Month schedule, December 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
       

12:00 AM - 8:00 PM RAISSA, Nikon
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 11:55 PM Velocys

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM - Mollie
9:00 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Katerina TAR Nikon
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Leart
1:45 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Soham
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD-Leart
3:20 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Nikon Bill Taylor
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Gaurab
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon Gaurab
5:00 PM - 5:40 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:05 PM - 11:55 PM RAISSA, Nikon
5:20 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

12:00 AM - 5:30 PM RAISSA, Nikon

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:20 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 11:55 PM PXRD - Jen - Velocys

12:00 AM - 8:00 AM PXRD - Jen - Velocys
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Samira/CrownBattery
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM- Jen - RJ Marshall

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:50 PM SEM SCOPE
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD Brandon/Lind
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM pxrd - cgg
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
5:00 PM - 7:55 PM RAISSA, Nikon

10:00 AM - 11:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Radhika-MALDI-Cancel
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Radhika-MALDI
11:45 AM - 12:50 PM SEM SCOPE

8:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon STORM - Abby Royfman
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:15 AM DLS - Jen - Biophysical lab
10:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind
11:45 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD Brandon/Lind
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM pxrd cgg
2:45 PM - 4:45 PM SEM-EDS/Samira/CrownBattery
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Canceled- DLS/Peuli/P&A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Canceled- DLS/Peuli/P&A



8:40 AM - 4:40 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
8:40 AM - 9:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Jen RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Camila/training
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:35 PM - 5:35 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon- Sachini (Wohlever Lab)
9:10 AM - 9:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM TgA Jen indunil
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
2:15 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A

9:20 AM - 9:35 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM SEM Cassandra/Supreme/Gionfriddo
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM TGA/ Abiral / Dr. Kirchhoff
2:15 PM - 2:45 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SEM EDS - Brandon/Lind

9:50 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM-Ben/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Madison/Gionfriddo
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Madison/Gionfriddo
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Madison/Gionfriddo/CANCEL
2:35 PM - 4:35 PM Olympus Microscope- Chase EGP
4:45 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Camilai/training2

11:30 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Gaurab
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Gaurab-cancelled
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Abiodun/Lind
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM Camila/Lind
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM University of Toledo
5:00 PM - 5:40 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski


8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Pxrd- cgg
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 12:40 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:05 PM - 5:05 PM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM CANCEL- Madison/Gionfriddo
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Madison/Gionfriddo
5:05 PM - 6:35 PM Olympus Microscope-Chase EGP

9:00 AM - 5:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 PM - 1:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Madison/Gionfriddo
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Madison/Gionfriddo
5:00 PM - 5:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski