June, 2024
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, October 22, 2023 - October 28, 2023
10/22/2023     
12:00 PM  - 11:55 PM PXRD_VT/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10/23/2023     
12:00 AM  - 3:00 PM PXRD_VT/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM MALDI Geraud/Andreana  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 12:45 PM SEM Jerry Icenter  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM TG/DTA-Q600-Adriana/Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:45 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
3:45 PM  - 6:45 PM MALDI source clean  (MALDI )
10/24/2023     
8:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM- Madison/Gionfriddo  (SEM )
9:15 AM  - 11:15 AM DLS-Chase/Prestwich  (DLS )
10:30 AM  - 2:00 PM Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:30 PM  - 7:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski   (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 3:50 PM Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
7:30 PM  - 10:30 PM Majeed/Qattawi  (SEM )
10/25/2023     
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM PXRD - Jen - AGas  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 10:30 AM SEM - Jen AGas  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD - Jen - AGas  (PowderXRD )
10:45 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 4:30 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD/Sami/AQ  (PowderXRD )
7:00 PM  - 11:00 PM Majeed/ Qattawi 
7:00 PM  - 11:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi  (SEM )
10/26/2023     
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM Alja/Gionfriddo/Cassandra training  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra/Majed/Qattawi training  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI Jerry&Matt/Andreana  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM- Majed - Qattawi  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 10:00 PM XRD Majed Qattawi   (PowderXRD )
6:15 PM  - 6:45 PM MALDI-Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
7:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM Majed Qattawi   (SEM )
10/27/2023     
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:00 PM  - 11:00 PM SEM Anwar-Qattawi 
10/28/2023     
12:00 AM  - 11:00 PM SEM DOWN  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 12:30 PM Lohman/Andrean-MALDI  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 10:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 10:00 PM Majeed/Qattawi  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM - Mageed - Qattawi   (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 10:00 PM XRD- Majed -Qattawi  (PowderXRD )