Month schedule, August 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
           

3:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM Eric/Taylor/Prestwich
3:35 PM - 3:45 PM Dragon, La'Nese, Lind
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM, La'Nese, Lind
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM CANCEL: SEM, La'Nese, Lind


11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Dragon-Allison/Young
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM tg/dta-q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh


12:00 PM - 12:30 PM UT, BIOE, Dr. Goel

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Samaneh-SWC
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh

2:15 PM - 3:15 PM Western Blot Agustin



10:50 AM - 11:10 AM Dragon-Allison/Young
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM cryostat/Sanduni/Isailovic

2:45 PM - 4:15 PM Cryostat Sanduni-Drgan
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM tg/dta-q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh
7:20 PM - 7:35 PM Western blot Eric/prestwich

3:10 PM - 3:25 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:10 PM - 6:10 PM WB Prashun SWC

2:45 PM - 5:45 PM SEM, La'Nese, Lind
3:40 PM - 3:55 PM western blot eric/prestwich
4:00 PM - 4:35 PM Microscope Eric/Prestwich
5:30 PM - 5:45 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:50 PM - 6:15 PM microscope eric/prestwich
7:00 PM - 7:15 PM western blot eric/prestwich
7:15 PM - 7:30 PM microscope eric/prestwich
9:50 PM - 11:55 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind

3:00 PM - 3:10 PM western blot eric/prestwich
3:10 PM - 3:30 PM microscope eric/prestwich
4:20 PM - 4:35 PM western blot eric/prestwich
4:35 PM - 5:35 PM microscope eric/prestwich




12:30 PM - 4:30 PM TG/DTA -Q600 - Jen - PTI
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Samaneh-SWC Western Blot
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM DLS - Jen
10:10 PM - 11:55 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind

2:45 AM - 3:45 PM DLS eric/prestwich
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Dragon-Allison/Young
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM dongjin/grafenstein - MALDI
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Apex-Allison/Vinod/Young
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM MALDI Source Clean
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM DLS eric/prestwich

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM DLS eric/prestwich
3:20 PM - 3:35 PM western blot eric/prestwich
3:35 PM - 4:00 PM microscope eric/prestwich
6:55 PM - 7:10 PM western blot eric/prestwich
7:10 PM - 7:30 PM microscope eric/prestwich

12:20 AM - 12:35 AM microscope eric/prestwich
12:15 PM - 12:20 PM western blot eric/prestwich
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nathan-MALDI
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM Taylor/Prestwich

1:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM tg/dta-q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh
8:50 PM - 11:00 PM Dragon, La'Nese, Lind

12:00 AM - 5:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SEM - Jen - RJ Marshall
5:40 PM - 5:55 PM maldi eric/taylor/prestwich
8:30 PM - 10:50 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind

12:40 PM - 12:55 PM western blot eric/prestwich
1:00 PM - 1:15 PM microscope eric/prestwich
2:00 PM - 2:45 PM Pxrd cgg
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Bob - checking cables
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM Sem cgg
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
5:10 PM - 5:20 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:10 PM - 5:20 PM microscope eric/prestwich
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM Q600 - ZoCal - Ilir Beta
12:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
12:30 PM - 1:15 PM Sem cgg
1:20 PM - 1:45 PM Pxrd cgg
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM Sem cgg
4:55 PM - 5:05 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:05 PM - 5:20 PM microscope eric/prestwich
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
9:00 PM - 11:00 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind

8:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA - Q600- ZoCal - Ilir Beta
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Dongjin/Grafenstein - MALDI
3:35 PM - 4:35 PM Sem cgg
4:15 PM - 5:15 PM WB Prashun SWC
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Nathan-MALDI
5:40 PM - 5:50 PM western blot eric/prestwich
5:50 PM - 6:15 PM microscope eric/prestwich

12:20 PM - 5:20 PM SEM Eric/Taylor/Prestwich
6:00 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
8:45 PM - 10:00 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind

12:45 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Samaneh-SWC
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Eric/Taylor/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 5:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich

5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Taylor-MALDI
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
7:00 PM - 7:35 PM maldi eric/prestwich
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Dragon, La'Nese, Lind