Month schedule, May 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
           

1:45 PM - 1:55 PM western blot eric/prestwich
1:55 PM - 2:15 PM microscope eric/prestwich
5:35 PM - 7:20 PM SEM Eric/Taylor/Prestwich



10:00 AM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Cancelled SEM - Tim/Mason
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM C500-Kyle Snyder
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM SEM, Collin, Mason

9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM KK will be in at noon or earlier
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cancelled SEM - Tim/Mason
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM Apex Chris
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM - Jen - Ravindika training
4:00 PM - 4:45 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Eric/Prestwich
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM C500 - Kyle Snyder

11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
12:00 PM - 9:00 PM apex - chris g
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Cosmetic Science

4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich


10:45 AM - 12:30 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM CANCEL SEM Cassandra
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra
3:45 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI Jen
4:20 PM - 5:20 PM SEM Cassandra

8:00 AM - 3:10 PM SEM SCOPE

9:30 AM - 11:15 AM SEM SCOPE
12:55 PM - 1:25 PM SEM SCOPE
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi
2:25 PM - 3:15 PM SEM SCOPE

10:30 AM - 11:00 AM SEM Cassandra
11:30 AM - 11:45 AM SEM Cassandra
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM WB - Kyle Snyder
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Samaneh-WB

9:30 AM - 10:00 AM MALDI - Veronica M
4:20 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP

3:20 PM - 5:20 PM MALDI Chase EGP


2:00 PM - 2:15 PM Nikon-Song-Tao Liu
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

10:25 AM - 2:45 PM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM MALDI-ZELLNER
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT

8:15 AM - 9:15 AM SEM-Sharma/ICenter
9:30 AM - 11:15 AM SEM SCOPE
10:30 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-ZELLNER
3:40 PM - 3:55 PM MALDI Chase EGP

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM Cassandra
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI Jen/Colin Training
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Song-Tao Liu
3:15 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP

10:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Nathan
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Western Blot-Maura Graves (SWC)
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM DLS - Abigail/Jen Training
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Cora
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM CANCEL - DLS - Jen/Abigail
3:45 PM - 5:00 PM SEM Eric/Prestwich

1:55 PM - 3:55 PM MALDI Chase EGP
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM TGA-Q600/Cora/Abiodun
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM TGA-Q600/Abiodun/Lind
1:20 PM - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Ravindika/Wall/Prestwich
2:50 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP
4:00 PM - 11:55 PM SEM down
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase/Nathan

12:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM down
10:30 AM - 1:30 PM MALDI-ZELLNER
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason
2:40 PM - 2:50 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
2:45 PM - 5:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM-Sharma/ICenter
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Zellner
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM SDT - Ilir Beta
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nikon-Song-TAO
1:15 PM - 5:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Sanduni/Isailovic

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Cryostat - Noah Peterson
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
2:45 PM - 3:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Guofa Liu lab, Biology
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich

10:30 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Sanduni/Isailovic
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Western Blot - Kyle Snyder
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM umberto = Dr. Schall
11:45 AM - 2:45 PM MALDI Chase EGP
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
2:45 PM - 6:45 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM umberto Schall