******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
March, 2024
S M T W T F S  
25 26 27 28 29 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, April 16, 2023 - April 22, 2023
4/16/2023     
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
4/17/2023     
12:00 AM  - 12:00 AM Apex - KK - Chris  (Apex)
12:00 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM blocked for repair  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 1:30 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Gayathri/Marzano - USDA  (SEM )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
4/18/2023     
9:00 AM  - 9:30 AM MALDI - Mollie  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 11:00 AM SEM CHEM 1910  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI - CHEM 1910  (MALDI )
9:45 AM  - 11:00 AM PXRD - CHEM 1910  (PowderXRD )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI Valentin Andreana  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM/Margaret/Lind  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 2:00 PM CANCEL - SEM - Jen- RJ marshall  (SEM )
1:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
2:30 PM  - 4:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
4:30 PM  - 7:30 PM SEM-Supreme/Giofriddo  (SEM )
4/19/2023     
8:30 AM  - 10:30 AM SEM Cassandra/Chloe/Gionfriddo training  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 5:00 PM TGA - Q600 Jen Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM - Mollie/ICenter  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 1:00 PM Mollie/ICenter  (SEM )
11:45 AM  - 12:45 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
1:15 PM  - 3:30 PM SEM Cassandra/ICenter  (SEM )
3:30 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI - Shyue/Jen Training - Kim   (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept  (Clinical Cryostat)
4:30 PM  - 6:30 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young  (DLS )
5:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TG-DTA-Q600 Jen/Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
7:30 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
4/20/2023     
12:00 AM  - 9:00 AM TG-DTA-Q600 Jen/Jasenka  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 4:30 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI Andreana  (MALDI )
2:30 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI - Jen/MSU  (MALDI )
3:35 PM  - 6:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young  (DLS )
4:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept  (Clinical Cryostat)
5:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
6:00 PM  - 8:00 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
4/21/2023     
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
9:30 AM  - 12:30 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
11:45 AM  - 5:45 PM MALDI source clean - Jen  (MALDI )
12:15 PM  - 4:15 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
3:00 PM  - 6:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
7:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
4/22/2023     
6:00 AM  - 8:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (SEM )
8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM CANCELED - PXRD/Abiodun/CrownBattery  (PowderXRD )
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP 
12:00 PM  - 6:00 PM CACNEL MALDI Ben Smartnick EGP  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 10:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:00 PM  - 9:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )