Learning Enhancement Center (LEC)

Tutoring Schedule - Fall 2022 Final Exam Week Hours

Math

MATH 1180, 1200 and 1320
  • Sunday 4 -7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-6:30 p.m.
Calculus I 
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-6:30 p.m
Calculus II
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-6 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-6:30 p.m
Calculus III
  • Monday 10 a.m.-4 p.m. & 5-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10:30 a.m. -4 p.m.
  • Wednesday 12:30-4 p.m. & 4:30-6:30 p.m.
MATH 1330 (Trig.)
  • Sunday 4-6:30 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10-2 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10-1 p.m.
MATH 2600 (Intro. to Stats)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 11 a.m.-1 p.m.
MATH 2860 (Elem. Diff. Eq.)
  • Monday 10 a.m. - 3 p.m. & 4-8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m. - 2 p.m. & 4:30-6:30 p.m.
MATH 2890 (Num. Math & Lin. Alg.)
  • Monday 10 a.m.-3 p.m., & 5-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12-3 p.m.
  • Wednesday 4:30-6:30 p.m.
MATH 3610/3620 (Statistical Methods)
  • Monday 10 a.m.-3 p.m., & 5-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12-3 p.m.
  • Wednesday 4:30-6:30 p.m.

Science

CHEM 1090, 1230 & 1240 (Elem. & Gen. Chem.)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-7 p.m. 
CHEM 2410/2420 (O-CHEM I & II)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-7 p.m.
CHEM 3510 & 3520 (BioChem)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Tuesday 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m. & 2-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
CHEM 3610 (Inorganic Chem I)
  • Wednesday 11 a.m.-7 p.m
CHEM 4210 (Environmental Chem.)
  • Wednesday 11 a.m.-7 p.m
BIOL 2150/2170 
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 12-3 p.m.
  • Tuesday 11:30 a.m.-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 11 a.m.-5 p.m.
BIOL 3010 (Mol. Genetics)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Tuesday 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
BIOL 3030 (Cell. Bio.)
  • Tuesday 2-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
BIOL 3070 (Human Phys.)
  • Tuesday 2-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
EXSC 2560/2570 (A&P I & II)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
  • Tuesday 11:30 a.m.-1:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
EXSC 1750, 2590, 3520
  • Monday 10:30 a.m.-2 p.m.
  • Wednesday 11:30 a.m.-1 p.m.
PHCL 2610 (Intro. to Physiology)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-7:30 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-1 p.m.
PHYS 1750 (Intro. to Physics)
  • Sunday 4-7 p.m.
  • Monday 10 a.m.-5 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-2 p.m. 

Business

CMPT 1100
  • Monday 2-4 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12-3 p.m.
BUAD 2040, 2050, 2060, 2070, 2080, 3030
  • Monday 2-4 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12-3 p.m.
ECON 1150, 1200
  • Monday 2-4 p.m.
  • Tuesday 12-3 p.m.

Engineering

BIOE 1000, 1200, 2100, 2200, 3110, 3300, 3400, 4100, 4300
  • Monday 6-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 10 a.m.-2 p.m.
CIVE 1150, 1160
  • Tuesday 2-5 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
CSET 1100, 1200, 2230, 3100, 3300, 3600
  • Monday 3-8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
EET 2210, 3350
  • Monday 3-8 p.m.
  • Wednesday 10 a.m.-3 p.m.
EECS 2340
  • Tuesday 2-5 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
MIME 1100, 2650, 3310, 3400, 4000
  • Tuesday 2-5 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
PHYS 2130
  • Monday 4-8 p.m.
  • Tuesday 2-5 p.m.
  • Wednesday 11 a.m.-7 p.m.
PHYS 2140
  • Tuesday 2-5 p.m.
  • Wednesday 2-5 p.m.
Last Updated: 12/7/22