Month schedule, September 2023
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
         

12:00 PM - 3:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI Geraud Andreana

9:45 AM - 10:15 AM MALDI Geraud Andreana
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Harindi - biology
9:45 PM - 10:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
8:45 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

4:30 PM - 6:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM TGA-RASHIDAT/Marszewski

8:30 AM - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
8:40 AM - 9:10 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 10:50 AM Madhu/Lind
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A

1:30 PM - 2:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI Geraud Icenter
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ben Smartnick EGP MALDI
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Luxwall
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
7:35 PM - 8:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Pxrd-Rashidat/Marszewski


10:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:30 AM - 5:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Calibration - Jen
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
3:30 PM - 3:50 PM Madhu/Lind
3:30 PM - 3:50 PM Madhu/Lind/Cancelled
4:00 PM - 4:15 PM Madhu/Lind
7:45 PM - 8:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Calibration - Jen
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM DSC Jen - Casey - Baki training

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
10:30 AM - 4:30 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Calibration - Jen
10:50 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD Cassandra/ICenter
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Canceled XRD/Sami/AQ
5:45 PM - 8:45 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD Jerry Icenter
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Luxwall
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Luxwall
5:45 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP



10:30 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
3:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

12:00 AM - 12:00 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD\RJ Marshall\Danielle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM TGA\RJ Marshall\Danielle
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM Madhu/Lind
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM MALDI Chase/EGP
8:45 PM - 11:45 PM Anwar-AQ XRD

7:00 AM - 5:00 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
6:30 PM - 11:00 PM Anwar-Prof.Qattawi
8:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM Luxwall
9:15 AM - 12:15 PM Q600/Cora/Daniel/Training
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Luxwall
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Luxwall
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM TGA\RJ Marshall\Danielle
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD\RJ Marshall\Danielle
2:10 PM - 3:15 PM Satheesh/Young
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:30 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging Chase EGP

5:00 AM - 9:00 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
9:10 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase

8:00 AM - 10:00 AM VT-PXRD_Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM VT-PXRD_Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM VT-PXRD_Abiodun/Lind
11:45 AM - 1:45 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

4:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

12:00 AM - 9:00 AM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD - Jen - Tube conditioning
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:20 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging- Chase/EGP

11:45 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Daniel/Training2
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase

11:30 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD Cassandra/ICenter

12:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:15 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind-Group

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI training Geraud/Ali Slama
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Olympus-Rashidat/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski