******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
February, 2024
S M T W T F S  
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 1 2

Week Schedule, April 25, 2021 - May 1, 2021
4/25/2021
  
4/26/2021     
11:15 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein   (MALDI )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI-Radhika  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM Cancel-MALDI-Radhika  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Dragon-Allison/Young   (PowderXRD )
2:45 PM  - 3:30 PM PXRD - Jen  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 3:50 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI source clean - Jen  (MALDI )
4/27/2021     
  Cassandra working from home 
12:30 AM  - 3:00 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Mason  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:30 AM  - 11:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/Grafenstein   (MALDI )
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM Lilyann/Lind/PXRD  (PowderXRD )
4/28/2021     
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI-Wendy  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 11:45 AM PXRD/Cora/Abiodun Oshinowo/Training1  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 11:45 AM CANCEL -PXRD/Cora/Abiodun/training  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM Light microscope-Ravindika Dissanyake  (Olympus Microscope )
2:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM DLS/Peuli/Prof. Ray/P&A  (DLS )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM- Bodhi - Jen training  (SEM )
4/29/2021     
  Cassandra working from home 
  apex - chris g  (Apex)
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Microscope - Garcia-Mata Lab  (Nikon )
11:00 AM  - 12:30 PM PXRD - Tim/Mason  (PowderXRD )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD, Collin, Mason  (PowderXRD )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM DLS - Timnit/Jen training  (DLS )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin, Mason  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:40 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI Eric/chase/taylor/Prestwich  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Sushil Khanal-TAR, Nikon Sper Res. Microscope  (Nikon )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
4:00 PM  - 4:45 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
4/30/2021     
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen/Elliot  (SEM )
2:30 PM  - 3:00 PM Light microscope-Ravindika Dissanyake  (Olympus Microscope )
5/1/2021     
1:45 PM  - 1:55 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
1:55 PM  - 2:15 PM microscope eric/prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
5:35 PM  - 7:20 PM SEM Eric/Taylor/Prestwich  (SEM )