******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, February 25, 2024 - March 2, 2024
2/25/2024     
  APEX - kk - lind  (Apex)
12:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
2/26/2024     
  APEX - KK - Ylid  (Apex)
12:00 AM  - 10:00 AM VT-PXRD-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM VT-PXRD-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Slama  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 9:00 PM VT-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
3:35 PM  - 6:00 PM TGA - Q600 Jen/Yohan/Dragan  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
4:00 PM  - 7:00 PM EGP Ben Smartnick  (MALDI )
2/27/2024     
  APEX - KK/Chris - Ylid  (Apex)
8:00 AM  - 9:30 AM PXRD - Jen - Ore/Young Training  (PowderXRD )
8:30 AM  - 11:20 AM CHEM 3870  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 12:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Cassandra/ICenter  (SEM )
11:15 AM  - 12:15 PM PXRD - Jen   (PowderXRD )
12:15 PM  - 1:15 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra/ICenter  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI source clean - Jen  (MALDI )
2:15 PM  - 4:15 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
2:30 PM  - 6:30 PM SEM Gabriel/ Qattawi  (SEM )
2:45 PM  - 6:45 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich  (DLS )
2/28/2024     
8:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM Gabriel/ Qattawi  (SEM )
8:00 AM  - 11:55 PM VT-PXRD-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra/RJ Marshall samples  (SEM )
12:05 PM  - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM Madhu/Lind/PXRD  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 4:00 PM TGA Q600 Yohan Dragan   (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:30 PM  - 5:30 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich  (DLS )
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM Gabriel/ Qattawi  (SEM )
2/29/2024     
12:00 AM  - 10:00 AM VT-PXRD-Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:15 AM  - 11:00 AM Madhu/Lind/SEM-EDS  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI-Matt Lohman/Andreana  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Slama  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 12:00 PM Madhu/Lind/PXRD  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM oreoluwa/young lab  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD Gabriel/ Qattawi  (PowderXRD )
1:10 PM  - 4:00 PM TGA-Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:35 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Qattawi/Gabrie  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 7:30 PM PXRD/Qattawi/Gabriel  (PowderXRD )
5:40 PM  - 8:40 PM DLS-Chase/Prestwich  (DLS )
8:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
3/1/2024     
8:00 AM  - 9:25 AM SEM-Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM Cassandra/Ela/Lind  (SEM )
11:20 AM  - 12:45 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI-Arpona/HvG  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:25 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
2:30 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM Sara/Qattawi group  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD/Gabriel/ Qattawi  (PowderXRD )
3:30 PM  - 4:30 PM MALDI-Clara-Sucheck  (MALDI )
3/2/2024     
8:00 AM  - 11:25 AM SEM/EDS-Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )