******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, May 7, 2023 - May 13, 2023
5/7/2023
  
5/8/2023     
  Apex - KK - Chris  (Apex)
  MALDI down  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM SEM Cassandra   (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:15 AM  - 7:15 PM DLS- Ben/EGP  (DLS )
11:00 AM  - 12:30 PM MALDI - Jen/Athar MSU  (MALDI )
5/9/2023     
  MALDI down  (MALDI )
  SEM down for service  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 9:00 PM DLS Ben Smartnick  (DLS )
10:00 AM  - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:30 AM  - 12:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
2:45 PM  - 3:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5/10/2023     
8:15 AM  - 8:35 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA Q600 Jasenka - Jen  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Wendy  (MALDI )
11:00 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM MALDI Laurel / Mueser  (MALDI )
12:45 PM  - 2:45 PM clinical cryostat - Supreme/Chloe/ Dr. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:00 PM  - 3:00 PM MALDI - Jen - Ghassan  (MALDI )
5:10 PM  - 5:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5/11/2023     
  TGA Q600 - Jasenka - Toledo Phys Pharm  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
  SEM reserved for JEOL and Jen for testing  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 9:45 AM MALDI - Jen - Gerund _Athar samples  (MALDI )
9:00 AM  - 5:00 PM Nikon - Andoni - RGM  (Nikon )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI Shanika /Andreana  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 11:00 AM MALDI Shanika /Andreana  (MALDI )
11:10 AM  - 12:30 PM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP  (Olympus Microscope )
1:30 PM  - 2:40 PM MALDI SCOPE  (MALDI )
5/12/2023     
12:00 AM  - 1:00 PM MALDI Shanika /Andreana  (MALDI )
8:00 AM  - 10:30 AM SEM engineer  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 12:00 PM MALDI-Mohammed/HvG  (MALDI )
10:00 AM  - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
11:10 AM  - 1:10 PM clinical cryostat-supreme/Grionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:45 PM  - 5:00 PM Olympus Microscope - Chase/EGP  (Olympus Microscope )
3:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM- Chloe/Gionfriddo   (SEM )
5/13/2023     
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 8:00 PM TGA-Manjula/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:30 AM  - 2:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )