******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
July, 2024
S M T W T F S  
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3

Week Schedule, August 16, 2020 - August 22, 2020
8/16/2020
  
8/17/2020
  
8/18/2020     
  Bruker PM service/MALDI down  (MALDI )
12:30 PM  - 4:30 PM TG/DTA -Q600 - Jen - PTI  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Samaneh-SWC Western Blot  (Western Blot )
3:30 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS - Jen  (DLS )
10:10 PM  - 11:55 PM SEM-La'Nese,Lind  (SEM )
8/19/2020     
2:45 AM  - 3:45 PM DLS eric/prestwich  (DLS )
8:00 AM  - 4:00 PM ICenter Oven Use for RJM-Veronica 
9:00 AM  - 9:30 AM Dragon-Allison/Young   (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM dongjin/grafenstein - MALDI  (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 12:00 PM Apex-Allison/Vinod/Young   (Apex)
2:30 PM  - 7:30 PM MALDI Source Clean  (MALDI )
6:30 PM  - 9:00 PM DLS eric/prestwich  (DLS )
8/20/2020     
9:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Biology, Sushil Khanal, Tomer Avidor-Reiss  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM DLS eric/prestwich  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM umberto kober - U toledo lab 2020  (DLS )
1:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Microscope - Gabe Kreider-Letterman  (Nikon )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM umberto kober - U toledo lab 2020  (DLS )
3:20 PM  - 3:35 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
3:35 PM  - 4:00 PM microscope eric/prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
6:55 PM  - 7:10 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
7:10 PM  - 7:30 PM microscope eric/prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
8/21/2020     
12:20 AM  - 12:35 AM microscope eric/prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
12:15 PM  - 12:20 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich  (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 4:30 PM SEM Taylor/Prestwich   (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 7:00 PM Nathan-MALDI  (MALDI )
8/22/2020     
9:00 AM  - 5:00 PM Biology, Shruthi Varier, Tomer Avidor-Reiss  (Nikon )
1:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich  (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 7:00 PM tg/dta-q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
8:50 PM  - 11:00 PM Dragon, La'Nese, Lind  (PowderXRD )