Month schedule, June 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
   

1:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
6:30 PM - 6:45 PM Hussain/Viola

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Margaret/training
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

9:30 AM - 12:15 PM TGA-Q600/Cora/Airtech
11:00 AM - 12:15 PM Cryostat- Noah Peterson
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan/Collin-Cryostat
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Abiodun/Lind

11:30 AM - 12:45 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM CANCEL MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
12:45 PM - 1:45 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
1:45 PM - 2:45 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

1:25 PM - 4:25 PM Nathan-MALDI
5:35 PM - 10:35 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
5:50 PM - 6:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind


9:30 AM - 1:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Scott
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/Prof. Ray/P&A

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM Aaron, BIOE, Dr. Goel group
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM STL - SuperRes
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nongdo Bougouma- Baki
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nongdo Bougouma
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM chemistry-maldi-radhika
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chemistry -Maldi
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Collin

9:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:15 PM Nongdo Bougouma-SEM
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Aaron, BIOE, Dr. Goel
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kyle Snyder - Western Blot
9:15 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

11:00 AM - 1:30 PM Aaron, BIOE, Goel group

11:15 AM - 2:15 PM MALDI Chase EGP
3:35 PM - 7:35 PM MALDI Chase Source Clean


10:40 AM - 10:55 AM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:10 PM - 3:50 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI-TimnitAsfaha

10:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Song-Tao Liu lab
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Airtech
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-TimnitAsfaha

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - M. Banks/ Boldt/ USDA
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI-TimnitAsfaha
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Western Blot - Jen/Colin
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM DLS/Peuli/Prof. Ray
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-TimnitAsfaha
7:30 PM - 9:10 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

10:00 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Brandon/Lind-Kovacs

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM KK is on vacation
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Brandon/Lind-Kovacs
4:00 PM - 9:00 PM Song-Tao Liu lab

11:30 AM - 2:00 PM Nathan-MALDI
3:00 PM - 3:40 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
6:00 PM - 11:30 PM MALDI source clean-Nathan
8:30 PM - 11:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind


5:00 AM - 5:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
11:40 AM - 12:15 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Banks/Boldt
1:30 PM - 11:55 PM Nathan/Collin-MALDI
2:10 PM - 2:25 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:35 PM - 4:35 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 11:00 PM Yibo @Song-Tao Liu lab

7:30 AM - 8:30 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cryostat - Cassidy Howard
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Airtech
1:10 PM - 3:10 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI-TimnitAsfaha
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM Timnit Asfaha-Delete Please:)
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Physics & Astronomy

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:10 AM - 10:50 AM Nathan/Collin-MALDI
10:20 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM TimnitAsfaha
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:45 AM - 12:10 PM Nathan/Collin-MALDI
1:30 PM - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI
2:45 PM - 3:45 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
8:15 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

12:00 AM - 1:15 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
11:25 AM - 11:45 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
1:05 PM - 1:15 PM PXRD/Cora/Rick's Sample
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM Nathan/Collin-MALDI

12:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM ABC
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:10 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:05 AM - 12:45 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi
12:05 PM - 12:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nathan-MALDI
5:30 PM - 11:30 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
6:00 PM - 11:00 PM Yibo @Song-Tao Liu lab


10:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM - Navarette - ABC

9:15 AM - 9:45 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
10:30 AM - 11:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Apex - KK_Indunil
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
11:25 AM - 1:25 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Brandon/Lind
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
5:20 PM - 5:50 PM Hussain/ Viola

12:00 AM - 1:00 PM Apex - KK_Indunil
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:30 AM - 3:00 PM umberto / Dr. Schall
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM TimnitAsfaha
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Timnit Asfaha-Delete Please:)
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM umberto / Dr. Schall
10:15 PM - 10:30 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
9:30 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:20 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM TimnitAsfaha
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Samaneh-WB