 Diana Franz
14052 ACCT3310 901 Accounting Information Systems And Controls 3 Anthony Holder
31065 ACCT3320 901 Internal Reporting 3 Mai Dao
28742 ACCT4410 901 Governmental And Not-For-profit Accounting 3 Karin Sauerlender
27534 ACCT4420 901 Auditing 3 Diana Franz
26487 ACCT5120 901 External Financial Reporting II 3 Diana Franz
31066 ACCT5320 901 Internal Reporting 3 Mai Dao
29935 ACCT5420 901 Auditing 3 Diana Franz
28743 ACCT6410 901 Governmental And Not-For-profit Accounting 3 Karin Sauerlender
31079 ACCT6450 901 Fraud and Forensic Accounting 3 Amy French
14504 ACTG1040 901 Principles Of Financial Accounting 3 Diane Marker
14505 ACTG1040 902 Principles Of Financial Accounting 3 Diane Marker
29439 ACTG1050 901 Principles Of Management Accounting 3 Diane Marker
14518 ACTG1050 902 Principles Of Management Accounting 3 Diane Marker
18883 ACTG2100 901 Intermediate Accounting I 3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
14520 ACTG2310 901 Financial Management for Health Care 3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
14521 ACTG2400 901 Fundamentals Of Taxation 3 Bernadette Rienerth
15606 AFST1200 901 W Introduction To The African Experience
example syllabus
3 Joseph Smith
31563 AFST3600 901 Entrepeneurship and the Black Community 3 Tanisha Jackson
29433 AFST3700 901 African Women & the Enviornment 3 Elinami Swai
29434 AFST3800 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World
example syllabus
3 Jill Humphries
20380 AFST4980 901 Special Topics In Africana Studies 3 Elinami Swai
27595 AL1110 901 Creative Problem Solving
example syllabus
2 Lori Edgeworth
24202 AL1120 909 Career & Self-Evaluatioin
example syllabus
2 Linda Gubbe
26534 AL1150 901 Orientation: Strategies for College Success 3 John Fedor
29230 AL1200 901 Applications of Thinking Critically 3 Susan Modarai
26535 AL3000 901 Introduction to Professional Studies
example syllabus
3 Thomas Atwood
26536 AL4940 901 C Field Experiences and Internship 1-8 Melissa Gleckler
28817 AL4950 901 C Senior Thesis 4 Susan Modarai
24127 ALS2500 901 Interdisciplinary Approach to Research 2 Mark Cuthbertson
23822 ALS3040 901 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Baby Boomers & American Culture
example syllabus
4 Linda Gubbe
28838 ALS3040 902 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Heath Care Communication 4 Brittany Joseph
28839 ALS3040 903 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - E-Business Communication
example syllabus
4 Seth Powless
30961 ALS3040 904 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - The Wound That Will Not Heal: America's Conflict With Vietnam 4 Susan Modarai
30962 ALS3050 901 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Salem Witch Trials
example syllabus
4 Glenn Sheldon
28841 ALS3050 902 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Digital Democracy: The New Civics 4 Michelle Davidson
30963 ALS3050 903 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Crossing Boundaries & Boarders: A History of Cross-Dressing & Passing 4 Linda Rouillard
30964 ALS3060 901 Topical Seminar: Natural Sciences - Personal Health Information Awareness
example syllabus
4 Marlene Porter
28843 ALS3060 902 Topical Seminar: Natural Sciences - SUGAR: Toxic? or Sweet Treat?
example syllabus
4 Barbara Mauter
31024 ANTH2800 901 S Cultural Anthropology 3 Shahna Arps
29448 ANTH3800 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World 3 Jill Humphries
31120 ART1110 901 Art Journey 3 Christopher Burnett
31097 ARTH1500 901 H Art In History
example syllabus
3 Thor Mednick
13066 ARTH1500 902 H Art In History
example syllabus
3 Thor Mednick
31098 ARTH1500 911 H Art In History
example syllabus
3 Thor Mednick
31099 ASTR1010 901 N Survey Of Astronomy
example syllabus
3 Kathy Shan
31101 ASTR1010 911 N Survey Of Astronomy
example syllabus
3 Kathy Shan
12218 BIOL1120 901 N Survey Of Biology 3 Brenda Leady
31223 BIOL1120 911 N Survey Of Biology 3 Brenda Leady
31300 BIOL5230 901 Advanced Comparative Animal Physiology 3 John Plenefisch
26313 BIPG6400 901 Applications of Bioinformatics 3 Alexei Fedorov
26327 BIPG8400 901 Applications of Bioinformatics 3 Alexei Fedorov
26807 BLAW4570 901 Legal And Ethical Aspects Of Managing Innovation And Technology 3 Donald Wedding
22080 BLAW6100 901 Business, Government And Society 3 Donald Wedding
14530 BMGT1010 901 Business Principles
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
14534 BMGT1500 901 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
14535 BMGT1500 902 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
21498 BMGT1500 903 Workplace Communication And Presentations 3 Mary Humphrys
14538 BMGT1540 901 Organizational Behavior
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
14540 BMGT2010 901 Workplace Management 3 James Norman
14543 BMGT2020 901 Human Resource Development
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
14549 BMGT2030 909 Supervision 3 Mary Humphrys
15223 BMGT2110 901 Managing In A Global Economy 3 Mary Humphrys
15228 BMGT2700 901 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
15229 BMGT2700 902 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
15230 BMGT2700 903 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Kelley Colston
18940 BMGT2700 904 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Erica Parish
18943 BMGT2700 905 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Erica Parish
