******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, January 16, 2022 - January 22, 2022
1/16/2022     
8:00 AM  - 2:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
1/17/2022     
  SEM- ABC  (SEM )
8:00 AM  - 8:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:30 AM  - 1:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 10:30 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLAS - Michal/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Microscope - Garcia-Mata Lab  (Nikon )
12:00 PM  - 7:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
1/18/2022     
8:00 AM  - 9:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS - Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Wendy  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 4:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD - Kathleen/Joan/Jen - Training  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nikon Superresolution Luke Achinger  (Nikon )
2:30 PM  - 4:00 PM MALDI - Kathleen/Joan/Jen - Training  (MALDI )
4:10 PM  - 9:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
5:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
1/19/2022     
7:00 AM  - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM-IHEME CHIZOBA LIVINA/MARSZWESKI  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS - Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Mollie training  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM Sucheck-Radhika-MALDI  (MALDI )
1/20/2022     
  Apex - Zbi_andreana  (Apex)
  Cassandra sick leave 
7:00 AM  - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
8:45 AM  - 9:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Nikon Superresolution Luke Achinger  (Nikon )
9:45 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM Nikon Superresolution Luke Achinger  (Nikon )
12:00 PM  - 2:15 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Wohlever Lab  (Nikon )
2:30 PM  - 5:30 PM Cryostat - Noah  (Clinical Cryostat)
4:30 PM  - 5:35 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
1/21/2022     
  Apex - KK_ZBI  (Apex)
7:00 AM  - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:30 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM-Noah Peterson  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
1/22/2022     
  Apex _ KK - jeff 
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )