******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
March, 2024
S M T W T F S  
25 26 27 28 29 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, June 19, 2022 - June 25, 2022
6/19/2022     
2:45 AM  - 7:45 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/20/2022     
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM/Margaret/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/lind  
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszewski  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5:05 PM  - 9:05 PM MALDI Source Clean-Chase   (MALDI )
6/21/2022     
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Cancel - SEM/Margaret/Lind 
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 5:00 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Jen/Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM CANCEL MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 4:00 PM Nikon-Raissa  (Nikon )
12:30 PM  - 6:30 PM DLS- Chizoba/marszewski  (DLS )
1:30 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI Chase EGP   (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM + Abbey  (SEM )
3:20 PM  - 3:40 PM Madhu/PXRD/Lind  (PowderXRD )
6:00 PM  - 7:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
6/22/2022     
8:45 AM  - 12:30 PM TG-DTA-Q600/Jen - Satheesh / Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
9:00 AM  - 2:30 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM PXRD/Clara/Cora  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen/Athar MSU  (MALDI )
1:00 PM  - 6:00 PM TGA- Abiodun/Lind  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM RAISSA, Nikon  (Nikon )
3:00 PM  - 4:30 PM Madhu/SEM-EDS/Lind  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM RAISSA  (Nikon )
6/23/2022     
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM Maldi Jen Athar MSU  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 2:30 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszewski  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA/DTA- Chizoba/ Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD-CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM Nikon-Superresolution-Gabe  (Nikon )
10:30 AM  - 11:30 AM PXRD-Leart  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 5:30 PM DLS- Shi-He Liu- Department of Cell & Cancer Biology  (DLS )
12:00 PM  - 1:00 PM PXRD-Leart  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Ben/Jen training Prestwich  (MALDI )
1:45 PM  - 2:00 PM Madhu/PXRD/Lind  (PowderXRD )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:30 PM  - 4:30 PM MALDI/Sanduni/Isailovic  (MALDI )
4:35 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
7:00 PM  - 8:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
6/24/2022     
7:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Nikon STORM + Abigail Royfman (ignore 11am-5pm) 
9:45 AM  - 10:45 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 1:00 PM TGA Q600/ Muhammad/ Marszewski-Jen training  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 5:00 PM STORM - Abigail Royfman  (Nikon )
1:00 PM  - 2:30 PM SEM - Ben/Jen training  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 2:30 PM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 7:00 PM TGA/DTA- Chizoba/ Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM + Abbey Gohmann  (SEM )
6/25/2022     
7:15 AM  - 8:15 AM MALDI - Chloe - Sucheck  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 10:30 AM PXRD- CHIZOBA/MARSZWESKI  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 7:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:30 AM  - 6:30 PM DLS-Chizoba/Marszweski  (DLS )