******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, June 11, 2023 - June 17, 2023
6/11/2023     
12:15 AM  - 4:15 AM MALDI Source Clean - Chase  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 5:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
6/12/2023     
6:30 AM  - 4:00 PM PXRD/Samira/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
8:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD - Frannie/Crown Battery - Jen training  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Schemshidini/ Ujwal/ Ohren  (DLS )
3:45 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Samira/Crown Battery  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
6/13/2023     
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Zellner  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Vinod/ Andreana  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Ujjwal Rimal/ Jeffrey Ohren/ Shemshedini  (DLS )
2:00 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM - Jen - RJ Marshall  (SEM )
4:30 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
6/14/2023     
8:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Cryostat-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
9:00 AM  - 10:15 AM SEM Cassandra/ICenter  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI Geraud Icenter  (MALDI )
11:45 AM  - 3:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS-Paul/ujjwal/Viola  (DLS )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI- Ujjwal/ Ohren/ Shemshedini  (MALDI )
5:30 PM  - 9:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6:30 PM  - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
8:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase  (MALDI )
6/15/2023     
6:30 AM  - 4:30 PM PXRD/Samira/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
9:20 AM  - 10:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra   (SEM )
6/16/2023     
8:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI - Geraud  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM Vinod-Gerry  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM MALDI-Vinod-Geraud  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM Cryostat- Chloe/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Canceled Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM UT Bio/ Biochem - Schemshidini / Ohren  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-RASHIDAT/Marszewski   (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept - Clinical Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/17/2023     
  Maldi down until further notice.  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marzewski  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM MALDI Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )