******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
February, 2024
S M T W T F S  
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 1 2

Week Schedule, February 26, 2023 - March 4, 2023
2/26/2023
  
2/27/2023     
8:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 8:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM/ Jen/ RJ Marshall  (SEM )
2/28/2023     
  Apex Chris/Leart  (Apex)
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Canceled- DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI source clean  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind  (SEM )
5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
6:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (SEM )
3/1/2023     
6:00 AM  - 8:00 AM SEM - Jen - RJ Marshall  (SEM )
8:30 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM MALDI Jen/Athar- MSU  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 1:30 PM TGA Q600 Jen RJ Marshall  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:45 AM  - 12:45 PM Chase/ EGP Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MBC/ Arpona/HVG  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM Cancelled/MALDI/Arpona/HvG  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG  (MALDI )
1:10 PM  - 3:30 PM Cryostat - supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM MALDI/Arpona/HvG 
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Apex - kk  (Apex)
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG  (SEM )
7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
3/2/2023     
5:15 AM  - 7:00 AM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
6:00 AM  - 8:00 AM SEM Jen RJ Marshall  (SEM )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM TG/DTA - Q600 - Rashidat/Jen/Marszewski - training  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:40 AM  - 11:40 AM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP  (Olympus Microscope )
11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept  (Clinical Cryostat)
12:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Nikon/Deepika/ Dr. Wohlever Lab  (Nikon )
12:30 PM  - 3:00 PM Bhakti-Biology Dept.  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM MALDI - Jen  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Apex chris  (Apex)
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM cryostat- Supreme/ Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
3/3/2023     
  Apex chris  (Apex)
6:00 AM  - 8:30 AM SEM Jen RJ Marshall  (SEM )
8:30 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Kelly-NSG-Change time  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM clinical cryostat-supreme/Grionfiddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
4:30 PM  - 7:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3/4/2023     
11:00 AM  - 12:15 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
12:15 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 3:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM - supreme/ Dr. Gionfriddo  (SEM )
6:35 PM  - 8:00 PM MALDI - Chloe and Clara - Sucheck  (MALDI )