******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
February, 2024
S M T W T F S  
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 1 2

Week Schedule, May 23, 2021 - May 29, 2021
5/23/2021
  
5/24/2021     
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM TGA-Q600/Cora/Abiodun  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM TGA-Q600/Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:20 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM Cassandra   (SEM )
2:30 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM Ravindika/Wall/Prestwich  (SEM )
2:50 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 11:55 PM SEM down  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI-Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
6:00 PM  - 10:00 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase/Nathan  (MALDI )
5/25/2021     
  2 pm SEM is back up and running  (SEM )
12:00 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM down  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 1:30 PM MALDI-ZELLNER  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason  (SEM )
2:40 PM  - 2:50 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
2:45 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM - Tim/Mason  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT  (MALDI )
5/26/2021     
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM-Sharma/ICenter  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM MALDI-Zellner  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SDT - Ilir Beta  (TG/DTA - SDT down)
1:00 PM  - 3:30 PM SEM - Jen/Abiodun/Lind-Kovacs training  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Nikon-Song-TAO  (Nikon )
1:15 PM  - 5:30 PM TGA Q600, Collin  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:30 PM  - 4:30 PM Sanduni/Isailovic  (MALDI )
5/27/2021     
  KK is taking a vacation day 
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind  (PowderXRD )
12:30 PM  - 2:00 PM Cryostat - Noah Peterson  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM - Jen  (SEM )
2:45 PM  - 3:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Guofa Liu lab, Biology  (Nikon )
3:20 PM  - 4:20 PM Grafenstein/Dongjin/Joseph - MALDI   (MALDI )
5:30 PM  - 5:50 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
10:30 PM  - 11:00 PM Light microscope-Ravindika/Prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
5/28/2021     
10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic  (MALDI )
10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM Sanduni/Isailovic  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 3:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Western Blot - Kyle Snyder 
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Nur-E Alom, Chemistry, UT  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic  (MALDI )
5/29/2021     
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM umberto = Dr. Schall  (DLS )
11:45 AM  - 2:45 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
2:45 PM  - 6:45 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase  (MALDI )