June, 2024
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, February 6, 2022 - February 12, 2022
2/6/2022     
  
2/7/2022     
  MALDI down - vacuum pump down  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 2:00 PM Nikon - Superresolution Microscope - Gabe Kreider-Letterman  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 3:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 11:45 AM PXRD/Cora/Madhu/Training  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 3:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM - Jen  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Jeff  (PowderXRD )
2/8/2022     
7:00 AM  - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
9:30 AM  - 2:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
4:30 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 9:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2/9/2022     
  Jen unavailable 
  ABC SEM  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Cora/Airtech/Rietveld  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
11:30 AM  - 11:50 AM PXRD/Madhu/Cora/Training2  (PowderXRD )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM Cassandra/Nesamony/Maxime training  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 8:00 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
4:15 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
2/10/2022     
  Cassandra unavailable after 12:30 pm 
7:30 AM  - 3:30 PM ABC Jaime Navarrete  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
1:30 PM  - 2:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
2:30 PM  - 4:30 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
2:45 PM  - 4:45 PM Grishma-Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
4:40 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 8:00 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 8:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
5:00 PM  - 9:30 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2/11/2022     
7:00 AM  - 3:30 PM Crown Battery/ Kaleb Robertson  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DSC - Maxime/Mollie  (DSC)
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM DLS-Ben/Marszewski  (DLS )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
11:00 AM  - 3:30 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Ankit Jaiswal Department of Biological sciences  (Nikon )
12:30 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI Collin/Prestwich  (MALDI )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM Canceled-SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI-collin/EGP   (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 5:30 PM SEM - Grishma/Noah  (SEM )
6:00 PM  - 9:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
2/12/2022     
10:40 AM  - 12:00 PM PowderXRD-Chizoba/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 5:45 PM TC/DTA-IHEME CHIZOBA LIVINA/MARSZWESKI  (TG/DTA - Q600 )