Month schedule, May 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday  


9:00 AM - 10:30 AM MALDI-CHEM 3560
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:00 PM - 12:45 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE
1:00 PM - 1:30 PM pxrd chris g
1:30 PM - 2:10 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck

10:00 AM - 11:15 AM SEM SCOPE
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:45 PM SEM Cassandra
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM pxrd chris g
2:10 PM - 2:40 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM CANCEL MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:35 AM - 4:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
12:00 PM - 1:30 PM SEM-Cassandra

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM ABC -SEM
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski

10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:05 AM - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM Guofa Liu lab, Biology
2:35 PM - 7:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI



10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI - Mollie
11:50 AM - 1:40 PM SEM SCOPE
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Abbey Gohmann
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM DLS + Abbey Gohmann

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD - Jen
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Brandon/Lind/SEM EDS
6:20 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI CHLOE

8:15 AM - 12:00 PM SEM SCOPE
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM Apex-I. Center
9:00 AM - 11:15 AM MALDI-I. Center
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
9:20 AM - 9:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM umberto / Dr. Lapistky
10:15 AM - 10:30 AM Brandon/Lind/PXRD
10:45 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM SEM - Jen - Elliot
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI

8:00 AM - 11:00 AM KK out in the morning
8:15 AM - 9:50 AM SEM-Jen_Elliot
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
9:20 AM - 9:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind
2:00 PM - 2:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:30 PM - 6:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
3:30 PM - 8:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM KK is on vacation until 5/25/2022
12:05 AM - 1:30 AM MALDI - chloe -Sucheck
12:05 AM - 1:30 AM CANCEL MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
9:30 AM - 10:00 AM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:20 AM - 7:00 PM TGA-CANCELED CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:20 AM - 7:20 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
10:20 AM - 2:20 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
11:05 AM - 12:05 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
12:05 PM - 1:30 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck

11:00 AM - 2:00 PM DLS + Abbey
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind


11:00 AM - 12:30 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
1:00 PM - 1:20 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind/Cancelled
5:00 PM - 11:00 PM apex - chris g

9:00 AM - 7:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
10:45 AM - 11:05 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM Cassandra
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
3:10 PM - 3:30 PM Bellizzi/Koshala

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall
10:00 AM - 10:20 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
12:15 PM - 3:00 PM SEM/ Abiral / Dr. Kirchhoff
6:20 PM - 7:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

8:45 AM - 2:25 PM SEM SCOPE
9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM Nongdo Bougouma/Dr Baki
3:30 PM - 3:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
4:00 PM - 4:30 PM Madhu/PXRD/Lind

8:30 AM - 10:00 AM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM SEM-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM maldi-radhika
11:30 AM - 6:30 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Benjamin Smartnick
3:30 PM - 4:15 PM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind

4:00 PM - 6:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI


9:00 AM - 11:00 AM MALDI - Jen - Faris
9:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Cora
12:00 PM - 6:00 PM Nongdo SEM
12:30 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD/Cora/Lind
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Farris
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
4:25 PM - 5:25 PM Guofa Liu lab, Biology
5:30 PM - 5:50 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski

9:30 AM - 11:30 AM SEM-EDS/Madhu/Lind
10:00 AM - 10:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD/Cora/Airtech
11:20 AM - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Nongdo SEM
12:00 PM - 5:00 PM Cancel - SEM - Nongdo
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM DLS - Jen - Corey Grice CMSC
1:55 PM - 2:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
2:15 PM - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra
5:30 PM - 8:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

12:00 AM - 12:00 AM KK will be back in the afternoon
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM TC/DTA-CHIZOBA /MARSZWESKI
9:40 AM - 10:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM MIME
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen - Elliot
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM DLS- Chizoba/Michal
2:50 PM - 4:15 PM DSC Q20-Luke Ely
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM DLS - Corey Grice
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM CMSC
3:00 PM - 6:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM PXRD - Jen - Prakash/Jayatisa
3:15 PM - 5:15 PM MIME
4:15 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Prakash/Jayatissa

9:00 AM - 6:00 PM TG/DTA-Chizoba/Marszewski
9:25 AM - 9:45 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck
12:05 PM - 12:25 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
1:05 PM - 3:15 PM SEM-Luke Ely
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski

7:30 AM - 5:30 PM PXRD/Samira/CrownBattery
9:00 AM - 2:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
9:30 AM - 4:30 PM Abiodun/Lind-SEM/EDS
10:30 AM - 2:30 PM MALDI source clean - Jen
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM DSC Q20-Luke Ely
4:30 PM - 6:00 PM Abiodun/Lind-SEM/EDS
7:15 PM - 8:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG

9:30 AM - 4:30 PM Abiodun/Lind-SEM/EDS
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind

1:00 PM - 6:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
2:30 PM - 7:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind

10:00 AM - 5:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind
10:40 AM - 11:00 AM PXRD/Madhu/Lind
11:00 AM - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind
11:30 AM - 12:30 PM PXRD-Leart
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Olympus Microscope-Luke Ely
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM DSC Q20-Luke Ely
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck