June, 2024
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, June 18, 2023 - June 24, 2023
6/18/2023     
5:30 PM  - 7:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/19/2023     
12:00 AM  - 12:00 AM Maldi down  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600- Chizoba/ Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
1:10 PM  - 1:50 PM Olympus Microscope- Chase/EGP  (Olympus Microscope )
1:10 PM  - 1:50 PM Olympus Microscope- Chase/EGP  (Olympus Microscope )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM PowderXRD - Chizoba /Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
6/20/2023     
  Maldi down  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 12:05 PM PXRD - KK  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:05 PM PXRD - KK  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM-RASHIDAT/Marszewski   (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
3:30 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD - KK  (PowderXRD )
8:30 PM  - 10:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/21/2023     
  MALDI down  (MALDI )
7:30 AM  - 4:00 PM PXRD/Frannie/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Geraud Icenter  (MALDI )
9:40 AM  - 12:00 PM Cryostat Geraud Icenter  (Clinical Cryostat)
11:00 AM  - 2:00 PM Cryostat- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
12:45 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
6/22/2023     
  MALDI down  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 5:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:30 PM  - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/23/2023     
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI Geraud Icenter  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM- Chloe/Gionfriddo   (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD - Jen  (PowderXRD )
11:30 AM  - 12:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
4:15 PM  - 8:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6/24/2023     
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM MALDI-VINOD-Andreana  (MALDI )
4:40 PM  - 5:40 PM MALDI Chase Prestwich   (MALDI )
6:30 PM  - 7:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )