Month schedule, April 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
       

9:45 AM - 10:15 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
11:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
6:45 PM - 9:00 PM SEM, Collin, Mason

11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Trisha Spanbauer
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM *CANCELLED SEM-Trisha Spanbauer
11:45 AM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM TGA-Nkem
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM TGA + Nkem
5:00 PM - 6:40 PM Nathan-MALDI
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM, Collin, Mason
6:40 PM - 7:15 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
6:50 PM - 11:50 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan

10:30 PM - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

2:00 AM - 2:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

9:30 AM - 11:55 PM TG/DTA - SDT - jen/ RJ Marshall
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MIME (College of Engineering)
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MIME (College of Engineering)
1:30 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM SEM, Collin, Lind
3:00 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM SEM, Collin, Lind
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM Samaneh-WB
6:50 PM - 7:50 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

12:00 AM - 12:00 PM TG/DTA - SDT - jen/ RJ Marshall
6:45 AM - 11:55 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan
8:15 AM - 11:40 AM DSC/Sharma/ICenter
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
2:35 PM - 3:00 PM SEM SCOPE
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM MALDI Chase/Nathan/EGP
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
5:00 PM - 5:30 PM PXRD - Jen - RJ Marshall

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM - Jen - Mona training USDA
11:25 AM - 12:55 PM SEM SCOPE
11:45 AM - 4:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM TGA + Nkem

8:00 AM - 10:05 AM SEM SCOPE
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI Jen Xinning
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
11:50 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM SEM - Jen - Aaron
1:25 PM - 2:25 PM sucheck-chem
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Chmeistry
2:30 PM - 5:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
3:40 PM - 3:50 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
5:10 PM - 5:40 PM Sucheck -Chem
5:30 PM - 7:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM TGA-Nkem
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Chemistry-Radhika- Sucheck
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Chemistry- Sucheck - Radhika
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM TGA Q600 Collin, Lind
12:45 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind

7:15 AM - 8:15 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein


7:30 AM - 3:00 PM SEM SCOPE
10:45 AM - 12:45 PM MALDI - Jen/Veronica training
11:30 AM - 1:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM DSC +ELIZABETH AGBOLUAJE
2:30 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD - Jen - RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM +ELIZABETH AGBOLUAJE
3:30 PM - 4:45 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind

7:30 AM - 3:00 PM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
2:30 PM - 3:45 PM PXRD, Lind, Collin
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Spanbauer Lab
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase/EGP
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase/EGP

10:00 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD - Tim/Mason
11:30 AM - 3:30 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Spanbauer Lab

9:00 AM - 12:00 PM TG/DTA - SDT - Illir ZoCal
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Zellner-MALDI
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Chem-sucheck
11:30 AM - 2:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM TGA SDT
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA/SDT- Illir - ZoCal
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Maldi-Chem-sucheck
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Samaneh-WB

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM SEM Spanbauer Lab
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Wendy
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Trisha Spanbauer
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
11:40 AM - 4:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
11:45 AM - 1:00 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind

1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
3:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
10:30 AM - 11:45 AM Mohammed/Grafenstein - MALDI
11:45 AM - 12:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Airtech
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD - Jen - RJ Marshall
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Eric/Chase/Prestwich
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM SEM, Collin, Lind

8:00 AM - 2:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Sharma-ICenter
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM TGA SDT, Collin, Lind
12:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD - Jen - RJ Marshall
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kyle S - JG Lab
4:55 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Cora
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM MALDI Chase/Eric/EGP

11:45 AM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM PXRD, Collin, Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI-Radhika
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CANCEL SEM, Collin, Mason
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM SEM, Collin, Mason
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Ravindika Dissanyake
5:15 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP

9:40 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Cora
10:20 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
3:00 PM - 5:30 PM SEM, Collin, Mason
3:30 PM - 5:45 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
5:45 PM - 6:45 PM SEM, Collin, Mason

10:00 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Wendy
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Western Blot-Maura Graves (SWC)
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT

2:35 PM - 3:35 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein


11:15 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Radhika
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Cancel-MALDI-Radhika
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Dragon-Allison/Young
2:45 PM - 3:30 PM PXRD - Jen
3:00 PM - 3:50 PM SEM SCOPE
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI source clean - Jen

12:30 AM - 3:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Mason
10:30 AM - 11:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Lilyann/Lind/PXRD

10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Wendy
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM SCOPE
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM DLS/Peuli/Prof. Ray/P&A
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM- Bodhi - Jen training

11:00 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Mason
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM DLS - Timnit/Jen training

2:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot