Month schedule, February 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
   

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Cassandra in at 10:00 am
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:15 PM - 3:15 PM SEM - Jen
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM PXRD - Jen
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:55 AM - 11:15 AM Cancelled-PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:55 AM - 11:15 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:35 PM - 6:35 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:25 AM - 8:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
11:15 AM - 11:35 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:35 AM - 4:35 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM PXRD/Cora/Madhu/Training
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

2:15 PM - 4:15 PM Cryostat - Grishma/Noah


10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 11:45 AM PXRD/Cora/Madhu/Training
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
4:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Airtech/Rietveld
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase EGP
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD/Madhu/Cora/Training2
1:00 PM - 8:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:15 PM - 7:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

7:30 AM - 3:30 PM ABC Jaime Navarrete
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM Grishma-Cryostat
4:40 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 9:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM DSC - Maxime/Mollie
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 3:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-collin/EGP
2:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM - Grishma/Noah
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

10:40 AM - 12:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Maxime/Nesamony
12:45 PM - 1:15 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-SCOPE
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:20 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM - Jen

7:00 AM - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
8:00 AM - 2:30 PM SEM-SCOPE
8:00 AM - 11:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
4:50 PM - 5:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

2:30 AM - 4:30 AM Cryostat_Grishma Singh
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski
9:45 AM - 10:10 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Maxime/Nesamony
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM Canceled-TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Maxime/Dr Jerry Nesamony
2:25 PM - 2:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM Cryostat_Grishma Singh
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM-SCOPE
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
4:30 PM - 9:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski

8:00 AM - 11:45 AM SEM-SCOPE
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Maxime/Dr Jerry Nesamony
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
12:40 PM - 1:10 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-SCOPE
9:45 AM - 11:15 AM Tarak Davuluri - RGM lab
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM maldi-radhika
11:15 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
1:15 PM - 8:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

10:00 AM - 1:30 PM cryostat_Grishma Singh
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe


9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - Faris - Kim
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
9:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM powder - Mollie/Jen
11:30 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen - EDS software work
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM - CHEM 1910/ICenter
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MIME (College of Engineering)
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM radhika-MALDI
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MIME (College of Engineering)
4:00 PM - 4:40 PM SEM-SCOPE
8:25 PM - 9:25 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

8:00 AM - 2:25 PM SEM-SCOPE
9:30 AM - 11:15 AM TGA Q600/Shalini/Cora
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Shalini
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Shalini/Lind
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:55 AM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
12:40 PM - 8:30 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM SCOPE

12:00 AM - 12:15 AM DLS-Radhika-CANCEL
7:30 AM - 3:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM RGM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM DLS-Radhika-CANCEL
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM DLS-Radhika
12:00 PM - 12:15 PM DLS-Radhika-CANCEL
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

7:00 AM - 2:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI - Jen/Mollie training
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Brian - nanoMagic
2:00 PM - 2:15 PM DLS-Radhika
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM-Noah/Grishma
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
2:05 PM - 3:20 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:25 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/ Abiral / Dr. Kirchhoff

7:45 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG **Cancel**
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:45 AM - 10:30 AM SEM - Jen
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Madhu/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Scope
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/Lind
4:15 PM - 6:15 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind