Month schedule, March 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  
         

8:00 AM - 9:25 AM SEM-Abiodun/Lind
9:30 AM - 11:00 AM SEM Cassandra/Ela/Lind
11:20 AM - 12:45 PM SEM SCOPE
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM MALDI-Arpona/HvG
1:00 PM - 2:25 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind
2:30 PM - 7:00 PM SEM Sara/Qattawi group
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD/Gabriel/ Qattawi
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck

8:00 AM - 11:25 AM SEM/EDS-Abiodun/Lind

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Sara/Qattawi group
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Sara/Qattawi group
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
10:30 PM - 11:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Apex / Joe Schmidt / x1512
3:30 PM - 4:40 PM Cancel_MALDI-Arpona/HvG
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI-Arpona/HvG
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Cassandra/ICenter
2:30 PM - 6:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
5:55 PM - 6:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
6:30 PM - 11:30 PM TGA-Abiodun/Lind
8:45 PM - 9:45 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:00 AM - 10:15 AM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Madhu/Lind/PXRD
11:45 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall
12:00 PM - 12:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI Ben EGP
1:45 PM - 3:45 PM SEM SCOPE
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM MALDI - Jen - Zhong/Slama
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Clara/Sucheck
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM TGA-Abiodun/Lind
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind
7:10 PM - 11:10 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD - Oreoluwa/Young - Jen
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Madhu/Lind/SEM-EDS
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
1:30 PM - 4:00 PM SEM Oreoluwa/young
1:50 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
4:45 PM - 5:15 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich
5:10 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/Prestwich

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Manjula training
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Clara/Sucheck
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Clara/Sucheck
5:15 PM - 9:15 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

11:40 AM - 1:40 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich


12:00 AM - 1:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG-Midnight
10:30 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:15 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MALDI Ben EGP
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind
5:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/Prestwich

12:00 AM - 2:00 AM SEM-Abiodun/Lind
8:30 AM - 9:30 AM MALDI Geraud
9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra
10:05 AM - 11:05 AM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM-Cassandra
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Madhu/Lind/SEM
2:05 PM - 4:05 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
2:30 PM - 4:00 PM Clara/Sucheck
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
11:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM SCOPE
11:25 AM - 1:25 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich
12:10 PM - 12:55 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
12:15 PM - 12:55 PM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM Geraud MALDI
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM/Alja/Kirchhoff

12:15 AM - 1:15 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG-Midnight
8:30 AM - 11:20 AM CHEM 3870
8:30 AM - 11:20 AM TGA - CHEM 3870
9:00 AM - 2:35 PM SEM SCOPE
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Geraud MALDI
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Clara/Sucheck

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM CMSC
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM CMSC (TG/DTA - Q600)
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM Cassandra/RJ Marshall samples
2:30 PM - 3:15 PM MALDI geraud
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

12:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben EGP


11:10 AM - 11:50 AM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 11:30 AM MALDI Laurel / Mueser
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM SCOPE
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI Geraud
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich

8:00 AM - 9:00 AM SEM SCOPE
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
11:15 AM - 12:45 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
12:45 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD/Daniel/Lind
2:00 PM - 3:15 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
5:15 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/Prestwich

9:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM/Alja/Kirchhoff
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM DSC - Jen - Mary Ellen - Baki

9:15 AM - 12:15 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase
11:05 AM - 12:35 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich
1:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging Chase/ EGP

5:05 PM - 8:05 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase

11:00 AM - 11:00 PM Apex / Joe Schmidt / x1512
1:30 PM - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Slama
2:00 PM - 6:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
9:00 PM - 11:55 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein

9:40 AM - 10:00 AM Madhu/PXRD/Lind
11:20 AM - 12:30 PM Madhu/Lind/SEM-EDS
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM PXRD-RJ Marshall
12:30 PM - 4:00 PM SEM - RJ Marshall
3:00 PM - 7:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:50 PM - 5:50 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra/ICenter
3:20 PM - 4:45 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich

12:30 AM - 2:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG-Midnight
1:45 PM - 4:15 PM PXRD - Jen - RJ Marshall
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Slama

2:00 PM - 5:30 PM DSC - MaryEllen - Baki
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Gabriel - AQ