******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, January 28, 2024 - February 3, 2024
1/28/2024     
12:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
12:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
1/29/2024     
12:00 AM  - 9:30 AM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
8:10 AM  - 8:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD - Jen - Gabriel - Ala Qattawi  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM Nikon - Andoni  (Nikon )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 2:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Sara AQ training  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM MALDI/ Arpona/HVG  (MALDI )
1/30/2024     
10:45 AM  - 11:20 AM CHEM 3870  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra  (SEM )
5:20 PM  - 9:20 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase  (MALDI )
1/31/2024     
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Avery/Prestwich - training  (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 4:15 PM SEM Cassandra/Gabriel/Sara/Qattawi training  (SEM )
2:45 PM  - 4:00 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich  (Clinical Cryostat)
5:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging-Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
2/1/2024     
8:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM CHEM 3870  (SEM )
8:45 AM  - 11:20 AM CHEM 3870  (DLS )
8:45 AM  - 11:20 AM CHEM 3870  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM Jasenka Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
10:00 AM  - 9:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:05 PM  - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/ICenter  (SEM )
12:45 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Liu Lab DLS  (DLS )
2:00 PM  - 2:45 PM Nikon - Jasenka/Andoni   (Nikon )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Gabriel/Qattawi  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM-Cassandra/Sara/Qattawi  (SEM )
5:55 PM  - 9:55 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase  (MALDI )
2/2/2024     
8:00 AM  - 9:00 AM MALDI Geraud/Andreana 
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
9:30 AM  - 1:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Cassandra/ICenter  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 10:30 AM Indunil-Young  (Apex)
10:30 AM  - 10:30 AM The University of Toledo  (Apex)
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM Cryostat-Chase/Prestwich  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:30 PM  - 4:15 PM SEM-Gabriel/Cassandra/Qattawi  (SEM )
4:15 PM  - 4:45 PM PXRD/Cora/Radha Shah/Training1  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
5:20 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging- Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
2/3/2024     
  Young  (Apex)
12:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 1:30 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase  (MALDI )