Summer 2016 Online Course Offerings

Looking for the short list (introductory level online courses)? Summer 16 Short List

Please direct any questions to utdl@utoledo.edu or 866.886.5336.

Term Dates, Registration Information & Refund Policy

Register for classes by logging in to myUT.

About this page:

This page is updated as changes occur; students can also search for classes on the MyUT portal or view all course listings on the following page: http://www.utoledo.edu/offices/registrar/sch_classes.html

Course Schedule Legend

The first column, CRN, is the course reference number, you need this number to register for the course. The COURSE column is the course alpha-numeric code. SEC is the course section number.

The CORE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more the following codes:

The NOTE column, when not blank, will indicate one or more of the following codes, detailed information about instructor notes may be found by going to the course information page (follow the link for the course alpha-numeric):

The CR column indicates the number of credit hours. Variable credit hour courses, e.g. 1-4, usually require adviser or instructor approval to register.

More about this page:

Some instructors provide a sample syllabus or other information about their online courses, this will be linked after the course title.

CRN COURSE SEC CORE NOTE TITLE; DATES CR INSTRUCTOR
33642 ACCT3120 911 V* External Financial Reporting II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Diana Franz
34988 ACCT3210 911 V P Individual Taxation
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
2 exams on-campus
3 Janet Mosebach
33643 ACCT3320 911 V Internal Reporting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amal Said
34989 ACCT4250 921 V P Taxation of Business Entities
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Two on-campus exams
3 Aaron Miller
32205 ACCT4420 911 V* Auditing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Diana Franz
33644 ACCT5000 911 V* Financial And Managerial Accounting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Nancy Snow
32206 ACCT5120 911 V* External Financial Reporting II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Diana Franz
32207 ACCT5320 911 V* Internal Reporting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amal Said
34343 ACCT5420 911 V* Auditing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Diana Franz
34990 ACCT6250 921 V P Corporate Taxation
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Two exams on-campus
3 Aaron Miller
30128 ACTG1040 911 Principles Of Financial Accounting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
30129 ACTG1040 912 Principles Of Financial Accounting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Deedee Liedel
30130 ACTG1050 911 Principles Of Management Accounting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kathleen Fitzpatrick
30131 ACTG1050 912 Principles Of Management Accounting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Deedee Liedel
33648 ACTG1050 921 Principles Of Management Accounting
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Deedee Liedel
34875 AED3130 911 U Multi-Cultural Approaches For Art Appreciation
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jason Cox
35024 AFST1100 911 U Introduction To Africana Studies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Tanisha Jackson
32488 AFST1200 931 W Introduction To The African Experience
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Joseph Smith
32920 AL1200 921 Applications of Thinking Critically
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 John Fedor
32601 AL4940 901 C Field Experiences and Internship
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-8 Susan Modarai
33889 AL4950 901 C Senior Thesis
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Susan Modarai
34121 ALS3040 921 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Conspiracy THeories Explored
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
4 Mark Cuthbertson
35067 ALS3040 922 Topical Seminar: Social Sciences - Urban Nation: Voices of the Inner City
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
4 Jane Atwood
34127 ALS3050 911 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Hollywood's Portrayal of American Higher Education in Film
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
4 Susan Modarai
35069 ALS3050 913 Topical Seminar: Humanities - Futurism and Pop Media
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
4 Matt Yockey
35070 ALS3060 931 Topical Seminar: Natural Sciences - Geoinformatics & Genomics
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
4 Brittany Joseph
33598 ANTH1020 911 S Introduction To Anthropology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shahna Arps
31190 ANTH2800 911 S W Cultural Anthropology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shahna Arps
34215 ANTH2800 921 S W Cultural Anthropology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Thomas Zych
35007 ANTH2800 922 S W Cultural Anthropology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Thomas Zych
31957 ANTH2900 921 S U African American Culture
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Angela Siner
30120 ASTR1010 931 N Survey Of Astronomy
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Kathy Shan
30323 BIOL1120 911 N V P Survey Of Biology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
All tests are in Field House Test Center, proctor permitted distant students only
sample syllabus
3 Brenda Leady
34316 BIOL5230 931 Advanced Comparative Animal Physiology
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 John Plenefisch
33914 BIOL6830 931 V P Molecular and Cellular Biology
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
On-campus exams at the testing center, proctor permitted distant students only
sample syllabus
4 Deborah Vestal
30028 BLAW3570 911 The Laws Of Structuring And Operating A Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Donald Wedding
30132 BMGT1010 911 Business Principles
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
33649 BMGT1010 921 Business Principles
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 John Morris
30134 BMGT1500 911 Workplace Communication And Presentations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mary Humphrys
30135 BMGT1500 912 Workplace Communication And Presentations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jeffrey Osthimer
32921 BMGT2010 911 Workplace Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 James Norman
30136 BMGT2020 911 Human Resource Development
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Alicia Price
30137 BMGT2110 911 Managing In A Global Economy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mary Humphrys
30138 BMGT2700 911 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
32052 BMGT2700 912 U Managing Diversity In The Workplace
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
31027 BMGT2750 911 U Cultural Communications In The Workplace
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Selina Griswold
32238 BUAD1020 911 Micro-Computer Applications In Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Terribeth Gordon
31194 BUAD1020 921 Micro-Computer Applications In Business
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Staff
32204 BUAD2040 911 V* Financial Accounting Information
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Nancy Snow
30010 BUAD2050 911 V P Accounting For Business Decision-Making
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
Midterm and final on campus, proctor permitted distant students only
sample syllabus
3 Amal Said
30051 BUAD2060 911 V P Data Analysis For Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
Final exam on-campus.
sample syllabus
3 Jerzy Kamburowski
34080 BUAD2060 921 V P Data Analysis For Business
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Final exam on-campus.
sample syllabus
3 Staff
33659 BUAD2070 911 V Application Of Statistics In Business Decision Making
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
Final exam on-campus.
sample syllabus
3 Kee Sook Lim
30995 BUAD2070 921 V P Application Of Statistics In Business Decision Making
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Final exam on-campus
sample syllabus
3 Jerzy Kamburowski
30002 BUAD2080 911 V* Global Environment Of Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sam Okoroafo
32526 BUAD3000 921 V* Career Development II
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
1 Amy O'Donnell
30003 BUAD3010 911 V* Principles Of Marketing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jeen Su Lim
34382 BUAD3010 912 V* Principles Of Marketing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ellen Pullins
30006 BUAD3010 921 V* Principles Of Marketing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Staff
33660 BUAD3020 911 V* Principles Of Manufacturing And Service Systems
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Paul Hong
34197 BUAD3020 921 V P Principles Of Manufacturing And Service Systems
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Final exam on-campus.
sample syllabus
3 Yue Zhang
33655 BUAD3030 911 V* Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Laurence Fink
33656 BUAD3030 912 V* Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kimberly Nigem
34032 BUAD3030 921 V* Managerial And Behavioral Processes In Organizations
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Dwyer
32200 BUAD3040 911 V* Principles Of Financial Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Gary Moore
33661 BUAD3050 911 V* Information Technology Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Euisung Jung
32234 BUAD3050 921 V* Information Technology Management
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Teresa Keefe
30025 BUAD3470 911 V* The Legal And Ethical Environment Of Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Donald Wedding
31214 BUAD4020 911 V* Senior Business Policy Forum
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Stephen Callaway
34269 BUAD6100 911 V* Accounting For Decision Making
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Charles Chambers
32201 BUAD6200 921 V P Corporate Finance
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Final exam on-campus.
sample syllabus
3 Shawn Tysiak
30026 BUAD6400 911 V* Results-Based Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jenell Wittmer
35010 BUAD6500 911 V* International Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sam Okoroafo
34077 BUAD6600 911 V* Supply Chain Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ram Rachamadugu
32239 BUAD6800 911 V* Information Technology And E-Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bassam Hasan
30668 CHEM1100 911 N Chemistry And Society
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Welivitiya Karunarathne
32975 CHEM1120 901 N Chemistry For Health Sciences
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Kristi Mock
32152 CI3440 921 Phonics And Word Identification For Middle Childhood Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Timothy Rodriguez
35380 CI4980 931 C Special Topics In Curriculum And Instruction: Using Sustainability Engineering Activities to Teach Science – V
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
Contact instructor to enroll
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
34296 CI5980 931 C Special Topics In Curriculum & Instruction: Workshop: Using Sustainability Engineering Activities to Teach Science – VI
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
34297 CI5990 931 C Graduate Independent Study In Curriculum And Instruction: Using Sustainability Engineering Activities to Teach Science – VII
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
31012 CI6410 911 Content Area Literacy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Susanna Hapgood
33619 CI6440 901 Remediation Practicum
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Marcella Kehus
35350 CI6490 931 Theory And Research In Literacy
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jenny Denyer
34125 CI6690 931 Theory And Research In Science Education
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rebecca Schneider
35224 CI6800 911 Foundations Of Curriculum & Instruction
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Charles Rop
33742 CI6830 931 Curriculum Trends And Issues
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rebecca Schneider
34298 CI7940 931 C Specialist Practicum In Curriculum And Instruction: Using Sustainability Engineering Activities to Teach Science – VIII
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
34299 CI7980 931 C Special Topics In Curriculum & Instruction: Workshop: Using Sustainability Engineering Activities to Teach Science – IX
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Mark Pickett
31011 CI8410 911 C Content Area Literacy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Susanna Hapgood
33620 CI8440 901 Remediation Practicum
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Marcella Kehus
35351 CI8490 931 Theory And Research In Literacy
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jenny Denyer
34123 CI8690 931 Theory And Research In Science Education
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rebecca Schneider
32530 CI8800 911 Foundations Of Curriculum & Instruction
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Charles Rop
33929 CI8830 931 Curriculum Trends And Issues
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rebecca Schneider
34075 CIEC4340 911 Infant/Toddler Curriculum
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Katherine Delaney
34347 CIEC5340 911 Infant/Toddler Curriculum
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Katherine Delaney
35457 CIEC5610 901 V1 C Seminar I: Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Staff
31211 CIEC6320 921 Meaning And Development Of Play Behavior
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ruslan Slutsky
35458 CIEC7610 901 V1 C Seminar I: Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Staff
31212 CIEC8320 921 Meaning And Development Of Play Behavior
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ruslan Slutsky
33705 CIEC8750 931 C Developmental And Classroom Assessment
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Katherine Delaney
35236 CIVE2550 126 S Sustainability Problem Solving
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meet 2.5 hours online weekly
1 Defne Apul
30147 CMPT1100 911 Microsoft Office Applications
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Morris
32053 CMPT1100 913 C Microsoft Office Applications
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Morris
33650 CMPT1100 921 Microsoft Office Applications
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Karen Everingham
34908 CMPT1100 922 Microsoft Office Applications
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Karen Everingham
30151 CMPT1320 921 Internet And The World Wide Web
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Karen Everingham
30152 CMPT1410 911 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
2 Bonadine Berry
33638 CMPT1410 921 Microsoft Excel Spreadsheet Application
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
2 Bonadine Berry
33639 CMPT1430 911 Microsoft Word
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
2 Bonadine Berry
30155 CMPT1430 922 Microsoft Word
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
2 Karen Everingham
30156 CMPT1530 911 Beginning Adobe Photoshop
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bonadine Berry
33671 CNET2200 911 Network Technologies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
4 Jeffrey Osthimer
35408 COCA2000 920 Mindfulness & Creativity
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jay Weik
32194 COMM1010 911 H Comm Principles And Practices
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jacqueline Layng
31970 COMM2000 911 H Mass Communication And Society
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 David Tucker
35036 COMM2500 911 Social Media I
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Deloris Drummond
35038 COMM2500 921 Social Media I
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Deloris Drummond
33695 COMM2600 911 Public Presentations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Paul Fritz
34034 COMM2820 921 Group Communication
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Brian Patrick
35066 COMM2840 911 H Interpersonal Communication
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amy Capwell-Burns
35359 COMM2840 912 H Interpersonal Communication
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Fatima Shousher Simon
34030 COMM2870 911 Communication Theory
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 David Tucker
34040 COMM2890 911 Crisis & Conflict in Organizations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Eleanor Dombrowski
31968 COMM3270 971 WAC Multimedia Newswriting
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jacqueline Layng
34035 COMM3820 931 Persuasion Theory
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Brian Patrick
34041 COMM3880 921 Professional Business Communication
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Eleanor Dombrowski
34042 COMM4820 971 WAC Family Communication
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amy Capwell-Burns
33683 COMM4900 911 Communication Seminar
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sumitra Srinivasan
35018 COMM4900 912 Communication Seminar
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3-4 Paul Fritz
35019 COMM4900 913 Communication Seminar
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3-4 Fatima Shousher Simon
35140 COMM4940 901 C Communication Internship
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Jeffrey Wilkinson
35220 COMM4940 902 C Communication Internship - Special Events
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Jeffrey Wilkinson
34104 COMM6260 911 Business, Communication And Technology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sumitra Srinivasan
34652 COMM6980 911 Special Topics In Communication Studies: Social Media for Global Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sumitra Srinivasan
35053 COUN5110 911 Career Counseling And Development
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christopher Roseman
35290 COUN5980 911 Special Topics In Counseling, Mental Health, And School Psychology - Forensic Counseling
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christopher Roseman
35058 COUN6470 911 Drugs And Mental Health Counseling
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
4 Mohamed Badra
35059 COUN8470 911 C Drugs And Mental Health Counseling
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
4 Mohamed Badra
35291 COUN8980 911 Special Topics In Counseling, Mental Health, And School Psychology - Forensic Counseling
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christopher Roseman
35056 CRIM2050 911 Applied Criminology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
33595 CRIM2200 911 Criminal Law
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Shuba
35117 CRIM2230 911 C Criminal Procedure
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Andrew Dier
35054 CRIM2250 911 Juvenile Justice
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Megan Stewart
34057 CRIM3210 922 Applied Psychology for Criminal Justice Personnel
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Lois Ventura
34056 CRIM4100 911 Criminal Justice Research Methods
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Wendi Goodlin-Fahncke
32244 CRIM4200 911 Ethics In Criminal Justice
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
32840 CRIM4450 921 Administration Of Police Services
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Richard Johnson
35062 CRIM4490 911 Current Topics In Criminal Justice: Serial Killing & Profiling
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Megan Stewart
32507 CRIM4490 922 Current Topics In Criminal Justice:
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Richard Johnson
30208 CRIM6300 911 Advanced Studies In Ethics And Criminal Justice
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
32192 CRIM6320 921 Women, Crime And Criminal Justice
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Lois Ventura
35455 CSET1200 911 Object Oriented Programming and Data Structures
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jared Oluoch
32542 CSET3150 901 Introduction to Algorithms
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Weiqing Sun
32541 CSET3300 901 Database-Driven Web Sites
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Hong Wang
30068 CSET4100 901 SERVER-SIDE PROGRAMMING
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Hong Wang
30069 CSET4150 901 Web Server Administration
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Merl Creps
34244 CSET4850 901 Computer and Network Security
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Weiqing Sun
34894 DST3030 921 H Issues In Disability Studies: Disability Culture
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Liat Ben-Moshe
34895 DST4800 912 WAC Autism and Culture
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 James Ferris
33586 EBUS3090 911 E-Commerce And The Networked Economy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jeen Su Lim
31907 ECON1010 911 S Introduction To Economic Issues
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kristen Keith
32117 ECON1010 921 S Introduction To Economic Issues
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Olugbenga Ajilore
30298 ECON1150 911 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 David Black
31007 ECON1150 921 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Michael Dowd
34038 ECON1150 922 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Michael Dowd
34899 ECON1150 931 S Principles Of Macroeconomics
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Oleg Smirnov
31175 ECON1200 911 S Principles Of Microeconomics
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kristen Keith
31008 ECON1200 921 S Principles Of Microeconomics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Aliaksandr Amialchuk
34915 ECON1200 922 S Principles Of Microeconomics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Kevin Egan
31976 ECON1200 931 S Principles Of Microeconomics
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Oleg Smirnov
34283 ECON3240 921 Environmental Economics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Kevin Egan
32428 EDP3200 911 Applied Psychology For Teachers
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Vicki Dagostino-Kalniz
34906 EDP3210 911 Child Development For Early Childhood Educators
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Lisa Kovach
35336 EDP4210 921 Child Behavior And Development
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Florian Feucht
32838 EDP4220 911 Adolescent Behavior And Development
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Revathy Kumar
32458 EDP5110 911 Basic Educational Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Florian Feucht
35337 EDP5210 921 Child Behavior And Development
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Florian Feucht
32839 EDP5220 911 Adolescent Behavior And Development
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Revathy Kumar
34965 EDP5240 921 S Applied Child and Adolescent Development
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Meet 3 hours online weekly
3 Lisa Kovach
32733 EDP7110 911 Basic Educational Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Florian Feucht
34966 EDP7240 921 Applied Child and Adolescent Development
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Lisa Kovach
33607 EEES1050 931 N Geological Hazards And The Environment
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
example syllabus
3 Donald Stierman
34400 EEES4150 911 Evolution
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 William Sigler
34401 EEES5150 911 Organic Evolution
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 William Sigler
35342 EET3250 901 Network Analysis
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Nicole Winhoven-Kamm
34903 ENGL1110 911 E College Composition I
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Michael Piotrowski
33678 ENGL1110 921 E College Composition I
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Patricia Reid
34904 ENGL1130 911 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Suzanne Smith
33967 ENGL1130 921 E College Composition II: Academic Disciplines And Discourse
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Kevin Jett
34951 ENGL2800 911 H WAC Writing About Literature - WAC
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Skaidrite Stelzer
34952 ENGL2800 912 H WAC Writing About Literature - WAC
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Daniel Compora
34953 ENGL2800 921 H WAC Writing About Literature - WAC
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 David Erben
31401 ENGL2950 911 E Science And Technical Report Writing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mary Vanness
32145 ENGL2950 912 E Science And Technical Report Writing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sabrina Peters-Whitehead
31898 ENGL2950 921 E Science And Technical Report Writing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Robert Imbur
31899 ENGL2960 911 E Professional and Business Writing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mike Dubose
34905 ENGL2960 921 E Professional and Business Writing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Laura Keller
32768 ENGL3010 921 Creative Writing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 James Miller
31900 ENGL3750 971 U WAC WAC Women And Literature - WAC
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Parama Sarkar
35244 ETPT6150 911 Designing Instruction For Diverse Learner Populations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Judy Lambert
31204 ETPT6300 911 Technology Management In K-16 Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
35245 ETPT8150 921 Designing Instruction For Diverse Learner Populations
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Judy Lambert
31205 ETPT8300 921 Technology Management In K-16 Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
35177 ETPT8810 911 Research And Theory In Educational Technology And Performance Technology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Berhane Teclehaimanot
30835 FILM1310 911 H Introduction To Film
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Matt Yockey
30836 FILM1310 912 H Introduction To Film
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Tammy Kinsey
35178 FILM1310 913 H Introduction To Film
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Matt Yockey
30837 FILM1310 921 H Introduction To Film
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Tammy Kinsey
35179 FILM1310 922 H Introduction To Film
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Tammy Kinsey
33899 FILM1310 991 H C Introduction To Film
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Tammy Kinsey
35221 FILM3980 911 Cinema Studies Topic II - YouTube Phenomenon
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3-4 Tammy Kinsey
35222 FILM3980 991 Cinema Studies Topic II - Youtube Phenomenon Honors
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3-7 Tammy Kinsey
30020 FINA3060 911 V* Personal Finance
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shawn Tysiak
31196 FINA3500 921 International Business Finance
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Andrew Solocha
32136 FINA6370 921 Mba International Financial Management
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Andrew Solocha
30840 GEPL1010 911 S Human Geography
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Daniel Hammel
32195 GEPL1100 912 S Environmental Geography
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bhuiyan Alam
30841 GEPL3050 911 U Geography of U.S. And Canada
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Daniel Hammel
34268 GEPL3300 911 W Geography of Latin America
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Neusa Hidalgo-Monroy McWilliams
31017 GEPL4310 971 W WAC WAC Geography of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers - WAC
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
32807 GEPL4540 911 Weather and Climate
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kevin Czajkowski
33456 GEPL5310 911 Geography of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
32808 GEPL5540 911 Weather and Climate
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kevin Czajkowski
32937 GERO5440 901 Independent Study Gerontology
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Victoria Steiner
34083 HCAR3000 902 Introduction to Health Care Administration
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 David Dewey
34081 HCAR4360 901 Quality Improvement In Health Care
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 David Dewey
32902 HCAR4510 901 Medical And Legal Aspects Of Health Care
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Henry Marshall
32527 HCAR4530 901 Problem Solving In Health Care Environment
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Henry Marshall
30267 HCAR4540 901 Internship In Health Management
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 David Dewey
30218 HEAL1800 912 Medical Terminology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jody Morris
32505 HEAL1800 913 Medical Terminology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jody Morris
30217 HEAL1800 922 Medical Terminology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jody Morris
30219 HEAL2500 911 Personal Health
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Andrea Reams
30229 HEAL2800 911 Principles Of Nutrition
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Debra Boardley
31152 HEAL2940 911 Practicum In Community Health
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1 Andrea Reams
31153 HEAL2940 921 Practicum In Community Health
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Andrea Reams
30230 HEAL3300 911 Drug Awareness
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amy Thompson
30231 HEAL3300 922 Drug Awareness
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Tavis Glassman
31930 HEAL3300 923 Drug Awareness
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Tavis Glassman
30232 HEAL3600 911 Prevention And Control Of Disease
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Amy Thompson
32211 HEAL3600 921 Prevention And Control Of Disease
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
33684 HEAL3700 911 Foundations Of Human Sexuality
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Andrea Reams
30233 HEAL3800 911 Death And Dying
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Timothy Jordan
35095 HEAL3800 912 Death And Dying
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Timothy Jordan
30234 HEAL3800 921 Death And Dying
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Timothy Jordan
33617 HEAL3800 922 C Death And Dying
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Timothy Jordan
32240 HEAL4500 911 Women's Health Care
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shipra Singh
30235 HEAL4560 911 Health Problems Of Aging
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Julie Coyle
33618 HEAL4560 912 C Health Problems Of Aging
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Julie Coyle
30236 HEAL4700 911 Nutritional Science
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Debra Boardley
30237 HEAL4750 911 Obesity And Eating Disorders
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kerri Knippen
32667 HEAL4940 911 Senior Field Experience
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1-9 Andrea Reams
32668 HEAL4940 921 Senior Field Experience
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1-9 Andrea Reams
32396 HEAL4990 911 C Independent Study In Health Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1-3 Timothy Jordan
32397 HEAL4990 921 C Independent Study In Health Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Timothy Jordan
30238 HEAL5750 911 Obesity And Eating Disorders
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kerri Knippen
34273 HEAL8600 921 Health Behavior
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
34336 HED5970 921 Diversity Advancement
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
4 Shanda Gore
33971 HIM2300 921 Healthcare Resources, Payers
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Nilgun Sezginis
35073 HIM4220 901 Project Management In Healthcare
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Henry Marshall
30266 HIM4940 901 Professional Practice Experience
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 Marie Janes
34120 HIST2010 911 C America To 1865
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ami Pflugrad-Jackisch
35390 HIST2020 921 America From 1865
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jason Jordan
32964 HIST2060 921 H Ancient Rome
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Robert McCollough
35002 HIST3290 911 Ohio History
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Robert Way
32196 HSHS6000 901 Statistics and Research for Health Science and Human Service Professions
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Christopher Roseman
33658 HURM3220 911 Human Resource Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Laurence Fink
31918 HURM6700 921 Human Resource Management
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Dwyer
32177 IBUS3150 911 W Understanding Cultural Differences For Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sam Okoroafo
32600 INDI6000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
33665 INDI8000 901 Introduction to Biostatistical Methods
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Barbara Saltzman
35302 INFS3250 911 Software Applications In Business
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 James Strebler
35303 INFS3380 921 Web Application Development I
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Teresa Keefe
35301 INFS3770 911 Small Business Database Systems
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Euisung Jung
34204 INFS4510 911 Business Systems Analysis & Design With Erp
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bassam Hasan
34205 INFS6560 911 Systems Analysis And Design
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bassam Hasan
34234 KINE2510 911 N Human Anatomy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Heather Robbins
33647 KINE2560 911 N V C* Anatomy And Physiology I
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
*Call Maureen to enroll 419-530-8835
3 Alice McAfee
33645 KINE2570 921 V C* Human Anatomy And Physiology II
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
*Call Maureen to enroll 419-530-8835
3 Alice McAfee
31210 KINE2590 911 V C P Microbiology And Infectious Diseases
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
6 tests on-campus
3 Elyce Ervin
33646 KINE3520 921 Applied Exercise Physiology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Thomas McLoughlin
32494 LGL3110 911 Personal Law
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Schlageter
32495 LGL3110 991 Personal Law
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Schlageter
32883 LGL3120 911 Personal Law II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Schlageter
32884 LGL3120 991 Personal Law II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 John Schlageter
35022 LST2640 911 S U Race, Class, And Gender
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Barbara Coventry
34063 LST4710 921 Criminology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
33652 LST4900 911 Seminar In Law And Social Thought
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kasey Tucker-Gail
33653 LST4900 912 Seminar In Law And Social Thought
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Celia Williamson
34237 LST4900 971 WAC Seminar In Law And Social Thought
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
31018 LST4980 971 WAC Special Topics: Geography of Gypsies (Romanies) and Travelers
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 David Nemeth
32214 MATH1180 901 M S V P Mathematics For Liberal Arts
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Thu 11:40 a.m.-1:20 p.m. Midterm and final on campus, proctor permitted distant students only
sample syllabus
3 Gregory Lewis
35173 MATH1200 901 M S V* Mathematical Modeling and Problem Solving
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Tue 5:00-7:10 p.m.
4 Katherine Bryant
32215 MATH1320 901 M S V P College Algebra
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Wed 1:30-3:10 p.m. Midterm and final on campus, proctor permitted distant students only
sample syllabus
3 Gregory Lewis
32216 MATH1330 901 M V S P Trigonometry
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Wed 11:40 a.m.-1:20 p.m. and 3 exams on-campus
sample syllabus
3 Matthew Sutherland
32837 MATH1730 901 M V S P Calculus with Applications to Business and Finance
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Tue 11:40 a.m.- 1:00 p.m. Exams on-campus
5 Alessandro Arsie
32217 MATH1750 911 M S V P Calculus For The Life Sciences With Applications I
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
Meets online Mon&Wed 1:30-3:40 p.m., two on-campus exams
4 Wenqi Zhao
32218 MATH1760 921 M S V* Calculus For The Life Sciences With Applications II
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Mon&Wed 9:50-11:30 a.m.
3 Vani Cheruvu
32219 MATH2450 901 M V S P Calculus For Engineering Technology I
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Thu 5:00-7:10 p.m. 3 on-campus exams
4 Suzan Orra
33596 MATH2460 901 M V S P Calculus For Engineering Technology II
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Wed 1:00-7:10 p.m. 2 on-campus tests
sample syllabus
4 Kevin Gibbs
32220 MATH2600 901 M S V* Introduction To Statistics
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Meets online Tue 9:50-11:30 a.m.
3 Minhui Paik
32509 MET2100 901 Statics For Technology
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 James Kamm
32213 MET2210 901 Technical Thermodynamics
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
4 James Kamm
32025 MET3400 901 Applied Dynamics
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 James Kamm
33657 MGMT5110 912 Introduction To Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Kimberly Nigem
32790 MIME4980 901 Special Topics: Sustainability Analysis
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Matthew Franchetti
34367 MIME5080 901 Operations Research I
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Douglas Lewandowski
32246 MIME5980 901 Special Topics: Sustainable Analysis and Design
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Matthew Franchetti
33721 MIME5980 902 Special Topics: Decision Analysis
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Efstratios Nikolaidis
35201 MKTG3130 912 Supply Chain Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ram Rachamadugu
33973 MKTG3140 921 International Marketing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Sam Okoroafo
33974 MKTG3280 911 Internet Marketing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Iryna Pentina
31919 MKTG3690 921 Principles Of Marketing Communications
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Ainsworth Bailey
33975 MKTG3850 921 Buyer Behavior And Relationship Marketing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Ainsworth Bailey
33976 MKTG3880 911 Marketing Research And Data-Based Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Iryna Pentina
34106 MKTG3880 921 Marketing Research And Data-Based Management
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Iryna Pentina
35013 MKTG4130 911 Marketing Analysis And Decision Making
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Bashar Gammoh
31168 MKTG4540 921 Business Marketing
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ellen Pullins
33978 MKTG4980 911 Special Topics: Sports Marketing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Mark Gleim
35011 MKTG4980 912 Special Topics - Global Sales & Strategic Account Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Michael Mallin
32113 MKTG5410 911 Marketing Systems
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jeen Su Lim
32114 MKTG5410 921 Marketing Systems
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Staff
35012 MKTG6980 912 Special Topics - Global Sales & Strategic Account Management
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Michael Mallin
34105 MLS6010 911 MLS Seminar in Humanities: Eugenics & Science Fiction and Fantasy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Patricia Murphy
34062 MLS6020 911 MLS Seminar In Social Sciences
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
35129 MLS6040 901 MLS Seminar In The Visual And Performing Arts
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Matt Yockey
30379 MUS2200 911 H Music Theory For The Non-Major
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Andrew Rhodes
30380 MUS2200 921 H Music Theory For The Non-Major
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Raymond Marchionni
30381 MUS2210 911 H Introduction To Music
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Staff
34319 MUS2220 911 H U History Of Jazz
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Gunnar Mossblad
34320 MUS2240 931 H History Of Rock And Roll
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Norman Damschroder
32598 MUS2250 911 H U Musical Diversity In The United States
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Lee Heritage
33699 MUS2250 921 H U Musical Diversity In The United States
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Lee Heritage
31069 MUS2420 921 H W Cultures And Music Of Non-Western Styles
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Raymond Marchionni
32489 NURS5220 901 C Field Experience Seminar
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Susan Pocotte
34338 NURS5220 902 Field Experience Seminar
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Martha Sexton
32491 NURS5330 901 Health Assessments
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Carolyn Lee
32492 NURS5530 901 Public Policy and Health Care
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Joanne Ehrmin
32496 NURS5910 901 Advanced Nursing Research
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Linda Pierce
32498 NURS6710 901 Develop Instruc Progrm Nursing
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Joanne Ehrmin
34370 NURS6990 901 V Thesis Research
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
Face-to-face meetings at mutually agreed upon days/times
1-3 Linda Pierce
32944 NURS7100 901 C Doctoral Project
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 M. Walsh
33667 NURS7100 902 C Doctoral Project
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Huey-Shys Chen
33713 NURS7530 901 Public Policy and Health Care
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Joanne Ehrmin
33714 NURS7890 901 C Independent Study
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-4 M. Walsh
33666 NURS7890 902 C Independent Study
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-4 Susan Pocotte
34737 NURS7890 904 C Independent Study
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-4 Deborah Mattin
34750 NURS7890 906 C Independent Study
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-4 Susan O'Dell
32417 NURS7970 901 Final Practicum (Direct Care)
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 M. Walsh
34681 NURS7970 902 Final Practicum (Direct Care)
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 Huey-Shys Chen
32418 NURS7980 901 C Final Practicum (Indirect Care)
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 Huey-Shys Chen
34656 NURS7980 902 C Final Practicum (Indirect Care)
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 M. Walsh
34657 NURS7980 903 C Final Practicum (Indirect Care)
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 Susan Sochacki
35237 OCCT7610 901 V1 Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Alexia Metz
31947 OPMT5520 911 Analysis Of Manufacturing & Service Systems
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sandeepkumar Jagani
30365 PHIL1010 911 H Introduction To Logic
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
0-3 Nina Atanasova
32203 PHIL1020 921 H Critical Thinking
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Nina Atanasova
30368 PHIL2200 921 H Introduction To Philosophy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Benjamin Grazzini
32493 PHIL2400 921 H Contemporary Moral Problems
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ammon Allred
30369 PHIL3370 911 Medical Ethics
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ammon Allred
31061 PHIL3370 922 Medical Ethics
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Christa Jiamachello
32942 PHIL3540 921 U Feminism And Philosophy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ashley Pryor
33696 PHM6400 911 Physical and Mental Effects of Psychoactive Substances
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
2 Mary Borovicka
35238 PHYT5610 901 V1 Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Alexia Metz
31931 PSC1200 911 S American National Government
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jami Taylor
32236 PSC1710 911 W Current International Problems
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jetsabe Caceres
32895 PSC2300 911 Principles Of State And Local Government
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jami Taylor
34958 PSC2700 921 Principles Of International Relations
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Michael Voss
30007 PSLS3450 921 Account And Territory Management
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Michael Mallin
30847 PSY1010 911 S V2 Principles Of Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
V2 Optional visits to participate in research studies
sample syllabus
3 Jason Levine
30848 PSY1010 921 S V* Principles Of Psychology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Peter Mezo
32344 PSY1010 922 S Principles Of Psychology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Rickye Heffner
30849 PSY2200 911 V* Abnormal Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jon Elhai
31005 PSY2200 921 V* Abnormal Psychology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Joni Mihura
32971 PSY2400 911 Cognitive Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 John Jasper
30850 PSY2510 911 V* Lifespan Developmental Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mojisola Tiamiyu
30851 PSY2600 931 V* Psychobiology
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Henry Heffner
34119 PSY2700 911 Social Psychology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Andrew Geers
32429 PSY3200 911 V* Personality And Individual Differences
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mojisola Tiamiyu
34961 PSY3230 901 V* Psychological Testing
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Joni Mihura
30852 PSY3630 931 V* Everyday Behavior Analysis
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Henry Heffner
34118 PSY3740 921 V* Health Psychology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jason Rose
34957 PSY6600 901 C Behavioral Neuroscience
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rickye Heffner
34959 PSY7600 901 Behavioral Neuroscience
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Rickye Heffner
34140 PUBH6330 901 Public Health and Aging
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Victoria Steiner
34108 PUBH6350 001 Public Health Law
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Sheryl Milz
34141 PUBH6600 921 Health Behavior
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jiunn-Jye Sheu
34799 PUBH8330 901 Public Health and Aging
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Victoria Steiner
32915 RCRT4000 911 Community Event Planning
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Eric Longsdorf
35076 RCRT4770 902 Project Design
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
2 Ruth Kucharewski
35078 RCRT4770 903 Project Design
5/9/206-6/24/2016
2 Jennifer Reau
35080 RCRT4770 904 C Project Design
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
2 Ruth Kucharewski
35081 RCRT4780 901 Project Evaluation
6/27/2016-8/12/2016
2 Holly Eichner
35083 RCRT4780 902 Project Evaluation
6/27/2016-8/12/2016
2 Wendy Maran
31198 RCRT4800 921 Clinical: Physical Rehabilitation
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Amanda Isaacson
32453 RCRT4800 922 Clinical: Physical Rehabilitation
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Amanda Cooper
30244 RCRT4840 921 Clinical: Pediatric
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Jessica Perry
32454 RCRT4840 922 Clinical: Pediatric
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Jessica Perry
35084 RCRT4940 901 Internship In Recreational Therapy
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
5 Ruth Kucharewski
35086 RCRT4940 902 Internship In Recreational Therapy
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
5 Jennifer Reau
35088 RCRT4940 903 C Internship In Recreational Therapy
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
5 Ruth Kucharewski
35090 RCRT4940 904 Internship In Recreational Therapy
6/27/2016-8/12/2016
5 Holly Eichner
35091 RCRT4940 905 Internship In Recreational Therapy
6/27/2016-8/12/2016
5 Wendy Maran
35092 RCRT4940 906 C Internship In Recreational Therapy
6/27/2016-8/12/2016
5 Ruth Kucharewski
33879 RCRT4990 901 C Independent Study In Recreation And Leisure Studies
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
1 Wendy Maran
31763 RCRT5800 921 C Clinical: Physical Rehabilitation
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1 Wendy Maran
35094 RCRT5940 901 C Internship In Recreation And Leisure
5/9/2016-6/24/2016
1-6 Ruth Kucharewski
32917 RCRT5940 913 Internship In Recreation And Leisure
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
6 Eric Longsdorf
32918 RCRT5940 923 C Internship In Recreation And Leisure
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1-6 Eric Longsdorf
30247 RCRT6020 911 Financial Resources Of Recreation And Recreational Therapy
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Ruth Kucharewski
32916 RCRT6990 911 Independent Study In Recreation And Leisure
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Eric Longsdorf
32657 RCRT6990 921 C Independent Study In Recreation And Leisure
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
1-3 Wendy Maran
30367 REL1220 911 H W World Religions
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Ovamir Anjum
31026 REL1220 912 H W World Religions
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
3 Ovamir Anjum
30370 REL1220 921 H W World Religions
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Susan Purviance
30371 REL1220 922 H W World Religions
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Nicholas Rogerson
32928 REL2000 921 H Introduction To Religion
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Zachary Dehm
35105 RESM5210 911 Educational Testing And Grading
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Gregory Stone
34941 RESM5220 931 Applied Assessment for Improved Practice
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Noela Haughton
32442 RESM5310 911 Educational Research
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christine Fox
34935 RESM5330 911 Qualitative Research I: Introduction And Basic Methods
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Noela Haughton
34084 RESM6120 911 Quantitative Methods II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christine Fox
35106 RESM7210 911 Educational Testing And Grading
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Gregory Stone
34971 RESM7220 931 C Applied Assessment for Improved Practice
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Noela Haughton
32443 RESM7310 911 Educational Research
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christine Fox
34936 RESM7330 911 Qualitative Research I: Introduction And Basic Methods
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Noela Haughton
34085 RESM8120 911 Quantitative Methods II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Christine Fox
35131 RESM8320 901 Research Design
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Svetlana Beltyukova
35432 SLP6030 901 Research in Speech-Language Pathology
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Rodney Gabel
32967 SLP6300 911 Phonological And Articulatory Disorders
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Caroline Menezes
33720 SLP6840 901 Team Models and Ed Leadership
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
3 Lori Pakulski
35410 SLP7610 901 V1 C Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Alexia Metz
30015 SOC1010 911 S Introduction To Sociology
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Barbara Coventry
30072 SOC1010 921 S Introduction To Sociology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Cynthia Spitler
34219 SOC1010 922 S Introduction To Sociology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Cynthia Spitler
35008 SOC1010 923 S Introduction To Sociology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Monita Mungo
35009 SOC1020 921 S Social Problems
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Monita Mungo
35021 SOC2640 911 S U Race, Class, And Gender
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Barbara Coventry
31958 SOC2900 921 S U African American Culture
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Angela Siner
32499 SOC3640 911 Social Inequality
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mark Sherry
32973 SOC4160 911 Health And Gender
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mark Sherry
34265 SOC4710 921 Criminology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
34239 SOC4720 971 WAC Deviant Behavior
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
32974 SOC5160 911 Health And Gender
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Mark Sherry
34266 SOC5710 921 Criminology
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
34238 SOC5720 911 Deviant Behavior
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Jerry Van Hoy
31004 SOCW1030 912 S U Introduction To Social Welfare
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Aravindhan Natarajan
32199 SOCW1030 921 S U Introduction To Social Welfare
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Megan Petra
32198 SOCW3080 911 Women In Poverty
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Heather Sloane
32459 SOCW4980 911 Special Issues In Social Work: Human Trafficking
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Celia Williamson
32460 SOCW6980 911 Special Topics In Social Work: Human Trafficking
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Celia Williamson
31182 SPED2040 911 Perspectives In The Field Of Exceptionalities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sakui Malakpa
35260 SPED4980 913 Special Topics In Special Education - AAC-Young Children with Disabilities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
1-5 Dixie Newell
34076 SPED5000 911 Issues In Special Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sakui Malakpa
31974 SPED5010 912 Atypical Development In Early Childhood: Implications For Development
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sekhar Pindiprolu
35110 SPED5250 921 Career And Vocational Education For Students With Disabilities
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Patricia Devlin
31768 SPED5260 921 Family And Professional Relations In Special Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dawn Sandt
30936 SPED5300 914 Teaching Literacy Skills To Adolescents With Disabilities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Sekhar Pindiprolu
35459 SPED5610 901 V1 C Seminar I: Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Staff
32941 SPED5980 913 Special Topics In Special Education - AAC-Young Children with Disabilities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
1-5 Dixie Newell
30942 SPED6930 901 C V Seminars In Special Education
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
In-person exam; additional on-campus requirements.
1-5 Sakui Malakpa
30943 SPED6930 911 C Seminars In Special Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1-5 Sakui Malakpa
32623 SPED6940 931 C Internship/Externship In Special Education: Students with Mild to Intensive Needs- Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
1-8 Dixie Newell
30946 SPED6940 932 C Internship/Externship In Special Education: Students with Mild to Intensive Needs- K-3(5-8 years old)
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
1-8 Dixie Newell
35111 SPED7250 921 Career And Vocational Education For Students With Disabilities
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
3 Patricia Devlin
31769 SPED7260 921 C Family And Professional Relations In Special Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dawn Sandt
35460 SPED7610 901 V1 C Seminar I: Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Staff
32722 SPED7980 911 Special Topics In Special Education - AAC-Young Children with Disabilities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
sample syllabus
1-5 Dixie Newell
35243 SPED7980 912 Special Topics In Special Education - AAC-Young Children with Disabilities
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1-5 Edward Cancio
30944 SPED8930 911 Seminars In Special Education
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
1-5 Sakui Malakpa
35259 SPED8940 931 Internship/Externship In Special Education - Intern Special Education: Students with Mild to Intensive Needs- Pre-K (Ages 3-5)
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
1-8 Dixie Newell
30947 SPED8940 932 C Internship/Externship In Special Education: Students with Mild to Intensive Needs- K-3(5-8 years old)
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
sample syllabus
1-8 Dixie Newell
35409 SPSY5610 901 V1 C Seminar I: Orientation to Interprofessional Teaming
5/16/2016-8/5/2016
V1 Three real-time meetings either in-person or video conference.
sample syllabus
1 Alexia Metz
35180 THR1100 911 H Introduction To Theatre
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Daniel Thobias
30833 THR1100 921 H Introduction To Theatre
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Cornel Gabara
35189 THR3110 911 C World Theatre I
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Edmund Lingan
35358 THR3120 911 World Theatre II
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Edmund Lingan
35191 THR3120 921 C World Theatre II
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Edmund Lingan
35188 THR4110 971 C WAC Modern American Theatre
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Edmund Lingan
34985 TSOC5110 911 Modern Educational Controversies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Renee Martin
32394 TSOC5300 921 Philosophy And Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Snauwaert
35005 TSOC5600 921 Foundations of Peace Pedagogy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Snauwaert
34986 TSOC7110 911 Modern Educational Controversies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Renee Martin
32395 TSOC7300 921 Philosophy And Education
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Snauwaert
35006 TSOC7600 921 Foundations of Peace Pedagogy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Dale Snauwaert
34520 TSOC8240 931 Sociological Analyses Of Urban Education
6/13/2016-8/5/2016
3 Lynne Hamer
34065 WGST2010 921 U Introduction To Gender Studies: Gender, Sex And Difference
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Shara Crookston
35023 WGST2640 911 S U Race, Class, And Gender
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Barbara Coventry
31195 WGST3010 971 W WAC Issues In Women's Studies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shara Crookston
32943 WGST3550 921 U Feminism And Philosophy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ashley Pryor
33716 WGST3750 971 U WAC WAC Women And Literature
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Melissa Gregory
32235 WGST3980 911 Topics In Women's Studies
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Heather Sloane
32813 WGST4810 911 Women's Health Care
5/16/2016-6/24/2016
3 Shipra Singh
34856 WGST5980 921 Special Topics Gender Studies: Feminism & Philosophy
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ashley Pryor
32970 WGST6980 921 Directed Readings in Women's and Gender Studies
6/27/2016-8/5/2016
3 Ashley Pryor

Last Updated: 4/19/16