******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, July 18, 2021 - July 24, 2021
7/18/2021     
2:20 PM  - 3:00 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
3:45 PM  - 4:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
4:40 PM  - 6:40 PM Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:30 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
7:30 PM  - 10:30 PM TGA-Nkem  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
7/19/2021     
  SEM - JEOL service  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM maura (swc)  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen CID check  (MALDI )
1:50 PM  - 3:00 PM Western Blot Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
7/20/2021     
  SEM - JEOL service  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 3:00 PM Nikon Superresolution Luke Achinger  (Nikon )
12:30 PM  - 1:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
12:55 PM  - 1:45 PM Cryostat Collin/Prestwich  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:15 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI Eric/Prestwich  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Himadri training   (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
4:40 PM  - 5:55 PM Western Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
7/21/2021     
  SEM - JEOL service  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 10:45 AM MALDI - Jen - Chloe training - Sucheck  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 3:30 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen - Marszewski group training  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM Aravinda/Bellizzi  (DLS )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Taijah/Dr. Kim - Training  (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 3:30 PM PXRD/Margaret/Lind  (PowderXRD )
2:35 PM  - 3:00 PM Western Taylor/Prestwich  (Western Blot )
2:55 PM  - 3:15 PM olympus collin/prestwich  (Olympus Microscope )
5:00 PM  - 11:00 PM Yibo@stl lab  (Nikon )
7/22/2021     
  SEM - JEOL service  (SEM )
  Apex-kk-all day  (Apex)
10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM TGA/Brandon/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
11:30 AM  - 1:30 PM TGA/Brandon/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon SuperRes - Matthew Stojsavljevic (STL Lab)  (Nikon )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon SuperRes - Matthew Stojsavljevic (STL Lab) *Cancelled*  (Nikon )
1:30 PM  - 4:30 PM MALDI Nathan/EGP  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 3:20 PM PXRD/Brandon/Lind  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 4:30 PM TGA/Brandon/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:30 PM  - 11:30 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan  (MALDI )
7/23/2021     
  SEM - JEOL service  (SEM )
  Apex-Indunil, Young  (Apex)
11:00 AM  - 2:30 PM Livina/Michal Marszewski   (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nikon SuperRes - Matthew Stojsavljevic (STL Lab)  (Nikon )
2:00 PM  - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI  (MALDI )
5:30 PM  - 5:40 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )
5:30 PM  - 11:35 PM MALDI source clean - Nathan  (MALDI )
8:30 PM  - 11:30 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
7/24/2021     
2:00 PM  - 8:00 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:00 PM  - 8:00 PM tg/DTA-Q600 Alba-Rubio/Ibeh/cancelled  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 5:30 PM Nathan-MALDI  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 11:00 PM Yibo @Song-Tao Liu lab superresolution microscope  (Nikon )
10:20 PM  - 10:35 PM western blot eric/prestwich  (Western Blot )