******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
April, 2024
S M T W T F S  
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

Week Schedule, November 14, 2021 - November 20, 2021
11/14/2021
  
11/15/2021     
  TG-DTA-Q600 Calibration  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:40 AM  - 11:20 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:45 AM  - 11:00 AM sucheck-MALDI  (MALDI )
11:40 AM  - 3:00 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 11:55 PM **MALDI Collin/nathan**Cancel  (MALDI )
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD/Kayla/Cora/training2  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 2:30 PM geraud/andreana MALDI  (MALDI )
5:15 PM  - 10:15 PM MALDI source clean-Nathan  (MALDI )
11/16/2021     
8:00 AM  - 11:35 AM SEM Cassandra   (SEM )
8:00 AM  - 4:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Collin/nathan  (MALDI )
4:30 PM  - 5:00 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
5:45 PM  - 6:45 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept  (Olympus Microscope )
11/17/2021     
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM Nathan-MALDI source clean and imaging 
11:00 AM  - 3:00 PM MALDI Taylor/Prestwich Source clean  (MALDI )
11:15 AM  - 11:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 3:25 PM SEM SCOPE  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
4:30 PM  - 5:00 PM c500 - Kyle Snyder  (Western Blot )
8:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG***CANCEL  (MALDI )
8:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
11/18/2021     
7:30 AM  - 9:30 AM SEM Cassandra  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young  (Apex)
11:00 AM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra  (SEM )
1:20 PM  - 2:20 PM Cryostat Collin/ Wamer  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:25 PM  - 11:25 PM MALDI source clean/imaging - Nathan  (MALDI )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM-IHEME CHIZOBA LIVINA/MARSZWESKI  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 5:20 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
6:00 PM  - 8:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
11/19/2021     
1:45 AM  - 6:45 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:45 AM  - 6:00 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
8:10 AM  - 10:20 AM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:10 AM  - 9:40 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM SEM-Wendy  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 11:00 AM Apex-Indunil, Young  (Apex)
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM DLS/Peuli/P&A  (DLS )
4:30 PM  - 7:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
5:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula  (SEM )
8:00 PM  - 11:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
11/20/2021     
9:00 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 3:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Apex-Indunil, Young  (Apex)
12:00 PM  - 7:00 PM DLS / Ohren UT  (DLS )