Month schedule, September 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
     

10:15 AM - 11:30 AM Apex-Indunil/Young
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
4:40 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 5:15 PM PXRD/Cora/Clara/training2

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM-Banks/Boldt
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Alba-Rubio/ Ibeh/canceled
5:10 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

7:30 AM - 9:00 AM PXRD - Corey Grice
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM PXRD - Corey Grice
7:30 AM - 9:00 AM PXRD - Corey Grice (cancel)
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Hussain/ Viola
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Eric/Taylor/Prestwich

9:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

1:30 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DSC Jen
2:50 PM - 4:00 PM Maldi / chloe - Sucheck
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM CANCEL Maldi Eric/Prestwich
11:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Apex - KK - Lind
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD - Corey Grice
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Isailovi's Lab
11:15 AM - 3:15 PM DSC- Jen
12:15 PM - 3:00 PM SEM Cassandra
1:10 PM - 1:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - Brandon/Lind
3:45 PM - 5:45 PM Bhakti
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
4:45 PM - 5:45 PM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS

ABC
10:15 AM - 1:15 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
1:00 PM - 11:00 PM Apex Available after 1 pm
3:45 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD/Clara/Lind
4:50 PM - 5:20 PM MALDI - Chloe -Sucheck
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:15 AM - 11:00 AM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Apex - Oceanscience
11:30 AM - 2:30 PM DSC Jen - Oceaside
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Banks/Boldt
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Cancel - PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
5:15 PM - 6:15 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

3:30 AM - 5:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
9:30 AM - 1:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

6:30 PM - 7:30 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich

6:00 PM - 8:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

12:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM down
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI - Jen - Faris
4:00 PM - 4:15 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD

9:45 AM - 11:30 AM SEM SCOPE
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI Chase/Taylor EGP
10:20 AM - 11:00 AM CANCEL MALDI Chase/EGP
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI -Jeff -Muhammad
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Samaneh-SEM
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS - Oceanscience
3:30 PM - 4:00 PM MALDI Chase/Taylor EGP
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi

10:30 AM - 3:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Himadri
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG***CANCEL
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM SCOPE
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

9:40 AM - 10:20 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM -Jen - Margaret/Lind
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Cryostat-Waruna

8:30 AM - 8:50 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM TimnitAsfaha
10:20 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Jeff Ohren - UT Chem
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Hussain/ Viola
4:15 PM - 4:45 PM MALDI Chase EGP


9:45 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM MALDI Chase EGP
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Airtech
1:00 PM - 1:20 PM Hussain/ Viola
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM TimnitAsfaha
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

8:00 AM - 4:30 PM Beth Easterday/Crown Battery
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM SEM-SCOPE
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

9:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
7:00 PM - 7:45 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
9:45 PM - 11:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

12:00 AM - 1:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
9:45 AM - 10:15 AM MALDI Chase EGP
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM TimnitAsfaha
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:40 PM - 1:20 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

8:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Banks/Boldt
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Apex - kk

12:15 PM - 12:25 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
2:35 PM - 3:35 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
3:40 PM - 4:10 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG


10:15 AM - 10:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:55 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM TimnitAsfaha
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
3:40 PM - 4:40 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Apex - KK
4:50 PM - 5:50 PM SEM SCOPE

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM pxrd - cgg
10:25 AM - 11:25 AM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
1:35 PM - 1:50 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
2:30 PM - 2:45 PM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-SCOPE

7:45 AM - 9:40 AM SEM SCOPE
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - cgg
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM CANCEL MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM Sucheck - DLS- Radhika
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM SCOPE
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept

9:30 AM - 2:15 PM SEM-SCOPE
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
11:45 AM - 12:45 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
12:45 PM - 1:20 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM DLS - Abigail/Jen Training
1:40 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - cgg