******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
Month schedule, November 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
 

10:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI Geraud/Andreana
2:15 PM - 3:45 PM SEM Chris
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Gionfriddo Group
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM Chris
4:15 PM - 11:55 PM Nathan/Collin-MALDI

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young canceled
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM I. Center
10:35 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM Cassandra
2:45 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Nathan/Collin
3:40 PM - 4:55 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Crown Battery-Dragon/XRD

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
10:30 AM - 12:50 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Wendy
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MIME (College of Engineering)
12:00 PM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM-SCOPE
1:45 PM - 4:00 PM DSC Jen - RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM mime
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI Collin/nathan

8:00 AM - 11:35 AM SEM Cassandra
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Nathan
12:20 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 6:00 PM ABC SEM
5:40 PM - 11:55 PM **MALDI** Collin/Wamer
5:40 PM - 11:55 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer

12:00 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young canceled
12:00 AM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
6:30 AM - 7:30 AM PXRD-Manjula
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Shalini/training2
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Geraud/Andreana MALDI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Abigail/Gionfriddo group
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM cryostat - Mollie/ICenter
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Lilyann/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-Manjula
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Cancel - PXRD/Margaret/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI geraud/andreana
4:30 PM - 5:25 PM PowderXRD-Manjula
4:35 PM - 8:35 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM PowderXRD-Manjula

12:00 AM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM maldi geraud/andreana


9:45 AM - 11:00 AM SEM - Jen/Elliot
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-Manjula Cancel
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Jen - scope testing
4:20 PM - 4:50 PM sucheck -MALDI

8:00 AM - 11:35 AM SEM Cassandra
12:30 PM - 1:10 PM Abiodun/Lind
1:25 PM - 2:55 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
2:10 PM - 3:50 PM SEM-SCOPE
4:00 PM - 5:15 PM Samaneh-SEM
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
4:40 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM cryostat - Mollie/Kabita
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:20 AM - 2:30 PM MALDI source clean-Nathan
11:00 AM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:10 PM - 1:10 PM cryostat Collin/Wamer
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM MALDI - ChloƩ / Sucheck
2:50 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-SCOPE
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Sucheck -Cancel
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Sucheck

8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM SEM - Abigail/Jen Training
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM sucheck-MALDI
12:00 PM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS / Ohren UT
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS / Ohren UT

12:00 AM - 11:55 PM Apex/Cora/Lind
8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Wendy


10:40 AM - 11:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM sucheck-MALDI
11:40 AM - 3:00 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer
1:00 PM - 11:55 PM **MALDI Collin/nathan**Cancel
1:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Kayla/Cora/training2
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM geraud/andreana MALDI
5:15 PM - 10:15 PM MALDI source clean-Nathan

8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
8:00 AM - 11:35 AM SEM Cassandra
1:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

11:15 AM - 11:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 3:25 PM SEM SCOPE
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM c500 - Kyle Snyder
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG***CANCEL
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

7:30 AM - 9:30 AM SEM Cassandra
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra
1:20 PM - 2:20 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

1:45 AM - 6:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:45 AM - 6:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
8:10 AM - 10:20 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:10 AM - 9:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-Wendy
11:00 AM - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula
8:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Apex-Indunil, Young
12:00 PM - 7:00 PM DLS / Ohren UT


9:25 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
11:15 AM - 2:15 PM SEM Cassandra

8:30 AM - 5:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:15 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
9:45 AM - 2:45 PM DLS - Jen temperature check
11:00 AM - 5:00 PM ANKIT TAR


12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex KK Jeff




9:15 AM - 1:15 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
2:15 PM - 2:35 PM maldi sucheck
2:30 PM - 3:55 PM olympus collin/prestwich
4:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Apex - KK - Andreana
8:00 AM - 11:35 AM SEM Cassandra
8:00 AM - 5:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
1:20 PM - 1:45 PM MAldi - sucheck