******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************************** You need to write the Instrument name + YOUR name under ORGANIZATION, e.g. ApexDuo-Harry Potter and PHONE NUMBER/Advisor under Contact ***otherwise you may be deleted*** *************************************************************************************************************************************************
Year · Month · Week · Day · Search · Login     
June, 2024
S M T W T F S  
26 27 28 29 30 31 1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30 1 2 3 4 5 6

Week Schedule, June 4, 2023 - June 10, 2023
6/4/2023     
8:00 PM  - 10:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski  (SEM )
6/5/2023     
9:00 AM  - 9:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:30 AM  - 11:30 AM SEM Cassandra/Kayla/Lind training  (SEM )
9:30 AM  - 12:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
11:30 AM  - 1:00 PM SEM-Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 1:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
1:00 PM  - 5:00 PM Apex - KK  (Apex)
1:30 PM  - 2:00 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
1:45 PM  - 3:30 PM Bhakti Khot - Biology Dept - Clinical Cryostat  (Clinical Cryostat)
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM I. Center/pre-med camp  (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM PXRD - Jen - Pharmacy camp  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM MALDI-GV Pre-Med camp  (MALDI )
4:00 PM  - 5:00 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young  (DLS )
4:30 PM  - 9:00 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
5:00 PM  - 5:30 PM PXRD-Rashidat/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
5:30 PM  - 6:30 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
6/6/2023     
10:00 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
11:35 AM  - 12:35 PM PXRD/Kayla/Lind  (PowderXRD )
2:30 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Soham  (MALDI )
3:45 PM  - 4:45 PM PXRD - Jen - Veronica/RJ Marshall  (PowderXRD )
4:00 PM  - 4:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Vinod Andreana  (MALDI )
7:00 PM  - 9:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
6/7/2023     
8:00 AM  - 10:00 AM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 10:30 AM SEM - Jen/Veronica RJ Marshall  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Cryostat geraud/icenter  (Clinical Cryostat)
10:00 AM  - 10:30 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 2:00 PM SEM/Satheesh/Young  (SEM )
12:45 PM  - 1:45 PM PXRD-Manjula/Marszewski  (PowderXRD )
2:00 PM  - 3:30 PM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
3:00 PM  - 4:00 PM TGA/Satheesh/Young  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
6/8/2023     
  Apex Chris Leart  (Apex)
10:00 AM  - 6:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 11:30 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
10:30 AM  - 7:00 PM SEM-Manjula/Marszewski  (SEM )
1:15 PM  - 2:15 PM DLS/Satheesh/Young  (DLS )
5:45 PM  - 7:45 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase 
6:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging - Chase/EGP  (MALDI )
6/9/2023     
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM SEM/Abiodun/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 AM  - 10:00 AM PXRD/Abiodun/Lind  (PowderXRD )
9:00 AM  - 12:00 PM Cryostat-Mansoure/Prof. Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
9:00 AM  - 10:00 PM TGA-Chizoba/Marszweski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM SEM-Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
10:00 AM  - 4:00 PM SEM-canceled Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
11:00 AM  - 3:00 PM DSC Anna Spaulding Baki 11- 3pm  (DSC)
12:00 PM  - 4:00 PM SEM- Chizoba/Marszweski  (SEM )
12:30 PM  - 3:30 PM Cryostat- Chloe McLeod/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
1:30 PM  - 3:30 PM MALDI - Jen - Adriana/Jasenka  (MALDI )
4:30 PM  - 6:00 PM PXRD-Chizoba/Marszweski  (PowderXRD )
5:00 PM  - 7:00 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
6:00 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging- Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
7:00 PM  - 11:00 PM SEM-Rashidat/Marszewski   (SEM )
6/10/2023     
10:30 AM  - 1:30 PM Cryostat- Chloe/Gionfriddo  (Clinical Cryostat)
10:35 AM  - 1:35 PM MALDI Source Clean - Chase  (MALDI )
12:00 PM  - 2:00 PM SEM-RASHIDAT/Marszewski   (SEM )
2:00 PM  - 5:00 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
2:30 PM  - 11:55 PM MALDI Imaging - Chase/Prestwich  (MALDI )
5:00 PM  - 6:00 PM SEM/Camila Escanio/Lind  (SEM )
9:00 PM  - 11:55 PM TGA-Rashidat/Marszewski  (TG/DTA - Q600 )