31390 BMGT2700 906 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Alicia Price
31391 BMGT2700 907 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace 3 Alicia Price
15232 BMGT2750 901 U Cultural Communications In The Workplace
example syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
18533 BUAD1020 901 Micro-Computer Applications In Business 3 Terribeth Gordon
19548 BUAD1020 902 Micro-Computer Applications In Business 3 Terribeth Gordon
14032 BUAD2040 901 Financial Accounting Information 3 Nancy Snow
14044 BUAD2050 901 Accounting For Business Decision-Making 3 Amal Said
26545 BUAD2060 901 V P Data Analysis For Business
final exam on campus
3 Jerzy Kamburowski
14233 BUAD2070 901 V P Application Of Statistics In Business Decision Making
final exam on-campus
3 Jerzy Kamburowski
18473 BUAD2080 901 Global Environment Of Business 3 Sam Okoroafo
14436 BUAD3010 901 Principles Of Marketing 3 Carol Sullinger
28822 BUAD3010 902 Principles Of Marketing
example syllabus
3 Bashar Gammoh
29682 BUAD3020 901 Principles Of Manufacturing And Service Systems 3 Ram Rachamadugu
14335 BUAD3030 901 Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations
example syllabus
3 Dale Dwyer
31238 BUAD3030 902 Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations 3 Kimberly Nigem
16647 BUAD3040 901 V Principles Of Financial Management
example syllabus
3 on campus exams
3 Gary Moore
14271 BUAD3050 901 Information Technology Management 3 Abha Sinha
28776 BUAD3470 901 The Legal And Ethical Environment Of Business 3 Donald Wedding
29312 BUAD3470 902 The Legal And Ethical Environment Of Business 3 Donald Wedding
31388 BUAD6100 901 Accounting For Decision Making 3 Xiaofeng Peng
13862 BUAD6200 901 V P Corporate Finance
2 on-campus exams
3 Doina Chichernea
23497 BUAD6300 901 Strategic Marketing And Analysis 3 Jeen Su Lim
28919 CHEM1090 901 Elementary Chemistry 3 Elizabeth Zhurova
30852 CHEM1120 901 N Chemistry For Health Sciences
example syllabus
4 Welivitiya Karunarathne
31682 CI3430 901 Phonics And Word Identification For Early Childhood Education 3 Timothy Rodriguez
31683 CI3440 901 Phonics And Word Identification For Middle Childhood Education 3 Timothy Rodriguez
25250 CI4950 901 V C Workshop In Curriculum And Instruction
example syllabus
2 Saturday on-campus meetings
3 Mark Pickett
14508 CI5950 901 V C Workshop In Curriculum & Instruction
example syllabus
2 Saturday on-campus meetings
3 Mark Pickett
14551 CI6400 901 Trends In Literacy Acquisition 3 Susanna Hapgood
14553 CI6410 901 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
27664 CI6410 905 C Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
27667 CI6410 906 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
31137 CI6420 901 C Content Area Literacy For Secondary Teachers 3 Jenny Denyer
14555 CI6430 901 Diagnosis Of Reading Disability 3 Marcella Kehus
14557 CI6440 901 Remediation Practicum
example syllabus
3 Susanna Hapgood
30357 CI6490 901 Theory And Research In Literacy 3 Joan Kaderavek
31083 CI6900 901 Masters Research Seminar In Curriculum And Instruction 2-3 Joan Kaderavek
14552 CI8400 901 Trends In Literacy Acquisition
example syllabus
3 Susanna Hapgood
14569 CI8410 901 Content Area Literacy 3 Jenny Denyer
14571 CI8430 901 Diagnosis Of Reading Disability 3 Marcella Kehus
14597 CI8440 901 Remediation Practicum
example syllabus
3 Susanna Hapgood
23899 CIEC3700 954 Early Literacy, Language, and Social Studies 9 Shelley McNally
23900 CIEC3710 954 Field Early Literacy, Language and Social Studies 7 Shelley McNally
30888 CIEC4150 901 Setting The Stage For Early Childhood Learning: Inspirations From Reggio Emilia 3 Ruslan Slutsky
30889 CIEC5150 901 Setting The Stage For Early Childhood Learning: Inspirations From Reggio Emilia 3 Ruslan Slutsky
29763 CIEC6330 901 Language And Concept Development 3 Joan Kaderavek
24209 CIEC6900 901 Masters Research Seminar In Early Childhood Educaton 2-3 Joan Kaderavek
29764 CIEC8330 901 Language And Concept Development 3 Joan Kaderavek
10177 CIVE3620 901 Air Pollution Engineering I 3 Ashok Kumar
30848 CIVE4690 901 Sustainability Engineering 3 Defne Apul
29272 CIVE5690 901 Sustainability Engineering 3 Defne Apul
30776 CMPT1020 901 Computer Concepts 4 Terribeth Gordon
15255 CMPT1100 901 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
15256 CMPT1100 902 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
25972 CMPT1100 903 Microsoft Office Applications 3 John Morris
15257 CMPT1120 901 Visual Basic Programming 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
24004 CMPT1320 908 Internet And The World Wide Web 1 Karen Everingham
15260 CMPT1320 909 Internet And The World Wide Web 1 Karen Everingham
15266 CMPT1410 908 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application 2 Bonadine Berry
25873 CMPT1410 909 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application 2 Bonadine Berry
30583 CMPT1410 919 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application 2 Bonadine Berry
15267 CMPT1420 908 Microsoft Access Database Applications 2 Jacquelyn Oricko
15269 CMPT1430 908 Microsoft Word 2 Bonadine Berry
21558 CMPT1430 909 Microsoft Word 2 Bonadine Berry
30585 CMPT1430 919 Microsoft Word 2 Bonadine Berry
15272 CMPT1440 908 Microsoft Powepoint Presentation 2 Bonadine Berry
24128 CMPT1450 908 Microsoft Outlook 1 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
24125 CMPT1450 909 Microsoft Outlook 1 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
15275 CMPT1500 901 Flash Web Animation 3 Karen Everingham
15278 CMPT1530 901 Beginning Adobe Photoshop 3 Bonadine Berry
27306 CMPT1600 909 Internet Design And Publishing 3 Karen Everingham
15286 CMPT2410 901 Adobe InDesign Desktop Publishing 3 Bonadine Berry
22368 CMPT2460 909 Advanced Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet 2 Bonadine Berry
27307 CMPT2530 901 C Intermediate Adobe Photoshop 3 Bonadine Berry
19054 CMPT2620 909 Web Site Maintenance 3 Karen Everingham
30405 CMPT2990 901 C Independent Study 1-4 Bonadine Berry
15297 CNET2200 901 Network Technologies 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
29231 CNET2300 901 Network Operating Systems II 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
15299 CNET2400 901 Network Operating System Support 4 Jeffrey Osthimer
23801 CNET2410 901 Network Services and Infrastructures 3 Jeffrey Osthimer
30764 COMM2000 901 H Mass Communication And Society 3 Deloris Drummond
29162 COMM2400 908 Information Analysis 3 David Tucker
31123 COMM2600 901 Public Presentations 3 David Strukel
31124 COMM2600 911 Public Presentations 3 David Strukel
30797 COMM2810 901 Nonverbal Communication
example syllabus
3 Paul Fritz
31004 COMM2820 902 Group Communication 3 Amy Capwell-Burns
31016 COMM2840 901 H Interpersonal Communication 3 Fatima Shousher Simon
31701 COMM2840 902 H Interpersonal Communication 3 Paulette Kilmer
31852 COMM2840 903 H Interpersonal Communication 3 Fatima Shousher Simon
29167 COMM2840 928 H Interpersonal Communication 3 Amy Capwell-Burns
30802 COMM3610 901 Speech Writing
example syllabus
3 Paul Fritz
31853 COMM3720 901 Public Relations Theory 3 Fatima Shousher Simon
29171 COMM3880 901 Professional Business Communication 3 David Tucker
31650 COMM4820 901 WAC Family Communication
Writing across the curriculum
3 Amy Capwell-Burns
23718 COMM4820 901 Family Communication 3 Amy Capwell-Burns
29774 COMM4900 901 Communication Seminar 3 Sumitra Srinivasan
31048 COMM4990 901 Independent Study 1-4 Brian Patrick
31374 COUN6720 901 Advocacy for the Survivor of Child Neglect and Abuse 3 Christopher Roseman
12067 CRIM1010 901 Criminal Justice 3 Ashley Miles
30920 CRIM1040 901 Human Relations and Diversity In Criminal Justice
example syllabus
3 Roberto Abitua
12069 CRIM1110 901 Penology 3 Kevin Cheung
30922 CRIM1110 902 Penology
example syllabus
3 Kevin Cheung
29234 CRIM1240 901 Policing 3 Samuel Mosiniak
30925 CRIM2050 901 Applied Criminology 3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
29726 CRIM2200 901 Criminal Law 3 John Shuba
21347 CRIM2220 901 Laws Of Evidence 3 Laura Restivo
30927 CRIM2230 901 Constitutional Procedure 3 Emily Jaeger
26006 CRIM2250 901 Juvenile Justice 3 Lance Courts
29239 CRIM4100 901 Criminal Justice Research Methods 3 Shanhe Jiang
25155 CRIM4300 901 Theories Of Criminal Justice 3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
26813 CRIM4450 901 Administration Of Police Services 3 Richard Johnson
30928 CRIM4490 901 Current Topics In Criminal Justice 3 Kevin Pooley
29240 CRIM4590 901 Administration Of Criminal Justice 3 Lois Ventura
30954 CRIM6000 901 Advanced Theories: Criminal Justice 3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
26955 CRIM6730 901 Guided Study in Child Advocacy Issues 3 Andrew Dier
30612 CRIM6980 901 Special Topics In Criminal Justice 3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
14763 CSET3100 901 Advanced Web Site Design 3 Garrett Wills
14766 CSET3200 901 Client/Server Computing 3 Jon Smith
14768 CSET3250 901 Client-Side Scripting 3 Jon Smith
24216 CSET3300 901 Database-Driven Web Sites 4 Hong Wang
14779 CSET3600 901 Software Engineering and Human Interfacing 3 Weiqing Sun
14312 EBUS3090 901 E-Commerce And The Networked Economy 3 Jeen Su Lim
30616 EBUS4040 901 E-Commerce Intelligence Management 3 Jeen Su Lim
14443 EBUS4150 901 E-Commerce Business Models And Project Management 3 Thuong Le
30718 ECON1010 901 S Introduction To Economic Issues 3 John Petlow
30719 ECON1010 902 S Introduction To Economic Issues 3 John Petlow
12150 ECON1150 901 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
example syllabus
3 David Black
12152 ECON1150 902 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
example syllabus
3 David Black
12171 ECON1200 901 S Principles Of Microeconomics 3 Olugbenga Ajilore
12172 ECON1200 902 S Principles Of Microeconomics 3 Olugbenga Ajilore
30787 EDP6190 911 Seminar In Educational Psychology 3 Lisa Kovach
30788 EDP8190 911 Seminar In Educational Psychology 3 Lisa Kovach
31887 EEES1150 901 N Marine Biology 3 Thomas Bridgeman
15488 EEES2200 901 Climate Change
example syllabus
3 Michael Weintraub
31290 EEES2980 901 Special Topics:Marine Biology Coral Reef Lab
example syllabus
1 Thomas Bridgeman
31515 EET4250 902 Microcomputer Architecture 3 Hong Wang
28778 EFSB3500 901 Introduction To Entrepreneurship for Non-Business Students
example syllabus
3 Brandon Cohen
10467 ENGL1110 901 E College Composition I 3 Sara Yaklin
10469 ENGL1110 902 E College Composition I 3 Sara Yaklin
10470 ENGL1110 903 E College Composition I 3 Paul Conner
30944 ENGL1110 911 E College Composition I 3 Sara Yaklin
30946 ENGL1110 912 E College Composition I 3 Sara Yaklin
30947 ENGL1110 913 E College Composition I 3 Paul Conner
10492 ENGL1130 901 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
28688 ENGL1130 902 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Carol Parsil
30627 ENGL1130 903 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
30628 ENGL1130 904 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
30629 ENGL1130 905 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Carol Parsil
31110 ENGL1130 911 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
31111 ENGL1130 912 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Carol Parsil
31112 ENGL1130 913 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
31113 ENGL1130 914 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Robert Imbur
31114 ENGL1130 915 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse 3 Carol Parsil
10869 ENGL2950 901 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
10870 ENGL2950 902 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
10871 ENGL2950 903 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Mike Dubose
31115 ENGL2950 911 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
31117 ENGL2950 912 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
31118 ENGL2950 913 E Science And Technical Report Writing 3 Mike Dubose
10899 ENGL2960 901 E Professional and Business Writing 3 Suzanne Smith
10900 ENGL2960 902 E Professional and Business Writing 3 Suzanne Smith
10902 ENGL2960 903 E Professional and Business Writing 3 Robert Imbur
29567 ENGT3020 901 Applied Engineering Mathematics 3 James Kamm
26718 ETPT5100 901 Instructional Systems Design Principles 3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
15588 ETPT5550 901 Using The Internet In The Classroom 3 Judy Lambert
26789 ETPT5980 901 Special Topics In Educational Technology And Performance Technology 3 Judy Lambert
21603 ETPT6230 901 Developing Web-Based Instructional Materials 3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
26717 ETPT7100 901 Instructional Systems Design Principles 3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
15589 ETPT7550 901 Using The Internet In The Classroom 3 Judy Lambert
26790 ETPT7980 901 Special Topics In Educational Technology And Performance Technology 3 Judy Lambert
21605 ETPT8230 901 Developing Web-Based Instructional Materials 3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
27163 FDNU5250 901 Sports Nutrition 3 Sheryl Milz
27228 FDNU6150 901 Phytochemicals Human Nutrition 3 Younghee Kim
29566 FDNU6820 901 Topics in Food and Nutrition 1-3 Younghee Kim
11877 FILM1310 901 H Introduction To Film 3 Matt Yockey
11878 FILM1310 902 H Introduction To Film 3 Erica Frank
26700 FILM1310 903 H Introduction To Film 3 Erica Frank
26701 FILM1310 904 H Introduction To Film 3 Daniel Thobias
26702 FILM1310 905 H Introduction To Film
example syllabus
3 Dyrk Ashton
26806 FILM1310 991 H Introduction To Film 3 Matt Yockey
13819 FINA2000 901 Personal Investing
example syllabus
midterm and final on-campus
3 Shawn Tysiak
13832 FINA3060 901 V P Personal Finance
example syllabus
midterm and final on-campus
3 Shawn Tysiak
28766 FINA3060 902 V P Personal Finance
example syllabus
midterm and final on-campus
3 Shawn Tysiak
29192 FREN1090 901 H French & Francophone Culture In The Modern World 3 Linda Rouillard
23878 GEPL1010 901 S Human Geography 3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
15437 GEPL1100 901 S Environmental Geography 3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
30767 GEPL2040 901 World Regional Geography 3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
29973 GEPL3120 901 W Geography Of Asia
example syllabus
3 Sujata Shetty
31685 GEPL3300 901 W Geography of Latin America 3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
15456 GEPL4210 901 Land Use Planning
example syllabus
3 Sujata Shetty
15458 GEPL4310 971 WAC Geography Of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers - WAC
example syllabus
3 David Nemeth
30769 GEPL4570 901 Land Development And Planning 4 Bhuiyan Alam
23883 GEPL4650 901 V* Physical Geography
example syllabus
*1 on-campus class, not required
3 Kevin Czajkowski
30771 GEPL4750 901 Transportation Geography 3 Bhuiyan Alam
15457 GEPL5210 901 Land Use Planning
example syllabus
3 Sujata Shetty
29153 GEPL5310 971 Geography of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers
example syllabus
3 David Nemeth
30770 GEPL5570 901 Land Development And Planning 4 Bhuiyan Alam
23884 GEPL5650 901 V* Physical Geography
example syllabus
*1 on-campus class, not required
3 Kevin Czajkowski
30772 GEPL5750 901 Transportation Geography 3 Bhuiyan Alam
27229 GERO5420 901 Grief and Bereavement Issues
example syllabus
3 Barbara Kopp Miller
27230 GERO5430 901 Funding Adult Programming 3 Victoria Steiner
27231 GERO5440 901 Independent Study Gerontology 3 Victoria Steiner
27134 GNEN5700 901 Applied Probability and Statistics 3 Richard Springman
29970 GNEN6980 901 Special Topics in Engineering 3 Ganapathy Narayanan
25504 HCAR3000 902 Introduction to Health Care Administration 3 David Dewey
13131 HCAR4360 901 Quality Improvement In Health Care 3 David Dewey
15647 HCAR4360 902 Quality Improvement In Health Care 3 David Dewey
13132 HCAR4500 901 Health Care Informatics 4 Henry Marshall
26965 HCAR4500 902 Health Care Informatics 4 Henry Marshall
13133 HCAR4510 901 Medical And Legal Aspects Of Health Care 3 David Dewey
13142 HCAR4540 901 Internship In Health Management 3 Henry Marshall
13144 HCAR4550 901 Health Care Finance 3 Henry Marshall
26892 HEAL1310 901 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Jessica Kruger
26893 HEAL1310 902 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Jessica Kruger
26894 HEAL1310 903 Nutrition for Fitness & Health 1 Jessica Kruger
26895 HEAL1320 901 Nutrition for Weight Management 1 Jessica Kruger
26897 HEAL1320 902 Nutrition for Weight Management 1 Jessica Kruger
26898 HEAL1360 901 Alcohol and Contemporary Issues in College Life 1 Jacqueline Luke
26899 HEAL1360 902 Alcohol and Contemporary Issues in College Life 1 Jacqueline Luke
32051 HEAL1800 Medical Terminology 3 Thomas Castor
29233 HEAL1800 901 Medical Terminology 3 Mirella Pardee
29243 HEAL1800 903 Medical Terminology 3 Amy Nagle
23531 HEAL1800 905 Medical Terminology 3 Victoria Krolik
25565 HEAL1800 906 Medical Terminology 3 Astrid Hernandez
25566 HEAL1800 907 Medical Terminology 3 Anita Lewis-Sewell
29245 HEAL1800 908 Medical Terminology 3 Anita Lewis-Sewell
21520 HEAL2800 901 Principles Of Nutrition 3 Emily Vanwasshenova
31125 HEAL2800 911 Principles Of Nutrition 3 Emily Vanwasshenova
13067 HEAL2940 901 Practicum in Community Health 1 Timothy Jordan
13073 HEAL3300 901 Drug Awareness
example syllabus
3 Alexis Blavos
13076 HEAL3600 901 Prevention And Control Of Disease 3 Amy Thompson
13075 HEAL3600 902 Prevention And Control Of Disease 3 Alexis Blavos
15639 HEAL4500 901 Women's Health Care
example syllabus
3 Shipra Singh
17130 HEAL4700 901 Nutritional Science 3 Debra Boardley
29444 HEAL4700 902 Nutritional Science 3 Kristi Mason
31893 HEAL4940 901 C Senior Field Experience 1-9 Timothy Jordan
22905 HEAL4990 901 C Independent Study In Health Education 1-3 Timothy Jordan
25658 HEAL4990 902 C Independent Study In Health Education 1-3 Joseph Dake
13110 HEAL6600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
20231 HEAL8600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
29344 HEAL8800 901 Evaluation Of Health Programs 3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
32041 HED5960 909 Diversity in Practice 4 Shanda Gore
32045 HED8790 901 Managing College And University Personnel 3 Cam Cruickshank
13869 HIM2210 901 Medical Linguistics In Ancillary Services 3 Marie Janes
31009 HIM2230 901 Healthcare Document Requirement 3 Nilgun Sezginis
31015 HIM2260 901 Legal Issues in HIM 2 Nilgun Sezginis
31348 HIM2300 901 Healthcare Resources, Payers 3 Nilgun Sezginis
31288 HIM2320 901 Ambulatory Clinical Classifications Systems And Services 3 Nilgun Sezginis
13876 HIM3240 901 Health Information Administration Practices 4 Marie Janes
31017 HIM4210 901 Healthcare Statistics, Registries, Research 4 Marie Janes
31027 HIM4220 902 Project Management In Healthcare 3 Henry Marshall
31018 HIM4230 901 Compliance and Ethical Issues 3 Nilgun Sezginis
13879 HIM4910 901 Integrative Capstone Experience 3 Nilgun Sezginis
13880 HIM4940 901 Professional Practice Experience 4 Marie Janes
18912 HIST1130 971 H Introduction To Historical Thinking 3 Justin Pfeifer
21298 HIST2010 901 America To 1865 3 Ami Pflugrad-Jackisch
31618 HSHS6000 901 Statistics and Research in Health and Human Professions 3 Sunday Griffith
27623 HUM2980 902 Special Topics In The Humanities 3 Robert Turley
21496 HURM3220 901 Human Resource Management
example syllabus
3 Dale Dwyer
26737 HURM6760 901 Talent Management
example syllabus
3 Jenell Wittmer
29329 IBUS3150 901 W Understanding Cultural Differences For Business 3 Sam Okoroafo
26216 INDI6000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
example syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
29505 INDI8000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
example syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
28746 INFS3370 901 Business Data Communications 3 Anand Kunnathur
21207 INFS6810 901 Network Communications 3 Anand Kunnathur
14643 KINE1700 901 Introduction To Exercise Science 2 Barry Scheuermann
15087 KINE2560 901 N V C Anatomy And Physiology I
7 on-campus exams or Kryterion
3 Alice McAfee
15092 KINE2570 901 V C Human Anatomy And Physiology II
7 on-campus exams or Kryterion
3 Alice McAfee
15096 KINE2590 901 V P Microbiology And Infectious Diseases
all exams are on-campus
3 Elyce Ervin
31056 KINE3240 901 Concepts of Exercise Fitness and Health Strategies
example syllabus
3 Suzanne Wambold
31588 KINE3520 901 Applied Exercise Physiology 3 Thomas McLoughlin
27145 KINE3680 901 Sport and Exercise Pharmacology
example syllabus
2 Suzanne Wambold
28560 KINE4210 901 Exercise Facilty Management 3 Barry Scheuermann
31361 LAWI9870 901 S Sports Law
synchronous chat activities
2 Geoffrey Rapp
12198 LGL1150 901 Tort Law 3 Kathleen Reed
19080 LGL2110 901 Estate & Probate Administration
example syllabus
3 Michael Spiros
21537 LGL6400 901 Health Issues Patient Advocacy
example syllabus
3 Jari Buck
21424 LGL6600 901 Guided Study Patient Advocacy 3 Kathleen Reed
25272 LST4900 971 Seminar In Law And Social Thought: Ethics in Public Policy and Administration-WAC 3 Lynn Bachelor
29358 LST4980 901 Special Topics 3 Ann Jones
15459 LST4980 971 Special Topics: Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers
example syllabus
3 David Nemeth
15303 MARS1010 901 Marketing Principles 3 John Morris
10668 MATH1180 901 M V S Mathematics For Liberal Arts
meets online Wed, 1730-1910
3 Gregory Lewis
26307 MATH1200 901 M V S Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving
meets online M & W, 2000-2050
4 Trieu Le
28278 MATH1320 901 M V S College Algebra
meets online Tue, 1745-1900
3 Manoj Karki
31144 MATH1320 902 M V College Algebra
On-campus exams.
3 Gregory Lewis
31146 MATH1320 912 M V College Algebra
On-campus exams.
3 Gregory Lewis
10762 MATH1330 901 M V S Trigonometry
meets online Wed, 1745-1900
3 Anthony Vasaturo
26470 MATH1730 960 M V S Calculus with Applications to Business and Finance
meets online Tue, 1920-2035
5 David Gajewski
26471 MATH1730 961 M V S Calculus with Applications to Business and Finance
meets online Thu, 1920-2035
0 David Gajewski
10946 MATH2600 901 M V S Introduction To Statistics
meets online Thu, 1920-2035
3 Minhui Paik
31133 MATH2600 902 M V Introduction To Statistics
On-campus exams.
3 Minhui Paik
31134 MATH2600 912 M V Introduction To Statistics
On-campus exams.
3 Minhui Paik
25513 MET2210 901 Technical Thermodynamics 4 Staff
31369 MIME5080 901 Operations Research I 3 Douglas Lewandowski
31367 MIME5100 901 Manufacturing Systems Simulation 3 Efstratios Nikolaidis
31368 MIME5980 901 Special Topics - Sustainability Analysis and Design
example syllabus
3 Matthew Franchetti
14452 MKTG3130 901 Supply Chain Management 3 Ram Rachamadugu
23503 MKTG3260 901 Global Framework For E-Commerce 3 Thuong Le
23504 MKTG3280 901 Internet Marketing 3 Iryna Pentina
30618 MKTG3280 902 Internet Marketing 3 Iryna Pentina
14460 MKTG3850 901 Buyer Behavior And Relationship Marketing 3 Ainsworth Bailey
18497 MKTG3880 901 Marketing Research And Data-Based Management 3 Iryna Pentina
15081 MKTG4220 901 International Sourcing, Logistics And Transportation 3 Philip Vrzal
23499 MKTG4980 901 Special Topics 3 Thuong Le
30617 MKTG4980 902 Special Topics 3 Jeen Su Lim
26923 MKTG5410 901 Marketing Systems 3 Carol Sullinger
30620 MKTG6230 901 Digital Marketing Processes and Virtual Value Networks 3 Thuong Le
23722 MKTG6250 901 Strategic Account Management
example syllabus
3 Michael Mallin
23508 MKTG6400 901 International Marketing 3 Sam Okoroafo
27176 MLS6020 901 MLS Seminar In Social Sciences 3 Marietta Morrissey
15415 MLS6040 901 MLS Seminar In The Visual And Performing Arts 3 Robert Turley
10813 MUS2200 901 H Music Theory For The Non-Major 3 Raymond Marchionni
10814 MUS2200 902 H Music Theory For The Non-Major 3 Raymond Marchionni
28171 MUS2200 903 H Music Theory For The Non-Major 3 Raymond Marchionni
10820 MUS2210 901 H Introduction To Music 3 Robert Ballinger
30157 MUS2220 901 H U History Of Jazz 3 Gunnar Mossblad
25180 MUS2250 901 H U Musical Diversity In The United States 3 Lee Heritage
10835 MUS2420 901 H W Cultures And Music Of Non-Western Styles 3 Raymond Marchionni
31345 MUS4990 901 H W Special Projects - Mindfulness and Creativity 3 Jay Weik
14619 NURS4120 901 Nursing Leadership And Management 5 Susan O'Dell
14620 NURS4180 901 Theoretical And Professional Foundations In Nursing 4 Elizabeth Grothaus
14621 NURS4190 901 Interpersonal Strategies In Nursing Of Older Individuals 6 Kelly Lewandowski
24536 NURS4200 901 Population Focused Care 5 Elizabeth Grothaus
14623 NURS4210 901 Applied Nursing Research
example syllabus
3 Kristina Reuille
14625 NURS4220 901 Applied Pathophysiology And Pharmacology 4 Katherine Sink
14626 NURS4230 901 Applied Health Assessment 3 Kelly Lewandowski
24238 NURS5190 901 Advanced Interpersonal Intervention 3 Pamela Marok
24306 NURS5400 901 Theoretical and Ethical Found 3 Katherine Sink
29467 NURS5500 901 Family and Cultural Diversity 3 Susan Rice
24326 NURS5530 901 Public Policy and Health Care 3 Joanne Ehrmin
24330 NURS5680 901 Advanced Phys/Pathphysiology I 3 Susan Pocotte
24334 NURS5910 901 Advanced Nursing Research 3 Linda Pierce
24336 NURS5980 901 Comprehensive Exam in Nursing 3 Susan Batten
24342 NURS6140 901 Advanced Practice Nurse: Roles & Issues 2 Temeaka Gray
24945 NURS6720 901 Tchg, Lrng and Evaluation Nurs 4 Carolyn Lee
29449 NURS7030 901 Qual Mgmt/Perf Improve Hlth Or
example syllabus
3 Cheryl Schriner
29469 NURS7040 901 Applied Nursing Research 3 M. Walsh
30389 NURS7040 902 Applied Nursing Research 3 Huey-Shys Chen
29452 NURS7060 901 Population Health 3 Barbara Gunning
29472 NURS7070 901 Marketing & Entrepreneurial Activity in Complex Health Care 3 Huey-Shys Chen
29454 NURS7100 901 Doctoral Project 1-3 Huey-Shys Chen
31926 NURS7100 902 Doctoral Project 1-3 Timothy Gaspar
29456 NURS7100 902 Doctoral Project 1-3 Huey-Shys Chen
31102 NURS7690 901 Advanced Pharmacotherapeutics 3 Susan Pocotte
29457 NURS7890 901 Independent Study 1-4 Huey-Shys Chen
29978 NURS7890 902 Independent Study 1-4 Cheryl Schriner
26902 NURS7910 901 Advanced Nursing Research 3 Linda Pierce
29460 NURS7970 901 Final Practicum (Direct Care) 1-6 Huey-Shys Chen
31927 NURS7970 902 Final Practicum (Direct Care) 1-6 Timothy Gaspar
31373 NURS7970 904 Final Practicum (Direct Care) 1-6 Tracy Szirony
29461 NURS7980 901 Final Practicum (Indirect Care) 1-6 Huey-Shys Chen
19932 OPMT5510 901 Business Statistics With Computer Applications 3 Ram Rachamadugu
21440 OPMT5520 901 V P Analysis Of Manufacturing & Service Systems
example syllabus
Final exam on-campus
3 P. Sundararaghavan
25781 PHCL2620 901 C Functional Anatomy And Pathophysiology II 4 Wissam Aboualaiwi
11089 PHIL1010 901 H Introduction To Logic 3 Nina Atanasova
26749 PHIL1020 901 H Critical Thinking 3 Richard Monnin
24398 PHIL2200 901 H Introduction To Philosophy 3 Benjamin Grazzini
28927 PHIL2200 902 H Introduction To Philosophy 3 Richard Monnin
11107 PHIL2400 901 H Contemporary Moral Problems 3 Karen Maki
11128 PHIL3370 901 Medical Ethics 3 Nicholas Rogerson
17043 PHIL3370 902 Medical Ethics 3 Christa Jiamachello
31131 PSC1200 901 S American National Government 3 Lauren Elliott
31132 PSC1200 911 S American National Government 3 Lauren Elliott
29248 PSC1710 901 W Current International Problems 3 Jetsabe Caceres
18945 PSC4360 971 Ethics In Public Policy And Admin-WAC 3 Lynn Bachelor
18950 PSC5360 901 Ethics In Public Policy And Administration 3 Lynn Bachelor
18506 PSLS4710 901 V Salesforce Leadership
example syllabus
On-campus: 2 classes, 1 exam; proctor case by case only.
3 Michael Mallin
31617 PSLS4740 901 Advanced Sales 3 Michael Mallin
10938 PSY1010 901 S Principles Of Psychology
example syllabus
3 Jason Levine
23512 PSY1010 903 S Principles Of Psychology 3 Peter Mezo
29396 PSY2510 901 Lifespan Developmental Psychology 3 Michael Caruso
10959 PSY2600 901 V Psychobiology
8 on-campus exams
3 Henry Heffner
10960 PSY2700 901 Social Psychology 3 Andrew Geers
29395 PSY3200 901 C Personality And Individual Differences 3 Peter Mezo
23420 PSY3220 901 C Psychopathology Of Childhood 3 Sarah Francis
29366 PSY3300 901 Organizational Development Theory and Principles 3 Ann Jones
29360 PSY3330 901 Psychology of Leadership 3 Ann Jones
11029 PSY3630 901 V Everyday Behavior Analysis
4 on-campus exams
3 Henry Heffner
30849 PSY3730 901 U C Stereotyping, Prejudice, & Discrimination 3 Nicholas Rogerson
27156 PUBH6150 901 Clinical Epidemiology 3 Sadik Khuder
27158 PUBH6210 901 Public Health Management 3 Philip Welch
27160 PUBH6600 901 Health Behavior 3 Timothy Jordan
29507 PUBH6800 901 Evaluation of Health Programs 3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
27157 PUBH8150 901 Clinical Epidemiology 3 Sadik Khuder
21541 RCRT3310 901 Inclusive Recreation 3 Wendy Maran
13252 RCRT4330 901 Administration In Recreation And Recreational Therapy 3 Ruth Kucharewski
29211 RCRT4340 901 Leisure Recreation And Aging 3 Holly Eichner
26801 RCRT4440 901 Park And Recreation Planning 3 Eric Longsdorf
21547 RCRT5300 901 Recreation And Adaptation For Special Education 3 Wendy Maran
25739 RCRT5320 901 Administration In Recreation And Recreational Therapy 3 Ruth Kucharewski
29212 RCRT5340 901 Leisure, Recreation And Aging 3 Holly Eichner
26805 RCRT5410 901 Facility Planning and Design 3 Eric Longsdorf
30415 RCRT5940 901 Internship In Recreation And Leisure 1-6 Eric Longsdorf
21550 RCRT6000 901 Issues And Trends In Recreation/Recreational Therapy 3 Philip Xie
19925 REL1220 901 H W World Religions 3 Nythamar de Oliveira
11165 REL1220 902 H W World Religions 3 Wade Maki
11166 REL1220 903 H W World Religions 3 Wade Maki
17345 REL1220 904 H W World Religions 3 Nythamar de Oliveira
30310 REL1220 905 H W World Religions 3 Nicholas Rogerson
19114 RESM5110 901 Quantitative Methods I 3 Svetlana Beltyukova
30789 RESM5210 901 Educational Testing And Grading 3 David Kovach
11374 RESM5310 901 Educational Research
example syllabus
3 Noela Haughton
30790 RESM7210 901 Educational Testing And Grading 3 David Kovach
28878 RESM7310 901 Educational Research
example syllabus
3 Noela Haughton
13329 SLP2400 901 Communication Disorders 3 Claire Barbao
29522 SOC1010 901 S Introduction To Sociology 3 Cynthia Spitler
31127 SOC1010 902 S Introduction To Sociology 3 Abberley Sorg
31129 SOC1010 912 S Introduction To Sociology 3 Abberley Sorg
31070 SOC2750 971 S WAC Sociology Of Sport 3 Barbara Coventry
29464 SOC3890 901 Ecotourism: Studies of the Africana World 3 Jill Humphries
17639 SOCW1030 901 S Introduction To Social Welfare 3 Mylo Jennings
20161 SOCW1030 902 S Introduction To Social Welfare 3 Aravindhan Natarajan
30951 SOCW3220 901 Human Behavior In Social Environment II 3 Michel Coconis
30957 SOCW3230 901 WAC Human Behavior in the Social Environment III 3 Lashanna Townsend
30953 SOCW3420 901 WAC Social Work Research Practicum II 3 Michel Coconis
28117 SOCW5220 901 Macro Social Work Perspectives In Human Behavior And The Social Environment 3 Michel Coconis
27090 SPAN1080 901 H Culture & Commerce In The Spanish-Speaking World 3 Yolanda Calderon
27632 SPED2040 902 Perspectives In The Field Of Exceptionalities 3 Cynthia Richard
14039 SPED4110 901 Curriculum And Methodology For Students With Moderate Educational Needs 3 Deborah Guyer
23901 SPED4700 954 Meet Needs Young Children Disabilities 9 Patricia Hollopeter
23903 SPED4710 954 Field Meet Needs Young Children Disabilities 7 Patricia Hollopeter
20302 SPED5000 901 S Issues In Special Education
weekly teleclasses encouraged
3 Sakui Malakpa
14094 SPED5280 901 Management Of The Learning Environment In Early Childhood Special Education
example syllabus
3 Ronald Davis
19073 SPED5600 903 Advanced Professional Reflective Seminar 3 Valerie Long
30890 SPED6060 901 K-3 Curr. Models and Int. Strategies 3 Deborah Guyer
26905 SPED6250 901 Issues And Research In Transitin And Post-Secondary Outcomes For Student With Disabilities
example syllabus
3 Patricia Devlin
14109 SPED6930 901 S C Seminars In Special Education
weekly teleclasses
1-5 Sakui Malakpa
14110 SPED6930 902 S C Seminars In Special Education
weekly teleclasses
1-5 Sakui Malakpa
14126 SPED6940 901 Internship/Externship In Special Education
example syllabus
3 Cynthia Frye
16645 SPED6940 902 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Michelle Howard-Brahaney
27794 SPED6940 903 Internship/Externship In Special Education 1-8 Valerie Long
28164 SPED6940 904 C Internship/Externship In Special Education
example syllabus
1-8 Cynthia Frye
20480 SPED7000 901 S Issues In Special Education
weekly teleclasses encouraged
3 Sakui Malakpa
31147 SPED7270 901 C Team Models And Community Networking In Early Intervention 3 Laurie Dinnebeil
14095 SPED7280 901 Management Of The Learning Environment In Early Childhood Special Education
example syllabus
3 Ronald Davis
31211 SPED7980 901 C Special Topics In Special Education-Outcomes for Young Child with Special needs LRE 1-5 Laurie Dinnebeil
30891 SPED8060 901 K-3 Curr Models and Int Strate 3 Deborah Guyer
26906 SPED8250 901 Issues And Research In Transition And Post-Secondary Outcomes For Students With Disabilities
example syllabus
3 Patricia Devlin
15928 SPED8940 901 C Internship/Externship In Special Education
example syllabus
3 Cynthia Frye
16646 SPED8940 902 C Internship/Externship In Special Education 3 Laurie Dinnebeil
26757 SPSY5060 901 Prepractica in School Psychology 2 Wendy Cochrane
11856 THR1100 901 H Introduction To Theatre 3 Kelly Mcbane
28893 THR1100 902 H Introduction To Theatre 3 Kelly Mcbane
31655 TPDT1010 901 Principles of Transportation 3 Seth Powless
30818 TSOC5100 901 Group Processes In Education 3 Mary Edwards
23663 TSOC5110 901 Modern Educational Controversies 3 Renee Martin
30795 TSOC5300 901 C Philosophy And Education 3 Dale Snauwaert
31082 TSOC5500 901 Anthropology and Education 3 Lynne Hamer
30819 TSOC7100 901 Group Processes In Education 3 Mary Edwards
23708 TSOC7110 901 Modern Educational Controversies 3 Renee Martin
30940 TSOC7300 901 Philosophy And Education 3 Dale Snauwaert
31084 TSOC7500 901 Anthropology and Education 3 Lynne Hamer
10373 WGST2010 901 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference 3 Patricia Murphy
26911 WGST2010 902 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference 3 Jeanne Kusina
31152 WGST2010 903 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference 3 Shara Crookston
10381 WGST3010 971 W Issues In Women's Studies 3 Shara Crookston
26714 WGST4810 901 Women's Health Care
example syllabus
3 Shipra Singh

Last Updated: 5/7/15